Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lathan Hirschey
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2010-2011
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
Replay
F 6-2 1:36
L. Olsen
Airline
LHSAA State Championships
3rd Place Matches
D 1 106
02/12
W
Replay
TF 15-0 3:47
A. Krass
East Ascension
LHSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis
D 1 106
02/12
L
Replay
DEC 19-14
B. Harris
Jesuit
LHSAA State Championships
Bottom Semifinals
D 1 106
02/11
W
Replay
F 9-7 3:59
C. Owens
Destrehan
LHSAA State Championships
Quarters
D 1 106
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
D. Nicholson
Walker
LHSAA State Championships
Round 2 Champ. (32 Man) & Round 1 Champ. (16 Man)
D 1 106
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:23
A. Krass
East Ascension
Greater Baton Rouge City Championship
Placement (12 Man)
106
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Laris
St. Amant
Greater Baton Rouge City Championship
Semis & WB (12 Man)
106
01/29
W
F 8-0 1:18
G. Meadows
Zachary
Greater Baton Rouge City Championship
Quarters (12 Man)
106
01/15
L
F 14-5 3:58
B. Harris
Jesuit
49th Louisiana Classic
Placement Matches 3rd & 5th
106
01/15
W
F 2-0 2:15
B. Romero
Teurlings Catholic
49th Louisiana Classic
Conso Semis
106
01/15
W
DEC 6-1
D. Durham
Holy Cross
49th Louisiana Classic
Conso Quarters
106
01/15
W
F 2-1 2:04
M. Sanders
Catholic Br
49th Louisiana Classic
Conso Round 4
106
01/15
L
F 8-10 5:27
B. Harris
Jesuit
49th Louisiana Classic
Champ Quarterfinal & Conso Round 3
106
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:22
K. Plain
Zachary
49th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:54
D. Duvernay
DeLaSalle
49th Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
106
01/08
W
F 6-0 0:31
D. Wieland
Hahnville
Battle of New Orleans
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Cook
---
2021 Dale Ketelsen Christmas Clash
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. McCrea
Chalmette
2021 Dale Ketelsen Christmas Clash
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Brandstetter
Archbishop Rummel
2021 Dale Ketelsen Christmas Clash
Placement (16 Team)
113
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:20
D. Edmonds
Dutchtown
2021 Dale Ketelsen Christmas Clash
Semis & WB (16 Team)
113
12/20
W
F 4-0 0:48
J. Brandstetter
Archbishop Rummel
2021 Dale Ketelsen Christmas Clash
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:54
A. Krass
East Ascension
ST AMANT / LIVE OAK / EAST ASCENSION TRI=MEET
Champ. Round 1
113
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:37
J. Brito
St. Amant
ST AMANT / LIVE OAK / EAST ASCENSION TRI=MEET
Champ. Round 1
113
12/11
W
DEC 6-4
K. Karcher
---
2021 Big Horse Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/11
W
F 4-6 3:13
C. Comeuax
St. Amant
2021 Big Horse Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:06
T. Mixon
Broadmoor
2021 Big Horse Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:07
D. Edmonds
Dutchtown
Dutchtown @ Live Oak
Round 1
113
12/04
W
F 7-0 3:58
B. Poston
Brusly
CHS Duals 2021
Placement
113
12/04
W
DEC 8-3
J. Thompson
Hoover
CHS Duals 2021
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
12/04
L
F 7-1 1:57
J. Maneckshaw
---
CHS Duals 2021
Round 5 (10 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:45
G. Malta
Archbishop Shaw
Fontainebleau/Live Oak/Archbishop Shaw Trimeet
Champ. Round 1
113
12/02
W
F 15-1 2:44
C. Fontenot
Fontainebleau
Fontainebleau/Live Oak/Archbishop Shaw Trimeet
Champ. Round 1
113
11/18
L
DEC 10-8
K. Karcher
---
Live Oak @ Walker
Round 1
113
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Decell
Baton Rouge
2021 Brusly 8
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:33
R. Leslie
Comeaux
2021 Brusly 8
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
11/13
L
F 6-5 5:09
G. Grizzaffi
---
2021 Brusly 8
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
11/13
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Brito
St. Amant
2021 Brusly 8
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
11/11
W
F 7-1 2:40
M. Sanders
Catholic Br
Catholic Br @ Live Oak
Round 1
113
11/06
L
DEC 11-9
K. Karcher
---
2021 Warrior Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
D. Brown
DeLaSalle
2021 Warrior Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Latino
Lakeshore
2021 Warrior Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
11/06
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Nicholson
Walker
2021 Warrior Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/02
W
MD 16-6
S. Favaza
---
Battle of New Orleans
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
01/02
W
F 2-0 0:14
D. Wieland
Hahnville
Battle of New Orleans
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/02
L
F 5-2 2:34
K. Triche
Archbishop Rummel
Battle of New Orleans
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/01
W
F 10-0 2:27
C. Mire
St. Pauls
Battle of New Orleans
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024