Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cooper Stokebrand
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Nebraska Venom
Tri County
Tri County High School
Tri County Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:19
B. Davis
Iowa Black
2024 AAU Jr/Sr Twin Rivers Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
215
04/06
W
DEC 5-0
C. Barber
Iowa Red
2024 AAU Jr/Sr Twin Rivers Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
215
04/06
L
F 12-2 4:12
B. Heying
Iowa Blue
2024 AAU Jr/Sr Twin Rivers Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
215
04/06
L
F 5-11 4:57
L. Dikoff
South Dakota Bandits
2024 AAU Jr/Sr Twin Rivers Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
215
04/06
L
F 4-2 4:34
C. Slorah
Iowa Gold
2024 AAU Jr/Sr Twin Rivers Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
215
03/10
W
DEC 7-1
S. Cruz
Lakeview
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (32 Man)
215
03/10
W
DEC 3-2
T. Sanger
Crofton/Bloomfield
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
215
03/10
W
DEC 6-4
T. Sanger
Crofton/Bloomfield
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
02/11
W
F 2-4 2:52
J. Hodson
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
NSAA Class C District 1
Placements
190
02/10
W
DEC 7-5
T. Sanger
Crofton/Bloomfield
NSAA Class C District 1
Semis and WB3
190
02/10
W
MD 11-2
I. Freeman
Palmyra
NSAA Class C District 1
Quarters and WB1
190
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:27
S. Andres
LIncoln Pius X
Ron Severson Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
190
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
R. Schoenbeck
Norris
Ron Severson Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
02/02
W
F 2-1 2:39
M. Nelson
Nebraska City
Ron Severson Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:59
M. Johnson
Wilcox-Hildreth
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Placement
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:22
B. Evans
Bertrand
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Semis
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:13
N. Vasquez
Kearney Catholic
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Quarters
190
01/27
L
DEC 3-2
C. Thomas
Neligh-Oakdale
Central Valley Invitational
Placement Matches
190
01/27
W
MD 13-4
D. Doggett
South Loup
Central Valley Invitational
Consi Semis
190
01/27
L
DEC 9-3
S. Hemenway
Elgin Public/Pope John
Central Valley Invitational
Semi Finals
190
01/26
W
F 8-0 4:53
R. Anderson
St. Paul
Central Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals
190
01/22
W
DEC 6-1
B. Brandt
Syracuse
Syracuse Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
01/05
W
F 10-3 2:28
C. Richards
Albany
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
190
01/05
W
MD 11-3
Z. Ebel
Falls City
Tri County Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
190
01/05
W
F 8-2 1:58
M. Norris
Auburn
Tri County Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
190
01/05
L
DEC 10-7
J. Turner
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
190
01/05
W
F 8-2 4:19
B. Baxa
Republic County
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
190
01/05
L
DEC 9-2
Y. Dominguez
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
190
01/05
W
DEC 3-2
C. Vrbka
Shelby Rising City
Tri County Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
190
12/10
W
DEC 5-3
C. Vrbka
Shelby-Rising City
2023 NBC Invite
Round 6
190
12/09
W
DEC 6-5
B. Wobken
Logan View
2023 NBC Invite
Round 4
190
12/09
W
DEC 5-0
T. Johannes
Arlington
2023 NBC Invite
Round 2
190
12/09
W
F 2-1 0:39
D. Martin
Wisner-Pilger
2023 NBC Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/02
L
F 5-0 3:16
J. Turner
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
round 6
190
12/02
W
TF 29-14 5:42
M. Semler
EMF
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 5
190
12/02
W
MD 10-2
L. Lampe
Lincoln Lutheran
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 4
190
12/02
W
F 6-2 0:47
N. Grantski
Centennial
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 3
190
12/02
W
F 6-0 1:21
L. Stephenson
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 2
190
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Layne
Pawnee City
Palmyra Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
11/30
W
F 9-2 0:57
C. Lindeman
Palmyra
Palmyra Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 7-0 2:05
J. Turner
Fillmore Central
2023 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
03/12
W
DEC 3-1 SV
B. DeMikw
Weeping Water
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
03/12
W
MD 13-0
M. Jimenez
O`Neill Leprechaun Wrestling
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
03/11
L
F 5-0 1:12
N. McDonald
North Bend Central
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
03/11
W
DEC 6-4
K. Kuzelka
Fairbury
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
DEC 9-3
R. Bennett
---
NSAA Class C District 1
Semis and WB3
152
02/11
L
F 11-0 1:17
C. Nickolite
Aquinas Catholic
NSAA Class C District 1
Quarters and WB1
152
02/11
W
F 9-4 4:36
J. Davalos
---
NSAA Class C District 1
Round 1
152
02/04
L
F 0-2 2:07
K. Heise
East Butler
2022 ECNC Invitational
Round 3
152
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:56
C. Reiling
Malcolm
2022 ECNC Invitational
Round 2
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Essary
Weeping Water
2022 ECNC Invitational
Round 1
152
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Everhart
---
Thayer Central Invite 2022
Round 3
152
01/21
W
F 10-0 3:07
S. Sly
Belleville-Republic County
Thayer Central Invite 2022
Round 2
152
01/21
L
F 8-3 3:27
Z. Baker
---
Thayer Central Invite 2022
Round 1
152
01/07
W
MD 18-10
B. Gulizia
---
Tri County Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:38
B. Mahoney
Lakeview
Tri County Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
152
01/07
L
F 10-3 4:22
T. Stassines
Fillmore Central
Tri County Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
152
01/07
W
F 6-2 2:37
C. Essary
Weeping Water
Tri County Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:19
J. Williams
Republic County
Tri County Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
152
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:44
J. Bunten
Albany
Tri County Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
152
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:17
Q. Morris
Centura
Tri County Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
12/05
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Keiser
Yutan
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
round 6
160
12/04
L
F 9-4 4:10
N. Burd
Thayer Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 5
160
12/04
W
DEC 8-3 SV
C. Songster
Centennial
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 4
160
12/04
W
F 7-0 3:24
D. Mallula
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 3
160
12/04
W
F 0-2 2:13
B. Carmichael
Southern
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 2
160
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020