Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zach Held
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
NE
TWIN RIVER
The Wrestling Factory
Twin River
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 4-2 5:11
T. Brandyberry
Alma
NSAA Class D District 3
Placements
113
02/10
W
TF 16-0 3:37
J. Winberg
Pleasanton
NSAA Class D District 3
Semis and WB5
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Collazo
Scribner-Snyder
NSAA Class D District 3
Quarters and WB3
113
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:19
L. Hunzeker
Pawnee City
NSAA Class D District 3
Round 2
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:07
E. Malleck
Amherst
Crusader Invitational
Finals
113
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:09
H. Brunkhorst
Scotus Central Catholic
Crusader Invitational
Semis/ Round 4
113
02/03
W
F 6-1 1:27
L. Rutten
Riverside
Crusader Invitational
Quarters/Round 2
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:23
B. Stutzman
Howells-Dodge
EHC Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 6
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:31
W. Miserez
West Point-Beemer
EHC Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
L. Cauthon
Twin River
EHC Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
113
01/26
L
F 8-6 5:02
C. Wander
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Twin River
Round 1
113
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:19
N. Smith
Fairbury
Twin River @ Fairbury
Round 1
113
01/26
W
F 8-2 1:12
K. Weller
Palmer
Twin River Triangular
Round 1
113
01/26
W
F 12-5 1:12
J. Cover
Weeping Water
Twin River Triangular
Round 1
113
01/06
W
DEC 3-0
Q. Zegers
Milford
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 6
113
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:36
H. Brunkhorst
Scotus Central Catholic
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
113
01/06
W
F 8-3 1:17
E. McCrery
Bennington JV
2024 Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
113
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:40
D. Wadsworth
Central Valley
Neligh-Oakdale/Twin River/Central Valley Triangular
Round 1
113
12/30
W
F 6-2 1:06
T. Veldhuizen
EAST BUTLER
Fillmore Central Invite
4
113
12/30
W
F 10-4 1:19
K. Bolejack
FILLMORE CENTRAL
Fillmore Central Invite
3
113
12/30
W
F 6-2 1:42
K. Weller
PALMER
Fillmore Central Invite
2
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 2-0 SV
P. Wickam
Bear Cave
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
106
04/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
T. Stec
Nebraska Elite
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
04/02
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
B. Stutzman
Howells-Dodge Consolidated
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
04/02
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. Martin
Wood River
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
04/02
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:21
T. Veldhuizen
East Butler
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
04/02
W
Replay
DEC 16-0 TB1
D. Jordan
Bennett Wrestling Club
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
03/05
W
DEC 11-5
J. Ayres
Midwest Destroyers
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
102-112
03/05
W
F 6-1 2:27
J. Rodriguez
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
102-112
03/05
W
F 5-0 1:00
M. Sutton
Kearney Matcats
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
102-112
03/05
W
F 4-1 1:15
T. Rasgorshek
Seward Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
102-112
01/29
W
F 7-1 1:14
L. Heule
CWO
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
108-111
01/29
W
F 6-4 1:07
T. Smith
Fullerton Youth Wrestling
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
108-111
01/29
W
F 4-1 0:57
B. Zoucha
Boone Central
Titan Club Wrestling Trophy Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
108-111
01/08
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
D. Hall
Greater Heights Wrestling-AAA
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 6 D2
105
01/07
W
Replay
F 13-3 1:54
M. Wibholm
CIWC / Team Intensity
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 4 D1
105
01/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
D. Koedam
SBL Warriors
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 3 D1
105
01/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
M. Rodgers
The best wrestler
AAU Winter Nationals 2023
Round 1 D1
105
10/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Duffield
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.2 Cons
102
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
C. Fiser
IA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
102
10/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
Q. Crawford
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
102
10/29
L
Replay
MD 10-0
L. Schad
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
102
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Kuhlman
MN
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024