Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Adam Blonski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
MD 13-0
J. Nugent
---
XLIV SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship 3rd Place
152
01/05
L
F 2-1 3:07
A. Carrillo
LAGRANGE PARK (NAZARETH)
XLIV SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship Semifinals
152
01/05
W
TF 16-1 4:17
N. Larson
HAMPSHIRE
XLIV SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Championship Quarterfinals
152
01/05
W
TF 16-0 1:55
A. Shepard
MARENGO
XLIV SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Philbrick
MUNDELEIN (HS)
XLIV SYCAMORE INVITATIONAL
Round 1
152
12/28
W
F 4-0 1:58
A. Masharr
Hinsdale Central
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/28
L
F 4-0 2:38
J. Terronez
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
12/28
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Moore
Crystal Lake South
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/28
L
MD 13-3
J. Sheppard
Plainfield Central
Don Flavin Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
152
12/28
W
F 13-5 5:56
S. Fischler
McHenry
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 6-4
A. Taylor
---
2018 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 145
02/10
W
F 0-0 5:30
J. Jens
Grayslake (Central)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
DEC 6-5
J. Sistrunk
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/10
W
MD 12-0
S. O`farrell
Niles (Notre Dame)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
MD 13-2
E. Ahmetovic
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/03
W
MD 12-1
V. Swindell
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Antioch
Placement Matches
145
02/03
W
DEC 10-4
L. Abanero
Lake Villa (Lakes)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Antioch
Consi Semis
145
02/03
L
F 5-1 3:48
J. Sistrunk
---
IHSA 2A Regional @ Antioch
Semis and WB3
145
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
D. Leonard
North Chicago
IHSA 2A Regional @ Antioch
Quarters and WB1
145
02/01
W
MD 16-3
J. Antoszek
Wauconda
Grayslake North @ Wauconda
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Simon
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lake County Tournament
Placement
145
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
M. Smith
---
Lake County Tournament
Cons Semi
145
01/20
W
MD 12-1
V. Swindell
---
Lake County Tournament
Cons Round 3
145
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
W. Bertaud
---
Lake County Tournament
Consi Round 2
145
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:29
P. Balingit
Wauconda
Lake County Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB
145
01/20
L
F 6-5 4:51
J. Simon
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lake County Tournament
Round 1
145
01/06
L
DEC 12-6
K. Reed
MARENGO
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Championship
145
01/06
W
MD 10-2
J. Schlitz
ELMHURST (YORK)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
145
01/06
W
MD 19-6
N. Larson
HAMPSHIRE
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
145
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
J. Nugent
---
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
145
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
M. Schertz
---
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 1
145
12/29
L
DEC 7-6
J. Major
Batavia
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
12/29
W
F 8-2 2:45
S. Cozzi
York
Don Flavin Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
145
12/29
L
F 4-2 3:56
S. O`Farrell
Niles Notre Dame
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 3:36
M. Arsenault
---
Don Flavin Invitational
Finals (8 Team)
145
12/29
W
TF 15-0 4:25
J. Frazier
Joliet
Don Flavin Invitational
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/29
W
MD 12-2
D. Lang
Lincoln-Way East
Don Flavin Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 8-5 4:09
T. Johnson
---
IWCOA 2017 N Sect Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/05
W
DEC 9-2
J. Perez
---
IWCOA 2017 N Sect Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
03/05
W
DEC 8-1
J. Quintero
---
IWCOA 2017 N Sect Lake Zurich
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
03/05
L
DEC 2-1
J. Nash
Conant
IWCOA 2017 N Sect Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/26
L
DEC 4-2
M. Volkmar
Antioch high school
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lakes
Round 8 (Placement Matches)
145
02/26
W
MD 13-3
N. Santonelli
Stevenson High School
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
145
02/26
W
DEC 4-3
Y. Garcia
Lake County Wrestling Club
IWCOA 2017 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024