Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aron Taylor
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Carbondale
Carbondale (H.S.)
Carbondale (h.s.)
Carbondale Terriers
Illinois
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
DEC 9-2
S. Moran
Crystal Lake (South)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches
2A 152
02/22
L
DEC 4-2
G. Bakarich
Troy (Triad)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 152
02/22
W
DEC 10-4
R. Palumbo
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
3rd Wrestleback
2A 152
02/21
W
MD 8-0
C. Overton
Mascoutah
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 152
02/21
L
MD 15-4
D. Hamiti
---
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
2A 152
02/20
W
MD 11-3
T. Bennett
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 152
02/15
L
DEC 8-3
G. Bakarich
Troy (Triad)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mascoutah
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
02/15
W
MD 9-1
G. Granadino
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mascoutah
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/15
W
MD 10-2
C. Overton
Mascoutah
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mascoutah
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 5:24
H. Stanley
Mattoon
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mattoon
Placement Matches
152
02/08
W
F 0-0 2:26
T. Thompson
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mattoon
Semis and WB3
152
01/30
W
F 6-2 1:13
A. McCann
---
Murphysboro @ Carbondale (H.S.)
Round 1
152
01/25
W
F 6-2 1:53
T. Maybry
Mascoutah
Carbondale (H.S.) @ Mascoutah
Round 1
160
01/18
W
TF 18-2 3:11
R. Silva
Naperville Central High School
2020 Marty Williams Invitational
1st Place
152
01/18
W
F 2-1 1:06
G. Granadino
---
2020 Marty Williams Invitational
5
152
01/18
W
F 13-4 3:09
H. Karun
LaSalle_Peru
2020 Marty Williams Invitational
4
152
01/18
W
F 13-4 3:12
Z. Horn
Rochelle High School
2020 Marty Williams Invitational
3
152
01/18
W
F 10-3 3:31
B. Roberts
Ft. Zumwalt South
2020 Marty Williams Invitational
2
152
01/11
W
DEC 4-1
L. Eagle
---
59th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (1st place)
152
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:28
S. Chandler
Herrin
59th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Semis)
152
01/11
W
F 10-3 2:49
L. Will
Mascoutah
59th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (Quarters, Cons Rd 1)
152
01/11
W
F 4-1 0:55
C. Reed
Highland
59th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (Pool Rd 3)
152
01/10
W
F 8-3 1:02
C. Hess
Olney-Richland County
59th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Pool Rd 1)
152
12/28
W
F 6-1 2:40
N. Melton
Lanphier
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (24 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:34
B. Lawver
Rock Island
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Semis & Consolation (24 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:48
Z. Harkless
Springfield
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (24 Man)
152
12/27
W
F 5-0 3:43
d. tovrea
---
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (24 Man)
152
12/27
W
F 13-3 2:34
N. Ladage
Lincoln
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
152
12/21
L
DEC 5-3 SV
G. Bakarich
Triad Knights
50th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Final Round (32 & 16 Man)
152
12/21
W
MD 11-2
C. Carlisle
---
50th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 5 - Champ Semi`s & Consolation
152
12/21
W
F 0-0 3:57
D. Gilley
Marion Wildcats
50th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & Consolation
152
12/20
W
F 4-0 0:30
M. Bryce
O`Fallon (H.S.)
O`Fallon (H.S.) vs. Carbondale (H.S.)
Round 1
152
12/20
L
DEC 6-0
D. Thebeau
Belleville (East)
Belleville (East) vs. Carbondale (H.S.)
Round 1
152
12/19
W
F 4-1 0:30
M. Baldwin
Waterloo (H.S.)
Carbondale (H.S.) @ Waterloo (H.S.)
Round 1
152
12/13
W
F 13-3 2:26
J. Swindle
McCracken County
Carbondale (H.S.) @ McCracken County
Round 1
152
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:23
M. Diamond
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Central (Cape Girardeau)/Carbondale, IL
Champ. Round 1
152
12/11
W
F 4-0 0:51
D. Tinsley
Sikeston
Central (Cape Girardeau)/Carbondale, IL
Champ. Round 1
152
11/28
W
TF 16-1
K. Garrett
Quincy (Sr.)
Carbondale (H.S.) vs. Quincy (Sr.)
Round 1
152
11/27
W
TF 17-1 3:58
K. Garrett
Quincy (Sr.)
Quincy (Sr.) @ Carbondale (H.S.)
Round 1
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
DEC 9-8
Z. Waltz
Jerseyville (Jersey)
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement Matches
2A 152
02/16
L
DEC 7-6
N. Roseman
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
2A 152
02/16
L
MD 16-4
B. Bailey
---
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis(16 Man)
2A 152
02/15
W
DEC 7-2
K. Jackson
Freeport (h.s.)
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
2A 152
02/14
W
F 7-1 2:54
M. Portillo
Chicago (De La Salle)
2019 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 152
02/09
W
MD 11-3
Z. Waltz
Jerseyville (Jersey)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
02/09
W
DEC 9-6
N. Roseman
Rantoul [Coop]
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/09
W
DEC 10-6
P. Bechtold
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/02
W
DEC 7-4
E. Pottorff
Olney (Richland County)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Carbondale
Placement Matches
152
02/02
W
F 6-2 1:33
B. Tellefsen
Centralia (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Carbondale
Semis and WB3
152
01/24
W
F 6-2 1:09
J. Wachtel
Murphysboro
Carbondale (H.S.) @ Murphysboro
Round 1
152
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
L. Mushinsky
Peoria (Notre Dame)
2019 Marty Williams Invitational
Placement (18 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
E. Pottorff
Olney (Richland County)
2019 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 6 (18 Man)
152
01/21
W
MD 16-4
G. Granadino
---
2019 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 4 (18 Man)
152
01/21
W
MD 18-5
S. King
---
2019 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 3 (18 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 9-2 1:19
J. Shaffer
Lincoln
2019 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 1 (18 Man)
152
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
E. Pottorff
Olney-Richland County
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (1st place)
152
01/05
W
TF 19-3 2:36
A. Perry
Effingham
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Semis)
152
01/05
W
F 17-2 2:37
D. Herrmann
Marion
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (Quarters, Cons Rd 1)
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Jones
Mascoutah
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (Pool Rd 3)
152
01/04
W
F 10-3 1:36
C. Richardson
---
58th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Pool Rd 1)
152
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
J. Osborne
---
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Finals
152
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
N. Roseman
Rantoul
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 5 (16 and 24 man)
152
12/28
W
F 4-3 3:12
K. Johnson
Canton
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 4 (24 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 4-1 0:50
J. Shaffer
Lincoln
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 9-2 1:53
I. Lollar
Pekin
Lincoln Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (24 Man)
152
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
D. Buda-Smith
---
49th Annual Mascoutah Wrestling Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/15
W
DEC 7-5
P. Evans
Alton Redbirds
49th Annual Mascoutah Wrestling Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
12/15
W
DEC 8-3
Z. Waltz
Jerseyville Panthers
49th Annual Mascoutah Wrestling Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
12/15
W
F 0-0 2:43
B. Jones
Mascoutah Indians
49th Annual Mascoutah Wrestling Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 7-3 1:28
J. Hawotle
O`Fallon (H.S.)
O`Fallon (H.S.) vs. Carbondale (H.S.)
Round 1
152
12/14
W
F 11-4 4:25
D. Arneson
Belleville (East)
Belleville (East) vs. Carbondale (H.S.)
Round 1
152
12/13
W
F 8-3 1:30
C. Bantz
Waterloo (H.S.)
Carbondale (H.S.) @ Waterloo (H.S.)
Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/19
L
VSU 10-0 1:12
A. Warren
Indiana
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
152 lbs
07/18
W
VPO1 11-7
T. Resko
Oregon
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 16 #1
152 lbs
07/18
W
VSU 10-0 1:10
D. Capron
Illinois
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
152 lbs
07/18
L
VSU1 13-1 5:44
B. Ellis
Indiana
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior GR Nationals
Round of 32
152 lbs
07/14
L
VPO1 3-2
C. McCorkle
Arizona
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Consi of 32 #2
145 lbs
07/14
L
VPO1 16-10
A. Segura
Colorado
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Round of 32
145 lbs
07/14
W
VPO1 12-6
W. Tilley
Oklahoma
2018 USMC/USAW Cadet & Junior FS Nationals
Round of 64
145 lbs
06/13
L
DEC 4-3
C. Rogers
Pennsylvania
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
06/13
L
DEC 16-13
R. Scoy
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
06/13
W
DEC 11-10
C. Harris
---
2018 Cadet Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
02/17
L
DEC 4-2
J. Jens
Grayslake (Central)
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Placement
2A 145
02/17
L
DEC 7-3
B. Punke
Washington
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
2A 145
02/17
W
DEC 5-4
R. Palumbo
---
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd WB (16 Man)
2A 145
02/16
W
DEC 7-5
A. Carrillo
LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 145
02/16
L
MD 13-4
N. Termini
---
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
2A 145
02/15
W
DEC 6-4
A. Blonski
---
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 145
02/10
L
MD 12-4
E. Pottorff
Olney (Richland County)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Lincoln
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
MD 11-3
J. Owens
Rochester
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Lincoln
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
DEC 5-0
P. Mccusker
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Lincoln
Semis
145
02/10
W
DEC 7-6
D. Viglasky
Waterloo (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Lincoln
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
MD 10-2
J. Owens
Rochester
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Lincoln
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/03
L
DEC 5-1
B. Marschewski
Effingham (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mattoon
Placement Matches
145
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
E. Pottorff
Olney (Richland County)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mattoon
Semis and WB3
145
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:34
E. Villagomez
Centralia (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Mattoon
Quarters and WB1
145
12/16
L
MD 9-1
A. Maguire
Roxana Shells
48th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/16
W
DEC 9-2
P. Evans
Alton Redbirds
48th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/16
W
DEC 10-3
T. Culp
Quincy Blue Devils
48th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/16
W
DEC 3-1
J. Bradford
---
48th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/16
L
DEC 3-1
A. Maguire
Roxana Shells
48th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:05
T. Johnston
Mt Vernon Rams
48th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/15
L
VPO1 10-8
C. Voorhees
South Dakota
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Cons 32-1
145 lbs
07/15
L
VFA 2:00 6-0
D. Stefanelli
New Jersey
2017 USMC/USAW Cadet FS Nationals
Rnd 64
145 lbs
03/12
L
DEC 6-2
T. Johnson
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
2nd WB
145
03/12
L
DEC 4-0
J. Terronez
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
145
03/11
W
DEC 2-0 SV
N. PATCH
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 32
145
03/04
L
DEC 4-2
A. Maguire
Roxana
IWCOA 2017 S Sect Granite City
Round 6
145
03/04
W
F 0-0 1:38
K. Vahle
Quincy Sr.
IWCOA 2017 S Sect Granite City
Round 4
145
03/04
W
MD 16-5
G. Marchizza
auburn
IWCOA 2017 S Sect Granite City
Round 2
145
02/26
L
DEC 6-2
A. Maguire
Roxana
IWCOA 2017 S Reg Jackie Joyner Kersee
Place Matches
145
02/26
W
F 4-1 4:26
B. Dippel
Granite City
IWCOA 2017 S Reg Jackie Joyner Kersee
Round 4
145
02/26
W
F 5-1 3:19
J. Boone-Hill
Belleville West
IWCOA 2017 S Reg Jackie Joyner Kersee
Round 2
145
02/11
L
DEC 9-7
C. Nesbitt
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mascoutah
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/10
L
DEC 4-2
C. Cissell
Waterloo (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mascoutah
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/04
W
F 5-2 3:21
S. Pence
Olney (Richland County)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Herrin
Placement Matches
145
02/04
W
F 14-1 5:41
C. Stein
Herrin (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Herrin
Consi Semis
145
02/04
L
MD 10-2
J. Quinn
Mattoon
IHSA 2A Regional @ Herrin
Semis and WB3
145
02/04
W
F 3-3 3:25
M. Hiene
Mt. Vernon (h.s.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Herrin
Quarters and WB1
145
01/07
W
F 11-1 2:55
M. CONAWAY
Mt. Zion
56th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (5th Place)
145
01/07
W
F 2-2 2:40
P. Cottrill
Centralia
56th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (Cons Round 2)
145
01/07
L
DEC 2-0
B. Marschewski
Effingham
56th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (Quarters, Cons Rd 1)
145
01/07
W
F 10-4 5:58
R. Cook
Marion
56th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (Pool Rd 3)
145
01/06
W
F 8-2 2:47
I. Doty
Benton
56th Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (Pool Rd 1)
145
12/30
W
DEC 8-3
M. Linwood
Limestone
Lincoln Varsity Tournament
(2) Placement Matches 9th-16th (16 Man)
145
12/30
W
TF 17-2 4:07
K. Vahle
Quincy
Lincoln Varsity Tournament
(2) Quarter 20 man Semi/cons 16 man
145
12/29
L
MD 9-0
M. Boone
Cahokia
Lincoln Varsity Tournament
Pool Round 3 (16 and 20 Man)
145
12/29
L
F 5-1 5:02
B. Lynch
Springfield
Lincoln Varsity Tournament
Pool Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/17
L
F 0-0 0:32
C. Cissell
Waterloo Bulldogs
47th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
L. Sparks
Triad Knights
47th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/17
W
DEC 9-4
R. Cook
Marion Wildcats
47th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:15
M. Cherry
Roxana Shells
47th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/17
L
DEC 4-2
K. Cross
Mascoutah Indians
47th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/17
W
F 0-0 2:47
C. Gaylor
Frankfort Community Redbirds
47th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021