Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malakie Laws
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PERRY-LECOMPTON
Perry Lecompton
Perry-Lecompton
Perry-Lecompton HS
Perry-Lecompton High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 6-2 1:38
B. Thompson
Louisburg
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
WB 3rd Rd (16 and 8 Man)
165
02/17
W
F 3-0 2:42
R. Parish
Ottawa
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:27
B. Martin
Tonganoxie
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
Champ QtrFinals (16 and 8 Man)
165
02/17
W
F 8-0 1:56
B. Beaver
Shawnee Mission-Bishop Miege
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:24
B. Meredith
Sabetha High School
Big 7 League Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
165
02/09
L
F 7-2 1:44
J. King
Riverside High School
Big 7 League Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
165
01/30
L
F 0-0
J. Cole
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Santa Fe Trail & Perry Duals
Round 1
165
01/27
L
F 8-6 4:35
K. Grimes
Rock Creek
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 2
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:27
K. Jackson
Holton
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Prelim Round 1
165
01/26
L
F 0-0
K. Crossland
Effingham-Atchison Co Community HS
Santa Fe Trail & Perry Duals
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 5-3 1:50
K. Westgate
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Placement Matches (8 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:42
N. Davis
TOPEKA HIGH
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 9-4 2:57
J. King
RIVERSIDE
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:57
K. Westgate
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 5-4 3:50
E. Ibendahl
Wamego
Rossville High Invitational 24
Round 4
165
01/06
W
F 9-0 2:19
M. Garrett
Atchison-Maur Hill
Rossville High Invitational 24
Round 3
165
01/06
L
F 4-3 1:26
C. Lowe
Effingham-ACCHS
Rossville High Invitational 24
Round 2
165
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:11
J. Reeves
Highland-Doniphan West
Rossville High Invitational 24
Round 1
165
12/09
L
F 5-0 1:10
G. Owens
El Dorado
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 3
165
12/09
L
F 6-2 0:55
B. Loosvelt
York
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 2
165
12/09
L
F 11-2 4:44
T. Hutchison
Basehor-Linwood
Clay Center Community High School Invite
Round 1
165
12/02
W
F 0-0
T. Allison
Riley County High School
Riley County Falcon Duals Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
165
12/02
L
TF 21-4 2:39
B. Crome
Marysville HS
Riley County Falcon Duals Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:52
G. Baringer
Bennington HS/Minneapolis HS
Riley County Falcon Duals Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 0-5 1:42
B. Montgomery
HOLTON
Holton JV Tournament 2023
Round 5 (10 Man)
150
01/21
W
F 6-0 1:44
Z. Johnson
TOPEKA HIGH
Holton JV Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 4-4 2:54
M. Seaton
SPRING HILL
Holton JV Tournament 2023
Round 2 (5 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 7-2 1:56
I. Escobar
WASHBURN RURAL
Holton JV Tournament 2023
Round 1 (8 Man)
150
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:44
B. Minus
Manhattan
St Marys Invitational
Round 6
B150
01/14
L
F 2-2 0:35
T. Kramer
Clay Center
St Marys Invitational
Round 5
B150
01/14
L
F 4-2 1:04
D. Long
Osage City
St Marys Invitational
Round 4
B150
01/14
W
F 8-3 6:00
J. Foster
West Frankin
St Marys Invitational
Round 2
B150
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:52
T. Kramer
Clay Center
St Marys Invitational
Round 1
B150
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
J. King
Riverside
Rossville High Invitational 2023
Finals
150
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:58
A. Guenther
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
Rossville High Invitational 2023
Round 5
150
01/07
W
DEC 8-7
T. Ramirez
Wellington
Rossville High Invitational 2023
Round 4
150
01/07
L
F 4-2 4:24
R. McKee
Seneca-Nemaha Central
Rossville High Invitational 2023
Round 2
150
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Arthur
Manhattan High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
150
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:27
X. Tungjaroenkul
Emporia
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
150
12/03
W
MD 18-7
G. Stambaugh
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley High School
Riley County Falcon Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024