Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jyrique Boone-Hill
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Belleville West
Belleville West
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
MD 13-4
C. Kennedy
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Joliet (Central)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/09
L
F 11-2 3:38
R. Heller
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Joliet (Central)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 6-4 5:01
J. Mohler
Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Joliet (Central)
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/02
L
F 9-0 5:52
P. Evans
Alton (Sr.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Granite City
Placement Matches
152
02/02
W
DEC 16-15
D. Evans
Collinsville
IHSA 3A Regional @ Granite City
Semis and WB3
152
02/02
W
F 3-2 1:55
A. Mitchell
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Granite City
Quarters and WB1
152
01/21
W
DEC 3-1
T. Overton
Mattoon
2019 Marty Williams Invitational
Placement (18 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
H. Karun
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
2019 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 6 (18 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 4-1
C. Wilsie
---
2019 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 5 (18 Man)
152
01/21
L
DEC 12-9 TB1
D. Turrentine
Normal (Community West)
2019 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 3 (18 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:14
K. Stone
---
2019 Marty Williams Invitational
Round 2 (18 Man)
152
01/19
L
MD 17-9
D. Russelburg
---
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/19
W
TF 18-2 5:12
B. Collins
Ryle
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/19
L
F 12-6 5:25
P. Bechtold
Bethalto (Civic Memorial), IL
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/19
L
DEC 9-6
D. Conner
McCracken County
Bryce Sheffer Memorial Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
12/29
L
F 10-13 4:31
S. Braunecker
---
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/29
L
MD 12-2
R. Major
Downers Grove South
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/29
W
DEC 11-9
D. Dilbeck
Gibson Southern
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. McCrary
---
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/28
L
DEC 3-2
D. Russelburg
Union County
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:54
D. Hill
North Posey
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:59
A. Mitchell
---
Belleville (West) @ Granite City
Round 1
152
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:00
C. Kennedey
Lincoln-Way West
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
152
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:05
C. Best
Wheaton Warrenville South
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
152
12/08
W
F 0-0 4:09
T. Kempiak
Rolling Meadows
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 9-5 3:00
C. Mills
Franklin Community
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/28
W
F 4-0 2:52
J. Barney
Sullivan
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/28
L
F 8-1 3:13
C. Singleton
Gibson Southern
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/28
W
DEC 11-4
J. Gaudin
---
Mater Dei Holiday Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 13-6
A. Gutierrez
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
3/1 WB vs. Quarters)
145
03/12
W
F 9-8 4:29
R. Wahrman
Glenbard North
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
2nd WB
145
03/12
L
F 2-0 2:07
A. Martinez
Romeoville
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
145
03/11
W
DEC 15-10
J. Nugent
---
IWCOA 2017 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 32
145
03/04
W
DEC 7-4
K. Vahle
Quincy Sr.
IWCOA 2017 S Sect Granite City
Round 6
145
03/04
W
DEC 16-13
G. Marchizza
auburn
IWCOA 2017 S Sect Granite City
Round 5
145
03/04
L
F 0-0 2:06
A. Maguire
Roxana
IWCOA 2017 S Sect Granite City
Round 4
145
03/04
W
MD 13-1
S. Schlegl
Quincy Notre Dame
IWCOA 2017 S Sect Granite City
Round 2
145
03/04
W
F 0-0 0:15
B. Freer
---
IWCOA 2017 S Sect Granite City
Round 1
145
02/26
W
F 11-11 4:43
B. Dippel
Granite City
IWCOA 2017 S Reg Jackie Joyner Kersee
Place Matches
145
02/26
W
MD 10-2
B. Hicks
---
IWCOA 2017 S Reg Jackie Joyner Kersee
Round 5
145
02/26
W
MD 14-3
S. Blaha
---
IWCOA 2017 S Reg Jackie Joyner Kersee
Round 4
145
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:35
C. Harris
Althoff Catholic
IWCOA 2017 S Reg Jackie Joyner Kersee
Round 3
145
02/26
L
F 5-1 3:19
A. Taylor
Carbondale
IWCOA 2017 S Reg Jackie Joyner Kersee
Round 2
145
02/26
W
DEC 6-2
L. Carpenter
Roxana
IWCOA 2017 S Reg Jackie Joyner Kersee
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024