Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Wright
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2017-2018
2015-2016
Team Name
Prodigy Wrestling
YUKON
Yukon
Yukon High School Wrestling
Yukon Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
TF 16-5 2:44
A. Casino
Santa Fe South Wrestling Club
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
05/11
W
TF 10-0 0:28
J. Kennedy
Yukon High School Wrestling
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
05/11
W
TF 10-0 0:54
R. Bombita
Hurricane Wrestling Academy
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
04/20
L
FOR 0-0
H. Knox
Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
04/20
L
FOR 0-0
H. Knox
Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Helton
Francis Howell
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
1st Place Matches
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:24
G. Hawkins
Lee`s Summit High School
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Main Gym Semifinals
120
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Falder
Oak Park
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Main Gym Quarterfinals
120
12/16
W
TF 16-1 5:21
C. Helton
Francis Howell
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 4
120
12/16
W
F 5-0 0:43
N. Kleinwolterink
Park Hill South
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 3
120
12/16
W
F 13-0 1:40
J. Woodard
Springfield Kickapoo
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 2
120
12/15
W
F 6-2 1:23
J. Young
Pleasant Hill
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational 2023
Pool Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
B. Humphries
Owasso
OSSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Place
6A-113
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
S. Hackbarth
Edmond North
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
6A-113
02/25
L
Replay
MD 9-0
C. Kiser
---
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Semis
6A-113
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
B. Humphries
Owasso
OSSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-113
02/18
W
DEC 6-0
S. Hackbarth
Edmond North
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
113
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:47
E. Thomas
Choctaw
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
113
02/17
W
F 4-1 1:12
H. McNeill
Deer Creek
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
113
02/17
W
F 4-0 0:40
L. Roundtree
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Barnes
Edmond Memorial
Yukon @ Edmond Memorial
Round 1
113
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
H. Beckley
Broken Arrow Hs
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
02/03
W
TF 20-3
I. Avis
Putnam City North
Putnam City North @ Yukon
Round 1
113
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:46
L. ROUNDTREE
Moore
Moore @ Yukon
Round 1
113
01/21
L
TF 16-1 3:03
B. Jordan
Stillwater
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Championship Finals
113
01/21
W
MD 12-3
B. Byers
Piedmont
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/21
W
TF 18-2 4:00
I. Avis
Putnam City North
2023 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/14
L
TF 16-1 3:02
B. Jordan
Stillwater
COAC Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
DEC 4-3
S. Hackbarth
Edmond North
COAC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 12-2 1:54
H. Bullard
Mustang
COAC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:24
L. Roundtree
Moore
COAC Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/11
W
F 8-2 1:36
J. Parsons
Norman
Yukon @ Norman
Round 1
113
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
H. Beckley
Broken Arrow Hs
Broken Arrow Hs @ Yukon
Round 1
113
12/07
W
F 12-0 5:49
H. Bullard
---
Yukon @ Mustang
Round 1
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Goodin
---
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
6A-106
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
C. Forbes
Broken Arrow Hs
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
6A-106
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-3 3:35
B. Humphries
Owasso
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
6A-106
02/19
W
DEC 4-0
J. Goodin
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
3rd and 1st
106
02/18
W
TF 17-1 4:00
F. Kurtz
---
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Semis
106
02/18
W
F 13-0 2:44
B. Hand
Choctaw
OSSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters
106
02/15
W
DEC 4-1
J. Goodin
---
Edmond North @ Yukon
Round 1
106
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Thomas
Stillwater
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
106
01/27
W
F 0-0
M. Hogan
Putnam City North
Yukon @ Putnam City North
Round 1
106
01/08
L
F 3-0 3:50
b. humphries
Owasso
Larry Wilkey Invitational
2nd Place Match
106
01/08
W
DEC 5-0
L. Kaufman
Newton
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 12 Placement Matches
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:08
H. Perez
Enid
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 10 Conso Semi
106
01/07
L
DEC 6-2
C. Kiser
Ponca City Senior
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 6 Champion Semis
106
01/07
W
F 4-1 3:08
C. Peper
Sapulpa
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 4
106
01/07
W
F 11-1 3:57
T. Parker
Bartlesville
Larry Wilkey Invitational
Round 2
106
12/11
L
DEC 6-2
L. Wolfe
Blackwell
Perry Tournament of Champions 2021
3rd Place Match
106
12/11
W
MD 10-2
W. Madden
Edmond Memorial
Perry Tournament of Champions 2021
Consolations Semis (16 & 32 Man)
106
12/10
L
TF 15-0 4:58
C. Kiser
---
Perry Tournament of Champions 2021
Semis (16 & 32 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:35
B. Huffer
Westmoore
Perry Tournament of Champions 2021
Quarters (16 & 32 Man)
106
12/10
W
F 8-0 1:41
E. Cherry
---
Perry Tournament of Champions 2021
Round 1 (16 Man) & Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
106
12/08
W
DEC 4-1
F. Kurtz
---
Mustang @ Yukon
Round 1
106
12/01
W
F 9-1 2:01
d. felihkatubbe
Hinton
Hinton @ Yukon
Round 1
106
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/22
W
F 14-1 2:28
M. Hinshaw
Matrix Grappling
State Games of Oklahoma
Round 3 (4 Man)
76
11/22
W
TF 17-2 2:40
C. Fisher
---
State Games of Oklahoma
Round 2 (4 Man)
76
11/22
W
TF 16-0 3:38
B. Larson
Del City Little League Wrestli
State Games of Oklahoma
Round 1 (4 Man)
76
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
MD 9-0
Z. Swafford
Oklahoma Xtreme
OKWA 38th State Championships
2nd Place Match (32 Man)
61
02/21
L
DEC 7-2
C. Majors
---
OKWA 38th State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
61
02/20
W
DEC 5-2
C. Velasquez
TEAM TULSA
OKWA 38th State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
61
02/20
W
DEC 13-11
C. Pierson
Bristow Wrestling Club
OKWA 38th State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
61
02/19
W
MD 16-4
K. Bryant
Noble TakeDown Club
OKWA 38th State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
61
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024