Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Phillips
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Borah
Daviess County
Ridgevue
Ridgevue High School
Warhawk wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:50
H. Reeves
Hillcrest
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
4A 182
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
E. Gneiting
Shelley
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
4A 182
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:09
M. Serr
Preston
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
4A 182
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
D. Luna
Bishop Kelly
IHSAA 4A - District III
3rd Place
182
02/14
W
Replay
DEC 15-8
C. Kimball
Vallivue
IHSAA 4A - District III
Cons semis
182
02/14
W
Replay
F 11-4 3:31
C. Ward
Caldwell
IHSAA 4A - District III
Cons Rnd 3
182
02/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
K. Cook
Caldwell
IHSAA 4A - District III
Cons Rnd 2
182
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
D. Luna
Bishop Kelly
IHSAA 4A - District III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/09
L
DQ 0-0
D. Rodriguez
Mountain Home
Mountain Home @ Ridgevue
Round 1
182
01/31
W
F 15-3 4:32
N. Seatz
Bishop Kelly
Ridgevue @ Bishop Kelly
Round 1
195
01/27
L
MD 12-3
N. Johnson
Twin Falls
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
182
01/26
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Mckie
Ridgevue High School
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Cons Rnd 2
182
01/26
L
DEC 3-1
J. Young
Jerome
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 1
182
01/25
L
DEC 6-0
D. Conklin
Emmett
Ridgevue @ Emmett
Round 1
182
01/24
W
F 14-5 4:47
E. Kozhevnikov
Columbia
Ridgevue @ Columbia
Round 1
182
01/24
L
DEC 8-4
C. Claborn
Canyon Ridge
Canyon Ridge @ Ridgevue
Round 1
182
01/20
W
TF 20-5 4:21
J. Glance
Capital
2024 Skyview Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/20
L
F 5-2 4:50
L. Fentress
Lowry
2024 Skyview Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/20
L
F 2-1 3:57
B. Bones
Meridian 1
2024 Skyview Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/20
W
F 10-3 2:47
P. Westenskow
La Grande
2024 Skyview Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/11
W
F 6-1 4:00
R. Palermo
Skyview
Skyview @ Ridgevue
Round 1
182
01/06
L
Replay
F 8-1 4:41
D. Conklin
Emmett
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
182
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
B. Svetich
Melba
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
182
01/05
L
Replay
F 9-1 4:34
A. Swain
Newport
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Champ Rnd 1
182
01/05
W
F 4-1 3:30
E. Rios
Caldwell
Ridgevue @ Caldwell
Round 1
195
01/04
L
F 4-2 2:40
B. Sorenson
Bonneville
Ridgevue @ Bonneville
Round 1
195
12/14
W
F 16-4 5:53
B. Scoville
Vallivue
Vallivue @ Ridgevue
Round 1
182
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:01
O. Spring
Boise
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:47
C. Gilster
Rocky Mtn
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
12/01
L
F 0-0 3:28
T. Hawker
Weiser
2023 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
DEC 3-1
J. Gutierrez
Hermiston wrestling
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 3
170
03/18
L
F 2-0 1:26
O. Sabus
Jet House
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 2
170
03/18
L
DEC 4-2
J. Garcia
Hermiston wrestling
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 1
170
02/15
L
DEF 3-1 4:32
R. Demicell
Columbia
IHSAA 4A - District III
5th Place
182
02/15
L
DEC 7-5 TB1
S. Reynolds
Emmett
IHSAA 4A - District III
Cons semis
182
02/15
W
F 4-2 2:05
J. Juarez
Caldwell
IHSAA 4A - District III
Cons Rnd 3
182
02/14
W
Replay
F 12-4 4:01
D. Neu
Ridgevue
IHSAA 4A - District III
Cons Rnd 2
182
02/14
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
C. Nelson
Bishop Kelly
IHSAA 4A - District III
Champ Rnd 1
182
02/09
W
TF 19-4 5:27
D. Steeck
Mountain Home
Mtn. Home/TwinFalls/Ridgevue
Round 1
182
02/09
L
F 9-1 4:53
J. Noorlander
Twin Falls
Mtn. Home/TwinFalls/Ridgevue
Round 1
182
01/28
L
F 3-0 1:35
K. Holaday
Fruitland
Caldwell JV Tournament
Con Semis
182
01/28
W
F 5-2 4:56
G. Sykes
Owyhee
Caldwell JV Tournament
Cons Round 2
182
01/28
L
F 8-7 2:43
J. Juarez
Caldwell
Caldwell JV Tournament
Round 2/Quarters/cons rd1
182
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Wilson
Skyline
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
182
01/06
L
Replay
F 3-0 3:24
M. Rasmussen
Owyhee
2023 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
182
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:02
T. Smilie
Meridian B
2022 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:58
M. Rasmussen
Owyhee
2022 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 0-0 0:17
M. Gray
McCracken County
Calloway County Laker Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
165
01/15
W
F 3-2 1:11
J. Lopez
Calloway County
Calloway County Laker Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
165
01/15
L
DEC 5-1
J. Copeland
McCracken County
Calloway County Laker Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
165
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:47
L. Lee
Christian County
Calloway County Laker Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
165
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
M. Richard
Centennial
2022 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi of 16 #1
170
01/08
W
DEC 3-1
D. Roecker
Owyhee
2022 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi 32 #2
170
01/08
W
DEC 5-1
J. Cabana
Owyhee
2022 Mountain View JV Invitational
16 & 32 Champ, Consi of 32 #1
170
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
A. Lattimer
Kuna
2022 Mountain View JV Invitational
32man champ rd1
170
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:11
W. Hartig
Moscow
2021 Donnelley Duals at Capital
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024