Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Drayton Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Eastside
Eastside
Palmetto State Wrestling Academy
SC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Montgomery
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
B. Karvoski
CT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
113 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Martino
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
113 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
K. Boucher
ME
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
113 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:32
M. Grant
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
113 lbs
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
Q. Benjamin
Lugoff-Elgin
SCHSL State Championships
3rd Place
4A 113
02/24
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:51
K. Macafee
North Augusta
SCHSL State Championships
Consi Semis
4A 113
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
M. Musilunas
Myrtle Beach
SCHSL State Championships
Semis
4A 113
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 12-8
E. Adams
Ac Flora
SCHSL State Championships
Quarters
4A 113
02/17
L
DEC 4-1
C. Propst
Northwestern
SCHSL 4A Upperstate Qualifier
Finals (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
DEC 11-4
J. Duque
Aiken
SCHSL 4A Upperstate Qualifier
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/17
W
F 1-5 3:57
J. Carrillo
Indian Land
SCHSL 4A Upperstate Qualifier
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Nelson
Midland Valley
SCHSL 4A Upperstate Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:00
T. Simmons
Southside
Patriot Duals
Round 1
113
01/06
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:54
A. Ritchie
McCallie
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Placement
113
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
A. Hare
Father Ryan
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Semi`s and Consi. 5/7
113
01/06
W
Replay
MD 13-2
B. Masi
Summit
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Quarters
113
01/05
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
L. Kibelbek
Lakeway Christian Aca
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 16 Main
113
01/05
W
Replay
F 11-1 2:44
K. Puryear
Northwest
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 32 and Consi 1 (64)
113
01/05
W
F 3-7 2:42
C. Elisar
Franklin
Franklin Tri. Wilson Central and Eastside
Round 1
113
01/05
W
F 2-1 1:39
E. Sanders
Wilson Central
Franklin Tri. Wilson Central and Eastside
Round 1
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:29
T. McKinney
Paul VI
KO Sportswear Wildcat Duals
Round 1
113
12/22
W
F 2-0
C. McNeal
Hartsville
Bridger Strong Classic
Semifinals
113
12/02
W
MD 11-2
A. Fleming
Mortimer Jordan
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Placement Matches
113
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:04
J. Nally
Fort Mill
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Semi
113
12/02
W
DEC 9-6
W. Rogers
Dobyns Bennett
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 5
113
12/02
W
DEC 8-2
B. Rutkoff
Mountain Brook
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 4
113
12/02
W
F 3-3 5:50
P. Vaporis
River Bluff
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 3
113
12/02
W
F 3-6 2:10
E. Murrell
James Island
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 2
113
12/02
L
F 12-8 5:13
M. Meredith
Ola
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
DEC 9-8
L. VanBeynum
Fort Mill Wrestling
Army National Guard Ironman
round5
113-124
04/29
W
MD 10-0
C. Wartinger
Fort Mill Wrestling
Army National Guard Ironman
round3
113-124
04/29
W
DEC 6-3
H. Jabali
Carolina Takedown Wrestling Club
Army National Guard Ironman
round2
113-124
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024