Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Brackett
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2013
2011
Team Name
Gator Wrestling Club
NMU-OTS/Wave Wrestling Club
NMU/OTS
Tennessee
Unattached
Wave Wrestling Club
West Tennesseee Takedown Club
2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/02
L
Replay
VPO1 4-3
R. Epps
Minnesota Storm
2022 USMC US Open
3rd Place
82 kg
05/01
W
VFO
J. Fisher
Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Consi-Semis
82 kg
04/30
L
Replay
VPO1 7-1
B. Provisor
New York Athletic Club
2022 USMC US Open
Semis
82 kg
04/30
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 2:17
K. Abdushshakur
Morris Fitness Wrestling Club
2022 USMC US Open
Quarters
82 kg
04/30
W
Replay
VPO1 9-4
J. Hendricks
Pennsylvania RTC
2022 USMC US Open
Round of 16
82 kg
2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/12
L
Replay
VPO1 6-4
R. Carlson
Minnesota Storm
2021 Senior World Team Trials
3rd Place
82 kg
09/12
W
Replay
VPO 4-0
T. Cunningham
MWC Wrestling Academy
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Con Semis
82 kg
09/12
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 5:43
S. Woods
Army (WCAP)
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Semis
82 kg
09/11
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 0:52
J. Hagey
505 Wrestling Club
2021 Senior World Team Trials
Quarters
82 kg
03/27
L
Replay
VPO1 3-1
A. Berreyesa
---
Last Chance Qualifier
3rd Place
87 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 0:28
M. Kukowski
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Consi-Semis
87 kg
03/26
L
Replay
VSU1 10-1 3:29
A. Vera
New York Athletic Club
Last Chance Qualifier
Semi-Finals
87 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VPO1 6-5
D. Washington
Indiana RTC
Last Chance Qualifier
Quarter-Finals
87 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 4:04
J. Williams
Shenandoah RTC
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 16
87 kg
03/26
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 2:47
J. Funicello
---
Last Chance Qualifier
Round of 32
87 kg
2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/13
W
Replay
VPO 4-0
J. Hendricks
Pennsylvania RTC
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Finals
82 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VFA 0:48 4-0
K. Piskorz
Unattached
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Semis
82 kg
11/13
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 5:20
G. Rangel
Viking Wrestling Club (IA)
2020 U23 and UWW Junior Nationals
Quarters
82 kg
10/09
L
Replay
VPO1 11-6
P. Robb
Nebraska Wrestling Training Center
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
77 kg
10/09
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:06
T. Johnson-Thompson
Rise Wrestling
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
77 kg
10/09
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 0:54
J. Nigro
Unattached
2020 Senior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
77 kg
10/09
L
Replay
VPO1 11-8
R. Briggs
Community Youth Center - Concord Campus
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 16
77 kg
10/09
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 3:25
E. Smith
Dubuque Wrestling Club
2020 Senior Nationals
Rnd of 32
77 kg
2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/26
L
VPO 5-0
T. Zaleski
Marines
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 8 #1
82 kg
04/26
W
VSU 8-0 0:53
E. Cabello
Army/WCAP
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Cons 16 #2
82 kg
04/25
L
VSU 10-0 4:09
C. Haight
NYAC
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 16
82 kg
04/25
W
VFA 2:13 6-6
Z. Bickford
Unattached
2019 Marine Corps US Open
Rnd of 32
82 kg
01/25
L
VSU1 12-1 4:21
V. Monreal-Berner
Marines
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Consi of 8 #2
87 kg
01/25
L
VSU1 9-1 2:46
J. Rau
TMWC
2019 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Round of 16
87 kg
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/08
L
VPO1 3-1
A. Berreyesa
Finger Lakes Wrestling Club Prep
2018 UWW Junior Greco Roman WTT
RR Rnd 2
82 kg
06/08
L
VPO 5-0
A. Berreyesa
Finger Lakes Wrestling Club Prep
2018 UWW Junior Greco Roman WTT
RR Rnd 1
82 kg
06/08
W
VPO1 4-3
Z. Braunagel
---
2018 UWW Junior Greco Roman WTT
Finals
82 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 1:00
J. Acosta
Northern Illinois Elite WC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
5th Place
82 kg
06/01
L
VSU 9-0 2:20
C. Rogers
Cowboy RTC/TMWC
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi-Semis
82 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 0:11
C. Spears
Strong & Courageous
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 4
82 kg
06/01
W
VSU 8-0 0:19
D. Vasquez
University of Toledo
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
82 kg
06/01
L
VSU 9-0 2:42
S. Woods
NMU-OTS
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Quarter-Finals
82 kg
06/01
W
VSU1 9-1 1:18
B. Englert
Modern Day Gladiators
2018 UWW Cadet and U23 Nationals
Round of 16
82 kg
04/26
L
VPO 5-0
A. Berreyesa
NYAC/FLWC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Finals
82 kg
04/26
W
VSU1 16-8 5:49
T. Dantzler
Front Range Twisters
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Semis
82 kg
04/26
W
VPO1 8-2
C. Surratt
Air Force RTC
2018 Marine Corps US Open
Quarters
82 kg
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/12
W
DEC 2-2
J. Shrader
---
Tennessee USA State Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
05/11
W
DEC 5-0
I. Asselin
---
Tennessee USA State Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
05/11
L
DEC 1-1
B. Herring
unattached
Tennessee USA State Freestyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
05/11
W
TF 5-0
R. Ward
Chattanooga Wrestling Club
Tennessee USA State Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
05/11
L
F 7-0
C. Debien
---
Tennessee USA State Greco-Roman
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
120
05/11
W
F 3-0 0:30
J. Shrader
---
Tennessee USA State Greco-Roman
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
TF 13-1
R. Pike
---
Panthers Olympic Challenge Freestyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
91 & 98
04/23
W
TF 6-0
S. Brasher
---
Panthers Olympic Challenge Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
91 & 98
04/23
W
F 7-0 1:00
J. Murray
---
Panthers Olympic Challenge Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
91 & 98
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023