Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dalton Lovejoy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Central City
Central City High School
Central City Jr Wrestling
Central City Wrestling
Central city
Nebraska
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
D. Lovejoy
Central City Jr Wrestling
Midwest Classic Nationals 2024
Round 3 (3 Man)
113
03/17
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Lovitt
Milford Wrestling Club
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls.
Round 8
116
03/17
W
Replay
F 1-0 3:23
J. Verduzco
Kearney High School Wrestling
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls.
Round 4
116
03/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Lovitt
Milford Wrestling Club
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls.
Round 2
116
03/17
W
F 5-0 1:05
C. Archer
Bennington High School Wrestling
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls.
Round 1 (32 Man)
116
03/10
L
DEC 8-2
J. Martin
Wood River Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
03/10
W
DEC 5-2
D. Mata
Midwest Destroyers
2024 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
03/10
W
DEC 8-5
s. scratch
Tiger Wrestling Club
2024 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
03/03
W
MD 16-2
M. Schroll
Ravenna
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
115-126
03/03
L
DEC 5-4
C. Metcalf
Millard North
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
115-126
02/11
W
DEC 8-6 SV
P. Welsh
Louisville
NSAA Class C District 1
Placements
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:49
P. Weston
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
NSAA Class C District 1
Consi Semis
106
02/10
L
DEC 2-0
E. Kult
Yutan
NSAA Class C District 1
Semis and WB3
106
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:44
B. Ridder
Broken Bow
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
02/03
W
DEC 7-4
K. Lovitt
Milford
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
106
02/03
W
F 9-2 2:53
C. Inderlied
Wilber-Clatonia
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
106
01/28
L
MD 11-2
J. Hansen
Burke/Gregory
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 6
106
01/28
W
DEC 11-5
B. Larson
Brady
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 4
106
01/28
W
F 15-2 3:20
H. Beel
Ainsworth
2024 Ainsworth Invite
Round 2
106
01/24
W
F 8-2 5:14
N. Smith
Fairbury
Fairbury @ Central City
Round 1
113
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
C. Allen
Arcadia/Loup City
LouPlatte Conference
Round 6
106
01/20
W
F 10-3 2:02
G. Hernandez
Gibbon
LouPlatte Conference
Round 5
106
01/20
L
MD 14-5
J. Martin
Wood River
LouPlatte Conference
Round 4
106
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:36
K. Palser
Ravenna
LouPlatte Conference
Round 2
106
01/11
L
DEC 2-0
J. Martin
Wood River
Central City @ Wood River
Round 1
106
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
L. Baker
St. Paul
Central City Wrestling Invite
Finals
106
01/06
W
F 7-0 5:04
S. Shultz
Raymond Central
Central City Wrestling Invite
Semis
106
01/06
W
F 8-3 1:58
J. Montoya
West Point-Beemer
Central City Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinals
106
01/05
L
DEC 2-1
L. Baker
St. Paul
St. Paul Dual Tournament 2024
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
01/03
W
F 4-0 1:50
C. Lawrence
Kearney Catholic
Central City @ Kearney Catholic
Round 1
106
12/30
W
F 6-0 4:28
J. Christensen
Northwest
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
106
12/30
W
F 12-2 4:33
L. Moore
Hershey
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/30
W
F 7-0 3:50
E. Gonzalez
Wayne
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
106
12/23
W
F 2-0 3:49
T. Davis
Aquinas Catholic
Aquinas Catholic vs. Central City
Round 1
106
12/23
W
F 5-0 1:30
B. Fleming
Scotus Central Catholic
Central City @ Scotus Central Catholic
Round 1
106
12/16
W
F 6-0 0:59
O. Laska
Boone Central
Boone Central Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/16
L
DEC 8-2
T. Belding
Beatrice
Boone Central Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/16
W
F 10-2 1:39
M. Johnson
Minden
Boone Central Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/08
L
DEC 5-0
B. Goebel
Syracuse
Syracuse @ Central City
Round 1
106
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
G. Graff
Adams Central
Central City @ Adams Central
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
MD 8-0
J. Martin
Wood River Wrestling Club
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 7
109
03/19
L
DEC 2-2 UTB
B. Pitner
Midwest Destroyers
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 6
109
03/19
L
F 5-0 1:39
Z. Ornelas
Team Zapas
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 5
109
03/19
W
MD 10-2
T. Hancock
Concordia Wrestling Club
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 3
109
03/19
W
F 2-0 0:36
B. Olson
Anselmo-Merna Wrestling Club
NEUSA State High School Boys/Girls
Round 2
109
03/12
W
FOR 0-0
J. Martin
Wood River Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
03/12
L
F 6-0 2:22
B. Pitner
Midwest Destroyers
2023 AAU State Nebraska
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
03/12
W
DEC 3-2
G. Dempcy
Nebraska Titans
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
03/12
W
F 0-0 2:03
T. Hancock
Concordia/DC West
2023 AAU State Nebraska
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
03/12
L
DEC 7-1
M. Mohamed
Bryan Youth Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
03/11
W
DEC 2-1
T. Kirchner
Ogallala Wrestling
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
03/05
W
F 0-2 1:53
C. Ritz
Golden Eagles
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
108-116
03/05
L
DEC 6-0
R. Bishop
GI Grapplers
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
108-116
03/05
W
F 2-4 4:07
G. Dempcy
Nebraska Titans
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108-116
03/05
W
F 0-2 2:20
H. Brunkhorst
Duncan Wrestling Club
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108-116
03/05
L
DEC 5-0
R. Bishop
GI Grapplers
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
108-116
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
Q. Zegers
Milford
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
C106
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:10
A. Finney
Broken Bow
2023 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 1 (16 Man)
C106
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
E. Ehlers
Raymond Central
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
C106
02/11
L
F 4-0 2:44
D. Nuttelman
Cross County/Osceola
NSAA Class C District 3
Placements
106
02/11
W
DEC 4-2
C. Wander
Syracuse
NSAA Class C District 3
Semis and WB3
106
02/10
W
DEC 7-6
B. Williams
Tekamah-Herman
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters and WB1
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:57
L. Cauthon
Twin River
NSAA Class C District 3
Round 1
106
02/01
W
F 7-1 5:02
D. Hernandez
Minden
Minden @ Central City
Round 1
106
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:41
C. Jeys
Conestoga
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Placement
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Thomas
Conestoga
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Semis
106
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Lawrence
Kearney Catholic
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Quarters
106
01/21
W
DEC 6-0
C. Allen
Arcadia/Loup City
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 6
106
01/21
W
TF 17-0 5:00
G. Ramirez
Gibbon
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 5
106
01/21
L
DEC 4-2
J. Martin
Wood River
LouPlatte Conference Tournament
Round 4
106
01/14
L
F 5-0 1:48
D. Nuttelman
Cross County/Osceola
2023 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Finals
106
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:45
Z. Ornelas
Wilber-Clatonia
2023 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
round 5
106
01/14
W
DEC 2-0
L. Russell
High Plains Community
2023 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 4
106
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:16
H. Schmit
David City
2023 Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 3
106
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Keiper
Northwest
Central City Wrestling Invite
Finals
106
01/07
W
F 2-1 2:14
D. Hernandez
Minden
Central City Wrestling Invite
Consi Semis
106
01/07
L
DEC 2-1
L. Baker
St. Paul
Central City Wrestling Invite
Semis
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:59
W. Miserez
West Point-Beemer
Central City Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinals
106
12/10
W
F 9-0 3:53
C. McNabb
---
Crete High Invite
Placements 3rd, 5th (Mats 1,4,5)
106
12/10
L
DEC 6-4
Q. Zegers
Milford
Crete High Invite
Round 5 (Consi Semi)
106
12/10
L
DEC 10-8
T. Belding
Beatrice
Crete High Invite
Round 2 (Quarters)
106
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Pilkington
Yutan
2022 NSAA State Championships
Fri Ses 3&4 Round 2 (16 Man)
C106
02/17
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:00
E. Elliott
Hershey
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
C106
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-9 3:46
S. Shultz
Raymond Central
2022 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
C106
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:00
Y. Santiago
---
NSAA Class C District 2
Placements
106
02/12
W
DEC 5-1
D. Ruzicka
St. Paul
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
106
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Guerrero
Logan View
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
106
02/05
L
DEC 6-1
L. Sindel
Lincoln East JV
Crusader Invitational
Finals
106
02/05
W
MD 13-0
T. Fulton
Grand Island JV
Crusader Invitational
Semis/ Round 4
106
02/05
W
F 1-2 5:47
K. Mentink
Cross County/Osceola
Crusader Invitational
Quarters/Round 2
106
02/05
W
F 5-2 4:08
D. Lovejoy
Central City
Crusader Invitational
Round 1
106
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:58
E. Ekroth
---
2022 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 6
106
01/29
W
DEC 5-3
Q. Arellano
Sidney
2022 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 4
106
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:59
E. Borer
Valentine
2022 Ainsworth Invitational
Round 2
106
01/22
L
F 11-2 5:11
D. Ruzicka
St Paul
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Round 6
106
01/22
W
DEC 5-1
J. Trejo
Wood River
Louplatte Conference Tournament
Round 3
106
01/15
L
TF 18-3 2:51
C. Brumbaugh
Hastings
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
106
01/15
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Abler
---
Northwest Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
106
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:50
B. Renfro
---
Northwest Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
01/15
L
F 2-2 1:34
K. Keiper
Northwest
Northwest Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
01/14
W
DEC 3-0
J. Trejo
Wood River
Central City @ Wood River
Round 1
106
01/08
L
F 5-2 2:43
D. Ruzicka
St Paul
Central City Invite
semis
106
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:54
E. Elliott
Hershey
Central City Invite
Quts
106
12/28
L
F 2-1 1:23
K. Keiper
Northwest
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/28
W
MD 12-2
A. Koehnen
Conestoga
Ord Holiday Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/18
W
F 2-2 1:11
C. Fisher
Norfolk Catholic
Boone Central Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/18
L
TF 16-0 5:12
K. Hohm
Aurora
Boone Central Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/18
W
DEC 2-0
J. Trejo
Wood River
Boone Central Duals
Round 1
106
12/11
W
FOR 0-0
D. Lovejoy
Central City
2021 Crete Invite
B- 5th Place Mat 5
106
12/11
L
F 8-3 0:59
A. Unle
Omaha Bryan
2021 Crete Invite
Round 5 (Consi Semi)
106
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:03
I. Roschewski
Beatrice
2021 Crete Invite
Round 3 (2nd Wrestlebacks)
106
12/11
W
F 5-2 3:31
M. Sanders
Ralston
2021 Crete Invite
Round 1
106
12/04
W
F 2-2 1:56
J. Booth
---
2021 York Invitational
Round 4 (10 Team)
106
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:12
B. Epp
York
2021 York Invitational
Round 2 (10 Team)
106
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:10
H. Kriegler
Papillion-La Vista South
2021 York Invitational
Placement
106
12/04
L
F 4-0 3:24
L. Choquette
Minden
2021 York Invitational
Round 3 (10 Team)
106
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:30
L. Cerny
Columbus Middle
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Placement Matches - All
74-82
12/14
L
F 7-0 1:32
R. Stusse
Battle Creek
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 2 - All
74-82
12/14
L
F 0-0
D. Parks
O`Neill
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 1 - All
74-82
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020