Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Nally
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
C2X
Fort Mill H.S.
SC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/18
L
MD 10-0
K. Simpson
C2X
Southern Throne
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
05/18
W
MD 12-2
J. Monroe
Three Rivers
Southern Throne
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
05/18
W
F 2-0 1:12
G. Babcock
Dead Fish Wrestling
Southern Throne
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
05/18
W
TF 17-1 2:58
K. Thomas
School of Hard Knocks
Southern Throne
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
05/18
L
DEC 7-0
C. Reece
K-Vegas Elite
Southern Throne
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
05/18
W
F 2-0 0:51
K. Boykin
KC Elite
Southern Throne
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
05/18
W
F 6-0 1:55
C. Vail
Great Bridge
Southern Throne
Round 1 (32 Man)
130
03/09
L
DEC 12-8
A. Surratt
mat militia
2024 SCUSA Wrestling Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126-132
03/09
W
F 8-2 4:00
G. Thom
Fort Mill
2024 SCUSA Wrestling Folkstyle State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126-132
02/24
L
Replay
MD 16-5
Z. Gomer-Chrobocinski
Fort Dorchester
SCHSL State Championships
3rd Place
5A 113
02/24
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:40
Z. Nunn
Woodmont
SCHSL State Championships
Consi Semis
5A 113
02/24
W
Replay
F 9-2 2:36
C. McMahon
Carolina Forest
SCHSL State Championships
Wrestleback 1
5A 113
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
Z. Gomer-Chrobocinski
Fort Dorchester
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
5A 113
12/02
W
DEC 9-2
M. Meredith
Ola
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Placement Matches
113
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:04
D. Johnson
Eastside
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Semi
113
12/02
L
DEC 6-5
C. Strickland
Belton-Honea Path
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Semis
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Pierce
Liberty
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Quarters
113
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:16
D. Hensley
Fort Payne
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 2
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Quiaem
Goose Creek
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/27
W
F 2-0 0:47
N. Baucom
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
Quarters & WB
120
05/27
L
DEC 7-0
O. Phillips
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
R2
120
05/27
L
DEC 12-9
B. Connatser
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FK
WB
120
04/29
W
DEC 0-0
L. Greene
Fort Mill Wrestling
Army National Guard Ironman
round5
106-116
04/29
W
F 0-0
A. Galo
Ring worms
Army National Guard Ironman
round3
106-116
04/29
W
FOR 0-0
O. Vess
Ring worms
Army National Guard Ironman
round2
106-116
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
N. Rose
St. James
SCHSL State Championships
Wrestleback 1
5A 113
02/24
L
Replay
F 8-2 4:30
R. Springs
Fort Dorchester
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
5A 113
01/14
L
F 2-1 3:38
S. Miller
Science Hill
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Placement Round
113
01/14
W
DEC 11-10
B. Connatser
Hardin Valley Academy
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Round 5
113
01/14
W
F 6-1 3:09
C. Zeits
Seymour
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Round 3
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:13
R. Phipps
Tennessee
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl 2023
Round 1
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
DEC 8-6 SV
S. Hardy
Spain Park Hs
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Placement
106
01/08
L
MD 9-0
C. Gumlick
Lakeway Christian Academy
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Round 5 (10 Man)
106
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
M. Rincon
Bradley Central
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Round 3 (10 Man)
106
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Rice
Science Hill
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Round 2 (10 Man)
106
01/08
W
DEC 10-8 SV
J. Milazzo
Spain Park Hs
Fandetti-Richardson Brawl
Round 1 (10 Man)
106
12/04
L
F 4-0 1:51
L. Johannes
High Point Academy
2021 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Placement Matches
106
12/04
L
F 7-2 1:22
H. Fritts
Woodward Academy
2021 Southern Slam Invitational
Conso Semi
106
12/04
L
MD 17-5
C. Doherty
Mt Pisgah
2021 Southern Slam Invitational
Champ Semis
106
12/04
W
F 4-0 2:22
M. Conway
Emerald
2021 Southern Slam Invitational
Champ Quarters
106
12/04
W
F 4-4 3:14
M. Hennebaul
Archer
2021 Southern Slam Invitational
Champ Round 2
106
12/03
W
F 5-0 1:41
K. Jones
South Pointe
2021 Southern Slam Invitational
Champ Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024