Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erik Perez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
FL
Lenape Valley H.S.
Naples Bears
Naples Bears WC
None
Palmetto Ridge
Searcy Junior Varsity
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 8-2
K. Mesina
Mater Lakes
Braves Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
108
02/03
W
DEC 1-0
R. Newton
Scituate, RI
Braves Invitational
semifinal (32 man)
108
02/03
W
F 5-0 2:40
M. Schuler
Charlotte
Braves Invitational
quarterfinals (32 man)
108
02/02
W
MD 11-3
N. Guy
Weeki Wachi
Braves Invitational
Round 2 Championship (32 man)
108
01/11
W
DEC 7-1
S. Uddin
Riverdale
3A Region 2 D 7 & 8 Team Duals Championships
Finals (4 Team)
113
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:25
J. Aitken
Plant City
3A Region 2 D 7 & 8 Team Duals Championships
Semifinals (4 Team)
113
12/15
W
TF 18-3 4:04
E. Francisco
Trion, GA
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:09
A. Blanc
West Forsyth, GA
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
12/15
W
F 3-0 2:56
G. Gardner
Oak Mountain
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
12/15
W
DEF 7-5 2:00
C. Elisar
Franklin
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Nelson
Halls
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
113
12/15
W
F 13-4 5:23
B. Allen
Gibbs, TN
2023 Smoky Mountain BOYS HS Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
10/15
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:54
Z. Southern
Hesperia WC
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 16 #1
113 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:59
C. Sulliban
DUB wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Consi of 32 #2
113 lbs
10/15
L
Replay
MD 14-1
J. Romero
Llwc
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 32
113 lbs
10/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Madley
Samohi
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 64
113 lbs
10/14
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Lemus
DUB wrestling
RMN Events - Freakshow
Round of 128
113 lbs
09/23
L
F 3-2 2:35
K. Ballinger
Charlotte
Charlotte Juggernaut Qualifier
Round 5
120
09/23
W
F 2-0 2:26
J. Russell
AAWA
Charlotte Juggernaut Qualifier
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
L
MD 13-2
S. Strobel
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Semis & WB
113
05/27
W
MD 10-2
U. Wimberly
FL
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
WB
113
05/27
W
F 2-0 1:30
M. Murphy
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Quarters & WB
113
05/27
L
DEC 5-4
D. Durham
LA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
R2
113
04/29
W
F 2-0 1:00
J. Avila
Unattached
Somerset Spring Bash 3
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
04/29
L
DEC 1-0
J. Austin
Somerset
Somerset Spring Bash 3
Round 4 (5 Man)
113
04/29
W
TF 16-0 2:48
N. Roser
Ranger Wrestling
Somerset Spring Bash 3
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
04/29
W
DEC 2-0
G. Calcines
Somerset
Somerset Spring Bash 3
Round 3 (5 Man)
113
04/29
L
DEC 5-1
J. Austin
Somerset
Somerset Spring Bash 3
Round 2 (5 Man)
113
04/29
W
DEF 0-0
L. Shapiro
Cypress bay
Somerset Spring Bash 3
Round 5 (5 Man)
113
04/29
W
DEC 9-8
G. Calcines
Somerset
Somerset Spring Bash 3
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
04/29
W
F 2-0 1:30
T. Penteado
Ranger Wrestling
Somerset Spring Bash 3
Round 1 (5 Man)
113
02/25
L
F 0-0 2:12
M. Nikolin
Montville
NJSIAA Region 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
02/07
W
DEC 2-1
M. Castro
Hasbrouck Heights
NJSIAA Group 1 Section 2 Quarterfinal & Semifinal
Round 1
190
02/02
L
F 0-0 0:29
C. White
Sparta
Sparta @ Lenape Valley H.S.
Round 1
190
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:30
B. Nolan
Newton
Newton @ Lenape Valley H.S.
Round 1
190
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:18
C. Caamano-Enriquez
Dover
Boonton Tri
Round 1
190
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:00
M. Snelling
Bartlett
Searcy Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:42
B. Mathis
Sylvan Hills
Searcy Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
01/14
L
F 0-0 3:42
S. Fortune
Conway
Searcy Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:58
P. Kaminski
Vernon Township
Vernon Township @ Lenape Valley H.S.
Round 1
190
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021