Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Mccann
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Murphysboro
Winfield
Winfield Hs
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 4-3 3:10
A. Wright
---
Wichita North Girls Invite.
Round 5 (6 Man)
155
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:11
T. Mapes
Junction City
Wichita North Girls Invite.
Round 4 (6 Man)
155
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:30
G. Timmons
Valley Center
Wichita North Girls Invite.
Round 3 (6 Man)
155
12/17
L
F 2-1 3:04
E. (10U)
---
McPherson @ Winfield
Round 1
143
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:00
H. Wilson
McPherson
McPherson @ Winfield
Round 1
155
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:50
O. Busada
Wichita - North
Wichita North Girls Invite.
Round 2 (6 Man)
155
12/17
W
F 4-1 2:40
M. Solze
Pratt
Wichita North Girls Invite.
Round 1 (6 Man)
155
12/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Altman
Erie
Kan Okla Girls Tourney
Prelim Rd 2
155
12/04
L
DEF 6-2 1:40
B. Clugston
Girard
Kan Okla Girls Tourney
Round 1
155
12/04
W
F 0-0
A. Shinkle
Fredonia
Kan Okla Girls Tourney
---
155
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-3 2:53
C. Sandman
Larned
KSHSAA Girls West Regional
Round 4 - Cons
143
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:40
L. Swift
Pratt Hs
KSHSAA Girls West Regional
Round 3
143
02/14
W
F 2-2 1:40
D. Whitt
Douglass Hs
KSHSAA Girls West Regional
Round 2
143
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:19
M. Edwards
Newton
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
143
02/08
W
F 0-0 1:35
B. Budde
Newton
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
3rd WB
143
02/08
W
F 6-0 2:00
K. Primeaux
Fort Scott
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Round 5
143
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:27
H. Vann
Fort Scott
South 9/10 JV & Girls Tournament
Round 2
143
01/30
L
F 6-2 1:13
A. Taylor
---
Murphysboro @ Carbondale (H.S.)
Round 1
152
01/15
L
F 2-0 2:00
T. Golliher
Benton
Murphysboro @ Benton
Round 1
152
12/27
L
F 8-0 3:14
M. Ent
Auburn
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
12/27
W
DEC 11-7
D. Meese
Mercer County
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Hernandez
Olympia
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
152
12/27
L
F 8-1 2:23
C. Enerson
Dwight
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/27
L
F 2-0 0:25
R. Graves
Heyworth
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024