Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Randolph
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Abilene
Abilene HS
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
Abilene kids wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
MD 12-2
B. Johnson
Paola
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Championship Matches (16 Man)
4A 126
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-3 SV
A. Bilby
Rose Hill
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
4A 126
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Sanders
Independence
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
4A 126
02/22
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:18
C. Considine
Halstead
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A 126
02/17
W
MD 11-2
M. Wheeler
Scott Community
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 6 1st Place
126
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:06
C. Bell
Chapman
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 3 ChampSemis (16 and 8 Man)
126
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:04
B. Bussman
Marysville
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 2 QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man) 1st Con (16 man)
126
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:03
K. Crane
McPherson
KSHSAA 4A Regional Colby
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 5-2 3:13
C. Bell
Chapman HS
Abilene HS @ Chapman HS
Round 1
126
02/03
W
DEC 3-1
K. Sisson
Phillipsburg
Panther Classic Boys Varsity
Round 6B - Finals 1st/2nd
126
02/03
W
DEC 10-3
J. Weigel
Norton
Panther Classic Boys Varsity
Round 4 - Semifinals
126
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:36
C. Balthazor
Stockton High School
Panther Classic Boys Varsity
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
126
01/26
W
MD 11-2
B. Bussman
Marysville HS
Marysville HS @ Abilene HS
Round 1
126
01/20
W
DEC 8-7
B. Peters
Minneapolis
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday Round 4: 1st Place
126
01/20
W
F 19-5 5:29
J. Gordon
Clay Center
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday Round 2: Semifinals
126
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Balthazor
Stockton
2024 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
126
01/19
W
TF 15-0 4:00
C. Trost
Concordia HS
Concordia HS @ Abilene HS
Round 1
126
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
J. Adam
Salina Central
Salina South Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 6 - Championship Round
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:15
S. Salcido
Colby
Salina South Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 5
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Espada
Salina Central
Salina South Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 4
126
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
T. Smyth
Plainville
Salina South Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 2
126
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:56
J. Edwards
Salina South
Salina South Boys Varsity Invitational
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 9-0 2:49
H. Tice
Beloit HS/Mankato-Rock Hills HS
Abilene HS @ Beloit HS/Mankato-Rock Hills HS
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:49
C. Bell
Chapman
2023 Raider Classic
Metal Round
126
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:50
C. Mader
Ottawa HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 5
126
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:03
E. Urbanek
Herington HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 4
126
12/02
W
F 10-0 3:02
W. Johnson
Alma-Wabaunsee
2023 Raider Classic
Round 3
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:14
B. Barnum
Chapman
2023 Raider Classic
Round 1
126
09/16
L
DEC 7-2
C. Scott
Civic Memorial
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 5
126
09/16
L
DEC 5-4
T. Banas
Providence Catholic High Schoo
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4
126
09/16
W
Replay
F 10-6 4:26
C. Schorsch
Powerhouse Wrestling Club
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 2
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
FOR 0-0
I. Guerrero
Juic3 Acad3my
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
117
03/05
L
FOR 0-0
A. Guhr
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
117
03/04
W
F 7-4 2:24
C. Weatherhead
Republic
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 8
120
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Owens
Thunderbird Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 6
120
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Espada
Salina
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 4
120
02/04
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:28
V. Rosas
Maize Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
H. Avalos
High Ground Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
H. Kolich
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
Battle of The Belt
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/04
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:45
L. Schrader
Victory Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
F 6-0 1:13
N. Gibson
Tiger Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
125
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:11
P. Bolen
Salina Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 4 (5 Man)
125
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
B. Stevens
Manhattan Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
125
01/14
W
F 6-1 2:19
G. Hall
Salina Wrestling Club
52nd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys and Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
125
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
M. Goodman
Emporia
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
120
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:24
X. Randall
Pioneer Ridge
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
11/05
W
F 12-0 1:44
K. Stewart
Santa Fe Trail
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
11/05
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Hunter
Abilene
Emporia Middle School Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
L. Ellis
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
114
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
D. Durham
LA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
114
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. Dicksion
OK
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
114
10/29
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:40
B. Ii
OH
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
114
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
B. Kuschel
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
114
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020