Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominick Durham
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Archbishop Rummel
Holy Cross
LA
Raider Wrestling Club
Rummel Red
Scorpion Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
DEC 6-0
D. Eppinett
BRAWL
2024 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
05/11
W
DEF 0-0
M. Ice
Crusader Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
05/11
W
TF 10-0 1:51
S. Brown
BRAWL
2024 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
05/11
W
F 10-2 1:43
C. Wyman
Delta Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
05/11
W
F 4-0 1:41
S. Brown
BRAWL
2024 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
05/11
W
DEC 3-2
D. Eppinett
BRAWL
2024 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
05/11
W
TF 10-0 0:50
C. Wyman
Delta Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USAW Greco-Roman State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
05/04
W
F 5-0 1:09
S. Brown
BRAWL
Panther Paw Open Greco Roman
Session 5
138
05/04
W
FOR 0-0
A. Braud
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
Panther Paw Open Greco Roman
Session 2
138
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Kershaw
North DeSoto
LHSAA State Championships
Finals
D 2 113
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
F. Peterson
St. Thomas More
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 2 113
02/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
L. Saucier
Sam Houston
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 2 113
02/02
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:18
D. Baranco
Brusly
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 2 113
01/20
W
DEC 6-1
M. Graffagnini
Brother Martin
Catholic League District
Round 1
113
01/20
W
MD 12-2
M. Belsome
Jesuit
Catholic League District
Round 1
113
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
M. SANCHEZ
Gilroy
51st Louisiana Classic
Placement Matches 3rd
113
01/13
W
DEC 6-1
L. Olsen
Airline
51st Louisiana Classic
Conso Semis
113
01/13
L
DEC 9-7
J. Kershaw
North DeSoto
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Semis
113
01/13
W
F 13-1 3:06
M. Belsome
Jesuit
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarterfinal & Conso Round 3
113
01/12
W
TF 21-3 3:08
B. Andre
Archbishop Shaw
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:37
L. Latino
Lakeshore
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
113
01/12
W
F 0-0
M. SANCHEZ
Gilroy
Gilroy @ Archbishop Rummel
Round 1
113
01/06
W
DEC 7-6 SV
F. Peterson
St. Thomas More
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 9 Finals (32 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:49
D. Daspit
Teurlings Catholic
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 6 Semis & 5th WB
113
01/06
W
TF 15-0 4:30
D. Viers
Parkway
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 3 Quarters & 2nd WB (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 9-1 2:57
J. Carrero
East Ascension
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 2 Champ & 1st WB (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
F 7-0 1:04
C. Pesnell
Catholic - B.R.
47th Annual Ken Cole Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
113
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:49
L. Doiron
Jesuit
Beast on the Bayou
Placement (12 Team)
120
12/28
W
DEC 7-3
C. Romero
St. Thomas More
Beast on the Bayou
Round 3 (12 Team)
120
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:32
L. Latino
Lakeshore
Lakeshore Duals
Round 1
120
12/14
W
F 0-0
C. Truong
Chalmette
Chalmette @ Archbishop Rummel
Round 1
120
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
A. Sanchez
Coahulla Creek
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 7 Elite Con Semis 32 & 16 man (Saturday)
113 Elite Varsity
11/18
W
Replay
MD 10-2
M. Barnett
Jesuit
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 6 Elite Con 1/4s 32 & 16 man (Saturday)
113 Elite Varsity
11/18
W
M FOR 0-0
W. Atkinson
Thompson
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Elite Placement 5th
113 Elite Varsity
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Belsome
Jesuit
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 5.1 Elite Con 4 32 man/Con 2 16 man (Saturday)
113 Elite Varsity
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
W. Atkinson
Thompson
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 3 Elite Champ 1/4s (Friday)
113 Elite Varsity
11/17
W
Replay
DEC 15-9
B. Latino
Lakeshore
2023 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd 2 Elite Rd of 16 (Friday)
113 Elite Varsity
09/09
L
F 2-3 2:26
C. White
NB Elite
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 7 consolation
113
09/09
L
DEC 7-4
J. Kershaw
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
Super 32 Early Entry TX
Round 6 quarterfinals
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/06
W
F 0-0
D. Lopez
Ocean Lakes
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Semis (4 Team)
115
07/06
W
DEC 5-0
T. Svetanant
VA Elite
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
123
07/06
L
MD 9-1
H. Holmes
Paulsboro
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
123
07/06
W
DEC 0-0
P. Miller
Titusville
Virginia Tech Team Camp Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
123
05/27
W
DEC 4-3
E. Hattaway
GA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Placements
113
05/27
W
F 2-0 1:03
S. Strobel
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Consi Semi
113
05/27
L
DEC 4-2
J. Oliver
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Semis & WB
113
05/27
W
F 1-2 1:28
J. Graham
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Quarters & WB
113
05/27
W
DEC 5-4
E. Perez
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
R2
113
05/13
W
TF 10-0 0:42
J. Morgan
North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
2023 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
05/13
W
TF 10-0 0:32
N. Hyatt
Ascension Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
05/13
W
TF 10-0 1:22
B. Latino
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2023 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
05/06
W
F 6-0 1:18
N. Hyatt
Ascension Wrestling Club
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Freestyle
Session 7
113
05/06
W
DEC 17-10
B. Latino
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Freestyle
Session 6
113
05/06
W
F 4-0 0:28
H. Hassett
Crusader Wrestling Club
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Freestyle
Session 5
113
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:15
V. Nguyen
Baton Rouge Wrestling Club
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Freestyle
Session 4
113
05/06
L
TF 10-0 2:38
A. Rozas
Predator Wrestling
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Freestyle
Session 3
113
03/25
L
DEC 5-2
N. Confident
Crusader Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
03/25
W
MD 14-0
F. Peterson
Rebel Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
03/25
W
F 9-2 2:00
L. Manuel
Southern Slammers
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
03/25
W
TF 18-3 3:11
G. Carroll
New Orleans Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
M. Scratch
---
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
114
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
I. Jacobson
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
114
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
E. Pierce
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
114
10/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 TB1
O. Neuville
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
114
10/16
W
F 2-0 0:20
L. Ritchie
Scorpion Wrestling Club
The Lions Den
Round 4 (5 Man)
106-113
10/16
W
DEC 4-0
N. Hester
Scorpion Wrestling Club
The Lions Den
Round 3 (5 Man)
106-113
10/16
W
FOR 0-0
*. Choo
Gracie Barra Westchase
The Lions Den
Round 2 (5 Man)
106-113
10/16
W
MD 14-1
A. Almaraz
Rise Wrestling
The Lions Den
Round 1 (5 Man)
106-113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 2-2 2:51
C. Judice
Crusader Wrestling Club
2022 Eagle Nest Open
32,16,8 - Conso Sem / 4-Man - R3 / 3-Man - R3
106
02/19
W
MD 9-1
M. Graffagnini
Crusader Wrestling Club
2022 Eagle Nest Open
32,16,8 - Conso Quarter / 5-Man - R4
106
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Buckner
Live Oak Wrestling Club
2022 Eagle Nest Open
32,16,8 - Semis / 32 and 16 (Conso) / 3-Man - R2
106
02/19
W
TF 17-1 1:37
C. Savario
St. Amant Wrestling Club
2022 Eagle Nest Open
32 - Conso 3 / 16 - Conso 1 / 5-Man - R3
106
02/19
L
DEC 6-1
C. Judice
Crusader Wrestling Club
2022 Eagle Nest Open
32-Man - Champ 2 / 16-Man - Champ 1 / 4-Man RR 1
106
01/15
L
DEC 6-1
L. Hirschey
Live Oak
49th Louisiana Classic
Conso Quarters
106
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
M. Gallman
Parkway
49th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 4
106
01/15
L
TF 23-8 2:38
L. Reaux
Southside
49th Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarterfinal & Conso Round 3
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:58
L. Royer
DeQuincy
49th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
106
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:51
L. Schlette
John Curtis Christian School
49th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024