Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marley Hogan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
Team Name
PC NORTH HIGH SCHOOL
Putnam City North
XT Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
W
TF 12-2 0:30
A. Hall
Putnam City West High School Wrestling
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
05/11
L
F 4-0 0:22
Z. Tibbles
IceFighter U.
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
113
05/11
L
TF 10-0 0:28
T. Crenshaw-Jones
Tiger Wrestling Club
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
05/11
W
F 8-2 1:22
A. Hall
Putnam City West High School Wrestling
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
05/11
W
TF 11-0 2:42
Z. Tibbles
IceFighter U.
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
04/27
L
F 10-2 2:14
A. Casino
Santa Fe South Wrestling Club
Mustang USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
113/120
04/27
W
FOR 0-0
K. Williams
Lions Wrestling Club
Mustang USA FS/GR Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
113/120
11/18
L
DEC 4-2
B. Taber
Shawnee
Midwest City HS Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Boys 113
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
M. Mcdonald
Noble HS
Midwest City HS Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Boys 113
11/18
L
F 2-0 2:34
J. Henson
Putnam City
Midwest City HS Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Boys 113
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
E. Willard
Choctaw
Midwest City HS Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Boys 113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 0-0
G. McBride
---
Jay Hancock Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
M. Janus
stillwater
Jay Hancock Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:59
H. Perez
Enid
Jay Hancock Invitational
Champ. Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 0-0
E. Colbert
Del City
Putnam City North @ Del City
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 0-0
H. Wright
---
Yukon @ Putnam City North
Round 1
106
01/27
L
F 0-0
J. Henson
Putnam City
Putnam City North @ Putnam City
Round 1
106
01/27
W
F 0-0
t. noble
Putnam City West
Putnam City North @ Putnam City West
Round 1
106
12/11
W
DEC 5-3
D. Asberry
---
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - Placement Matches SILVER
106
12/11
L
F 3-2 1:52
C. Jones
Glenpool
Mid America Nationals
Day 2 - 2nd WB SILVER
106
12/11
L
F 2-0 3:13
M. Tran
Maize
Mid America Nationals
Round 5c (32-man 1st Rnd Silver)
106
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:54
F. Kurtz
---
Mid America Nationals
Round 4 (152 4th Rnd - Other 3rd Rnd)
106
12/10
L
F 4-1 2:42
E. Colbert
Del City
Mid America Nationals
Round 2 (152 2nd Rnd - Others 1st Rnd)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024