Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joey Kenning
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 10-2
K. Baker
St. Paul
NSAA Class C District 2
Consi Semis
126
02/12
W
F 7-0 1:17
W. Willnerd
Logan View
NSAA Class C District 2
Semis and WB3
126
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:43
F. Tapia
Wakefield
NSAA Class C District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
MD 8-0
Z. Zoucha
Malcolm
NSAA Class C District 2
Quarters and WB1
126
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:13
S. Weers
Fairbury
NSAA Class C District 2
Round 1
126
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:21
B. Karlin
Beatrice
2022 Fairbury Boys Invitational
Placement Matches, Rd 3 4 man
126
02/04
W
F 13-8 2:19
T. Hobson
Seward
2022 Fairbury Boys Invitational
Semis , Conso WB, Rd 2 4man
126
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
K. Dye
York
2022 Fairbury Boys Invitational
Quarters , Rd 1 4man
126
01/29
L
F 11-0 3:08
S. Schindler
---
Southern Nebraska Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. Gewecke
Fillmore Central
Southern Nebraska Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:28
T. Svatora
Schuyler
David City Invite 2022
Medal Matches
126
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
L. Polivka
East Butler
David City Invite 2022
Round 5
126
01/21
W
F 4-2 1:03
T. Kottwitz
Aurora
David City Invite 2022
Round 4
126
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:37
S. Allen
David City
David City Invite 2022
Round 2
126
01/15
L
MD 13-2
A. Ohnoutka
Bishop Neumann
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 6
126
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:47
C. Reichenberg
Elkhorn North
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
126
01/15
W
F 6-3 1:59
B. Skeahan
Raymond Central
2022 Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
126
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:53
K. Dye
York
York @ Milford
Round 1
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:52
L. White
Cross County/Osceola
Cross County/Osceola @ Milford
Round 1
126
01/08
L
MD 15-6
B. Rynearson
Broken Bow
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 6
126
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:35
C. Hough
Aquinas Catholic
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:30
J. Galindo
Boys Town
2022 Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
126
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:32
H. Sykes
Raymond Central
WC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 2-2 0:46
N. McCaul
Louisville
WC Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 4-2 1:31
C. Rinne
Johnson County Central
WC Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:26
W. Willnerd
Logan View
WC Duals
Finals (2 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 14-19 4:52
I. Wegrzyn
Lincoln Christian
WC Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/22
L
DEC 7-4
B. Johnson
David City
Milford @ David City
Round 1
132
12/21
L
MD 19-9
A. Johnson
---
Milford @ Twin River
Round 1
138
12/18
L
F 6-0 2:16
W. Rayburn
Fillmore Central
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 3
138
12/18
L
F 13-0 4:51
B. Brandt
---
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 2
138
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:17
G. Ekstein
---
2021 Dan Mowinkel - Logan View Invite
Round 1
138
12/14
L
NC 0-0
S. Herrera
Lexington JV
Axtell Invite
Finals
138
12/14
W
F 6-5 3:31
A. Smith
---
Axtell Invite
round5
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:52
J. Burge
Gothenburg
Axtell Invite
Round 4
138
12/14
W
F 10-5 4:07
A. Mayfield
Burwell
Axtell Invite
Round 3
138
12/14
L
DEC 12-6
S. Herrera
Lexington JV
Axtell Invite
Round 2
138
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Lopez
Axtell
Axtell Invite
Round 1
138
12/11
L
F 5-1 2:20
I. Mejia
Wilber-Clatonia
2021 Crete Invite
Round 4 ( Semis)
132
12/11
W
F 9-9 2:19
T. Hobson
Seward
2021 Crete Invite
Round 3 (2nd Wrestlebacks)
132
12/11
L
F 9-0 2:57
B. Christo
Ashland-Greenwood
2021 Crete Invite
Round 2 (Quarters)
132
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:56
G. Rath
Omaha Bryan
2021 Crete Invite
Round 1
132
12/10
W
F 4-2 1:43
K. Torres
Seward
Seward @ Milford
Round 1
138
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:47
D. Kremer
Friend
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
round 6
138
12/04
L
TF 17-2 5:00
G. Reimers
Palmer
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 5
138
12/04
L
DEC 6-2
N. Monroe
Fillmore Central
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 4
138
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:44
R. Vasquez
Crete
Bob Arehart Memorial Invitational
Round 2
138
12/03
W
F 5-1 2:20
N. McCaul
---
Milford @ Louisville
Round 1
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
MD 12-3
Z. Kavan
Aquinas Catholic
NSAA Class C District 3
Consi Semis
120
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:47
A. Johnson
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters and WB1
120
02/06
W
DEC 9-7
Z. Zoucha
Malcolm
NSAA Class C Sub-District 3A
Placements
120
02/05
W
F 4-2 2:23
G. Schernikau
---
NSAA Class C Sub-District 3A
Round 3 (Consi Semis)
120
02/05
L
DEC 7-2
Z. Zoucha
Malcolm
NSAA Class C Sub-District 3A
Round 1 (Quarters)
120
01/30
L
MD 13-5
C. Casey
Thayer Central
Southern Nebraska Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/30
L
F 12-3 4:50
D. Gewecke
Fillmore Central
Southern Nebraska Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/30
W
F 8-0 2:14
S. Weers
Fairbury, NE
Southern Nebraska Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/22
W
F 2-2 0:35
L. Polivka
East Butler
David City Invite - Friday
Medal Matches
120
01/22
L
F 5-0 1:26
S. Schindler
---
David City Invite - Friday
Round 4
120
01/22
L
DEC 7-4
Z. Zoucha
Malcolm
David City Invite - Friday
Round 3
120
01/22
L
F 6-9 5:15
B. Romero
---
David City Invite - Friday
Round 2
120
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:42
G. Schernikau
---
David City Invite - Friday
Round 1
120
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
E. Nacke
Raymond Central
2021 Arlington HS Invite
Finals
120
01/16
L
TF 17-2 4:07
C. Shultz
Raymond Central
2021 Arlington HS Invite
Round 3
120
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Norton
North Bend Central
2021 Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
120
01/09
W
DEC 14-8
Z. Kavan
Aquinas Catholic
Monarch-Scout Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:31
S. Schindler
---
Monarch-Scout Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
120
01/09
W
F 5-0 0:47
K. Scott
---
Monarch-Scout Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:02
B. Stawniak
Conestoga
Monarch-Scout Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
120
01/08
L
MD 12-1
A. Ohnoutka
Bishop Neumann
WC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
01/08
L
DEC 15-11
D. Mueller
Logan View
WC Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
MD 10-2
T. Lokken
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Consi Semis
132
02/15
W
F 2-4 2:26
J. Chase
Wakefield-Allen
NSAA Class C District 3
Semis and WB3
132
02/15
W
F 2-2 0:50
D. Schultz
Wisner-Pilger
NSAA Class C District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/14
L
F 12-2 3:20
L. Bryce
Raymond Central
NSAA Class C District 3
Quarters and WB1
132
02/14
W
F 2-5 1:50
G. Anderson
---
NSAA Class C District 3
Round 1
132
02/07
L
MD 16-6
B. Schoepf
---
Fairbury Invite 2020
Placement Matches, Rd 3 4 man
132
02/07
W
F 5-0 2:04
P. Grubbs
Fairbury
Fairbury Invite 2020
Conso Semis
132
02/07
L
TF 16-1 2:25
T. Reinke
---
Fairbury Invite 2020
Semis , Conso WB, Rd 2 4man
132
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
I. Rokey
Sabetha
Fairbury Invite 2020
Quarters , Rd 1 4man
132
02/01
L
DEC 8-4
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
Southern Nebraska Conference 2020
Round 5
132
02/01
W
F 2-6 2:40
M. Baumbach
Superior
Southern Nebraska Conference 2020
Round 4
132
02/01
L
F 6-2 2:00
R. Payne
---
Southern Nebraska Conference 2020
Round 2
132
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
M. Polivka
East Butler
David City Invite
Medal Matches
120
01/24
L
TF 25-8 3:12
W. May
Millard West
David City Invite
Round 4
120
01/24
L
F 6-0 2:02
L. Burt
Tekamah-Herman
David City Invite
Round 3
120
01/24
W
F 2-2 1:42
M. Jones
Sutton
David City Invite
Round 2
120
01/24
W
F 5-0 0:45
J. Alonzo
David City
David City Invite
Round 1
120
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:59
T. Arlt
Yutan
Arlington HS Invite
Round 6
120
01/18
W
F 6-0 1:39
T. Cooper
Boys Town
Arlington HS Invite
Round 5
120
01/18
L
F 12-0 2:26
M. Albrecht
---
Arlington HS Invite
Round 4
120
01/18
W
F 2-2 1:50
J. Urlacher
---
Arlington HS Invite
Round 2
120
01/11
L
DEC 5-0
E. Schmid
---
Aquinas Invitational
Round 5
120
01/11
L
F 13-2 3:32
H. Vandenberg
Aquinas Catholic
Aquinas Invitational
Round 4
120
01/11
W
F 5-2 2:38
C. Casey
Thayer Central
Aquinas Invitational
Round 2
120
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
D. Bloebaum
Shelby-Rising City
Aquinas Invitational
Round 1
120
12/21
L
DEC 11-8
L. Mashmeier
---
Duane Carlson Invite
round 4
126
12/21
W
F 2-2 1:43
J. Smith
---
Duane Carlson Invite
Round 3
126
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:38
E. Zegers
Milford
Duane Carlson Invite
round 2
126
12/21
W
F 4-1 1:21
N. Wemhoff
Columbus Scotus
Duane Carlson Invite
round 1
126
12/18
L
F 13-0 4:25
E. Zegers
Milford
Axtell Invite
Finals
126
12/17
W
F 6-0 1:39
D. Zerr
Minden
Axtell Invite
Round 4
126
12/17
W
F 7-4 3:12
A. Tanory
Kearney Blue JV
Axtell Invite
Round 2
126
12/17
W
F 4-0 3:01
L. Vesely
Gothenburg JV
Axtell Invite
Round 1
126
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:09
J. Songster
Centennial
Seward County Triangular
Round 1 (3 Team)
126
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:28
R. Ceballos
Johnson County Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
round 6
126
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:18
E. Walters
Johnson County Central
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
126
12/07
W
F 5-0 0:48
Z. Krajicek
Yutan
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
126
12/07
L
MD 13-2
G. Schernikau
---
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
126
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:09
H. Davis
Lincoln Lutheran
Bob Arehart Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020