Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reese Parish
Results
High School Results
Team Name
OTTAWA
Ottawa
Ottawa HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 3-0 2:42
M. Laws
Perry-Lecompton
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:10
K. Jackson
Holton
KSHSAA 4A Regional D
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
02/07
L
F 7-2 4:14
D. Loza
Bonner Springs
Frontier League Boys Tournament
5th Place
165
02/07
L
F 0-2 2:31
D. Williams
Baldwin
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 3
165
02/07
W
MD 10-2
S. Fletcher
Eudora
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 2
165
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:39
N. Anderton
Spring Hill
Frontier League Boys Tournament
Round 1
165
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:00
M. Johnston
Goodland
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
7th
165
01/27
L
F 2-2 2:05
B. Thompson
Louisburg
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 4
165
01/27
W
F 3-3 2:50
H. Tantaros
Santa Fe Trail
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 3
165
01/27
W
MD 13-5
S. Fletcher
Eudora
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 2
165
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:58
J. Krentz
Hayden
2024 Baldwin Boys Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/26
L
F 6-3 2:30
B. Thompson
Louisburg HS
Louisburg HS @ Ottawa HS
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 8-1 3:21
R. Clark
CHAPMAN
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 15-3 4:23
M. Garrett
MAUR HILL
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:23
N. Davis
TOPEKA HIGH
27th Annual Sadowski Wrestling Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/19
W
F 4-1 3:22
K. Cubias
Emporia HS
Emporia HS @ Ottawa HS
Round 1
165
01/13
L
F 4-0 2:19
M. Nelson
Underwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 2-5 2:14
C. Root
Silver Lake
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
01/12
W
F 14-2 3:47
J. Quintero
St. Pius X
BOBCAT CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
01/12
L
F 12-5 1:21
B. Martin
Tonganoxie
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 3-2 2:20
K. Taylor
Platte County
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 6b - 1st/3rd/5th matches
165
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:16
A. Pittman
Grand Island
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 5
165
01/06
W
DEC 12-6
D. Loza
Bonner Springs
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 4
165
01/06
L
F 8-4 3:54
D. Smith
Platte County
BSHS Burns Mat Classic
Round 2
165
12/16
W
F 11-1 2:56
T. Hopper
Hayden
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:32
M. Wright
Garnett-Anderson County
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
12/16
W
F 9-0 3:29
C. Bartlett
LaCygne-Prairie View
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
12/16
W
DEC 8-6
M. Doherty
Wellsville
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Semis (4 Team)
157
12/16
L
DEC 10-8
A. Keithley
Holton
Ottawa Dual Tournament 2023
Placement (4 Team)
157
12/15
L
F 4-7 4:00
J. Cole
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail HS
Santa Fe Trail HS vs Ottawa vs Tonganoxie Duals
Round 1
157
12/14
L
F 0-0
G. Sonntag
Tonganoxie HS
Santa Fe Trail HS vs Ottawa vs Tonganoxie Duals
Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:02
G. Peine
Richmond-Central Heights
2023 Raider Classic
Metal Round
157
12/02
L
F 4-1 3:17
T. Hamiel
Concordia HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 5
157
12/02
L
TF 20-5 4:47
C. Svitak
Herington HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 4
157
12/02
W
DEC 8-6
E. Ibendahl
Wamego HS
2023 Raider Classic
Round 1
157
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023