Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zac Nunn
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Palmetto
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
Woodmont
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:40
J. Nally
Fort Mill
SCHSL State Championships
Consi Semis
5A 113
02/23
L
Replay
F 10-0 3:05
P. White
Chapin
SCHSL State Championships
Semis
5A 113
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
J. White
Berkeley
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
5A 113
12/30
L
F 1-0 3:40
A. Sumners
Ragsdale
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Cons 6
113
12/30
L
F 2-0 2:26
C. Hibberd
Green Hope
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Quarters
113
12/29
W
DEC 9-3
T. Lippincott
Nolensville
2023 Gate City Grapple - Boys
Round of 16
113
12/18
W
F 0-0 3:06
T. Simmons
Southside
14th Annual Generals Cup
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
T. Egley
Great bridge
Southern Throne Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
117
05/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Dean
Palmetto
Southern Throne Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
117
05/20
L
Replay
MD 9-1
Z. Swearingin
School of Hard Knocks
Southern Throne Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
117
03/18
W
DEC 8-4 SV
J. Dixon
Backyard Bullies Wrestling Club
Wildcat Ironman
Round4
112-116
03/18
W
FOR 0-0
B. Belton
Unaffiliated
Wildcat Ironman
Round2
112-116
11/29
W
F 0-0
A. Mathis
Chase
@ Woodmont, Chase (NC), Daniel & Wren
Champ. Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024