Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Keiser
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
YUTAN
Yutan
Yutan
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 9-8
B. Andel
David City
NSAA Class C District 3
Consi Semis
160
02/12
W
F 4-0 1:26
S. Taylor
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Semis and WB3
160
02/12
W
DEC 14-8
B. Leech
Htrs
NSAA Class C District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
02/11
L
DEC 8-3
W. Tramp
Crofton/Bloomfield
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters and WB1
160
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:16
M. Davis
Lincoln Christian
NSAA Class C District 3
Round 1
160
02/05
L
Replay
F 1-2 2:14
R. Anderson
St Paul
2022 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
160
02/05
L
Replay
F 5-7 3:03
B. Andel
David City
2022 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
01/22
L
F 12-2 4:31
T. Hollandsworth
---
NCC Conference Tournament - 2022
Placement Matches
160
01/22
W
F 6-2 2:11
T. Tweton
Ashland-Greenwood
NCC Conference Tournament - 2022
Round 4
160
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:36
Q. Trent
Louisville
NCC Conference Tournament - 2022
Round 2
160
01/08
W
DEC 9-5
G. Gregurich
Concordia/DC West
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
160
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:08
Z. Krajicek
Yutan
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
160
01/08
L
F 8-4 4:00
J. Hobelman
Lincoln Pius X JV
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
160
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Peterson
Lincoln North Star JV
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
160
12/18
W
F 5-1 1:48
A. Kirklin
Mount Michael Benedictine
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 6
160
12/18
L
F 9-9 3:18
B. Leech
Humboldt-Table Rock/Steinauer/Pawnee City
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 5
160
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:15
G. Harms
Tarkio
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 4
160
12/18
W
F 9-1 1:54
R. Uhrich
Lincoln Lutheran
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 3
160
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. McLaughlin
---
Thunderbird Invitational
Round 2
160
12/17
W
F 3-5 2:20
T. Tweton
---
Ashland-Greenwood @ Yutan
Round 1
160
12/17
W
F 12-0 4:03
J. Lemus
West Point-Beemer
West Point-Beemer @ Yutan
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:59
K. Cox
Elkhorn North
Elkhorn North @ Yutan
Round 1
160
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Stokebrand
Tri County
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
round 6
160
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Springer
Milford
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 5
160
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. Moore
Hi-Line
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 4
160
12/04
W
F 7-0 1:52
Z. Coash
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 3
160
12/04
W
DEC 8-5
D. Harding
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 2
160
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
F 2-2 2:35
M. Logue
---
Battle Creek Invitational
Finals
195
01/16
L
F 7-0 2:15
C. Thiele
---
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 2
195
01/16
L
F 0-5 2:36
T. Tramp
Crofton-Bloomfield
Battle Creek Invitational
Round 1
195
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:48
S. Gustafson
Mount Michael Benedictine
Yutan Invitational
Round 3
195
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:11
S. Gustafson
Mount Michael Benedictine
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
195
01/09
L
DEC 9-2
D. Spann
Wayne
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
195
01/09
W
F 7-2 2:50
R. Donahoo
Malcolm
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
195
01/09
W
F 4-1 1:34
M. Beck
Omaha Concordia
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
195
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:25
C. Jones
Cross County/Osceola
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
195
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 7-5 4:28
C. Hochstein
Hartington Cedar Catholic
NSAA Class C District 1
Consi Semis
152
02/15
W
F 7-0 1:19
T. Vrana
Bishop Neumann
NSAA Class C District 1
Semis and WB3
152
02/15
W
F 7-2 2:21
W. Thorp
Wood River
NSAA Class C District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:25
M. Suniga
Winnebago
NSAA Class C District 1
Quarters and WB1
152
02/14
L
DEC 5-2
A. Fellers
Archbishop Bergan
NSAA Class C District 1
Round 1
152
02/07
L
F 2-2 4:03
D. Smith
---
ECNC Tournament
Round 4
160
02/07
L
F 4-6 3:34
D. Schram
Tekamah-Herman
ECNC Tournament
Round 2
160
02/01
W
F 7-7 3:22
I. Baker
---
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 5
152
02/01
L
F 4-0 0:54
A. Sloger
Millard South JV
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 4
152
02/01
L
DEC 7-4
R. Eickmeier
Columbus Scotus
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 3
152
02/01
W
F 13-9 5:09
T. Vrana
Bishop Neumann
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 2
152
02/01
W
F 6-2 2:48
J. Hobelman
Lincoln Pius X
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 1
152
01/31
W
F 7-4 1:54
H. Richards
---
Freeman Invite
Round 5
152
01/31
W
F 0-0 0:31
S. Scheets
Meridian
Freeman Invite
Round 4
152
01/30
L
F 4-1 1:11
D. Keller
Auburn
Freeman Invite
Round 3
152
01/30
W
F 2-0 0:16
T. Parde
Freeman
Freeman Invite
Round 2
152
01/30
W
F 9-1 2:54
N. Gwennap
Sutton
Freeman Invite
Round 1
152
01/25
L
F 11-14 3:00
N. Ohlrich
Quad County Northeast
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2020
Round 4
152
01/25
W
DEC 10-7
I. Baker
---
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2020
Round 3
152
01/25
L
F 7-2 2:54
C. Nuttelman
Cross County/Osceola
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2020
Round 2
152
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Verzani
Wakefield-Allen
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2020
Round 1
152
01/18
L
F 3-0 2:14
R. Valdivia
Logan View
Arlington HS Invite
Round 5
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Rowland
Milford
Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
152
01/18
L
F 4-1 1:19
T. Moldenhauer
Wilber-Clatonia
Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:52
T. Vrana
Bishop Neumann
Arlington HS Invite
Round 1
152
01/17
L
DEC 9-3
Z. Binder
---
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
152
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
L. Dorsey
Johnson County Central
Yutan Invitational
Round 3
152
01/16
W
F 10-2 2:52
R. Dawe
Lincoln Lutheran
Yutan Invitational
Round 2
152
01/16
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Binder
---
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Rasmussen
York
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
152
01/11
L
F 4-1 1:58
J. Dorcey
Wayne
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
152
01/11
L
DEC 4-1
J. Stewart
---
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
152
01/11
W
DEC 9-4
J. Hobelman
Lincoln Pius X
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
152
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:17
T. Carnell
Freeman
Malcolm Invite
Round 1
152
12/12
W
MD 12-2
Z. Nicholas
Gretna
Yutan Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Duvall
---
Yutan Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
12/07
L
F 4-1 2:51
B. Tietjen
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
round 6
160
12/07
W
F 4-1 2:33
L. Mumm
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
160
12/07
W
F 9-0 1:32
J. Baker
Tri County
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
160
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:54
R. Gay
Palmer
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
160
12/07
W
DEC 9-7 SV
I. Voboril
Milford
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:33
W. Essex
---
NSAA Class C District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/08
L
MD 14-5
J. Lopez
Wakefield-Allen
NSAA Class C District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/01
L
F 3-2 2:55
J. Plowman
Conestoga
ECNC Conference
Round 3
145
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:21
K. Ligouri
Auburn
ECNC Conference
Round 2
145
02/01
W
F 3-0 0:50
T. Essary
Weeping Water
ECNC Conference
Round 1
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:04
C. Gries
Lincoln Pius X
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 5
145
01/26
W
F 8-2 0:52
H. Abdullodzhanov
Lincoln Christian
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 4
145
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:50
R. Dawe
Lincoln Lutheran
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 3
145
01/26
L
F 12-2 2:48
M. Hohn
Bishop Neumann
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 2
145
01/26
L
DEC 12-6
M. Boatman
---
Bishop Neumann Invite
Round 1
145
01/25
W
F 5-0 1:19
A. Aldana
Crete
Freeman Invite
Round 5
145
01/25
L
F 9-0 1:24
k. sterup
---
Freeman Invite
Round 4
145
01/24
W
F 9-0 2:17
H. Abdullodzhanov
Lincoln Christian
Freeman Invite
Round 2
145
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:55
W. Uhing
Oakland - Craig
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2019
Round 4
145
01/19
W
DEC 6-4
T. Kaup
West Point- Beemer
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2019
Round 3
145
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
H. Hunke
West Point- Beemer
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2019
Round 2
145
01/19
L
F 7-8 3:00
A. Carlson
Winside
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2019
Round 1
145
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:59
D. Dowding
Palmyra
Weeping Water Invite
Round 3
145
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:31
S. Williams
Weeping Water
Weeping Water Invite
Round 2
145
01/11
W
DEC 12-8
A. Carlson
Winside
Weeping Water Invite
Round 1
145
01/11
L
F 6-2 1:20
T. Mues
Arlington
Yutan Invitational
Round 4
138
01/10
L
F 4-2 5:06
Z. Binder
---
Yutan Invitational
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Lemburg
---
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 5 Finals
138
01/05
L
F 4-0 1:12
B. Kafton
---
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 3
138
01/05
L
F 4-1 0:28
T. Mues
Arlington
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 2
138
01/04
W
F 2-8 2:59
L. Burns
Falls City
2019 - AGHS Jack Murray Wrestling Invite
Round 1
138
12/29
L
F 4-2 1:29
T. Brecka
EAST BUTLER
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 6
138
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:38
J. McNeill
---
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 5
138
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:03
C. Lambert
SOUTHERN VALLEY
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 3
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:15
R. Toelle
---
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 2
138
12/29
W
MD 16-5
C. Specht
BISHOP NEUMANN
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 1
138
12/21
W
DEC 12-11
L. Moan
Yutan
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
round 6
145
12/21
W
F 4-1 1:28
K. Baker
Tri County
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
145
12/21
L
F 4-0 2:50
M. Eickmeier
Aquinas Catholic
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
145
12/21
L
MD 14-3
L. Helgoth
Aquinas Catholic
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Leuenberger
Johnson County Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Evans
Raymond Central
Raymond Central @ Yutan
Round 1
145
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:25
B. Bromm
Tekamah-Herman
Tekamah-Herman @ Yutan
Round 1
145
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:33
C. Tata-Burgharat
Bellevue East
Platteview JV/Girls
ROUND 5
145B
12/15
L
DEC 6-0
E. Rodriguez
West Point-Beemer
Platteview JV/Girls
ROUND 4
145B
12/14
W
F 4-1 2:00
W. Czarnick
---
Platteview JV/Girls
ROUND 2
145B
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:47
K. Nickolite
Gretna
Gretna @ Yutan
Round 1
152
12/07
L
F 4-0 2:21
E. Rodriguez
West Point-Beemer
West Point-Beemer @ Yutan
Round 1
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020