Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eastyn Vieyra
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Goddard
Goddard HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
M FOR 0-0
J. FORFEIT)
Maize South
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
5th Place
5A-157
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
J. Schartz
Great Bend
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Cons Semis (16 Man)
5A-157
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 12-6
G. Brannick
Topeka-Seaman
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
5A-157
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
C. Puderbaugh
Basehor-Linwood
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
2nd WB
5A-157
02/22
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
B. Trimmell
Andover
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
5A-157
02/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
B. Pipkin
Spring Hill
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-157
02/17
L
F 3-3 5:33
J. Schartz
Great Bend
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
1st Place Matches (16 man) - Saturday
157
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
J. Berlin
Maize South
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
Ch Semis(16 Man) - Friday
157
02/16
W
DEC 6-2
B. Trimmell
Andover
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
Ch Quarters (16 Man) - Friday
157
02/16
W
F 9-1 2:48
C. Trujillo
Emporia
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man) - Friday
157
02/03
L
F 4-2 2:25
H. Farley
McPherson
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Finals 5th/6th
157
02/03
L
F 4-7 1:56
A. Flores
Jayhawk Linn
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Semi-Finals
157
02/03
W
MD 12-2
T. Emberson
Rose Hill
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
157
02/03
W
MD 11-3
S. Flower
Winfield
Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
157
02/02
L
TF 20-3 3:12
M. Rider
Nixa
Rose Hill Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
157
02/02
W
TF 17-2 5:12
C. Geiger
Fort Scott
Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
157
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:45
M. Augustine
Goddard-Eisenhower HS
Goddard-Eisenhower HS @ Goddard HS
Round 1
157
01/26
L
DEC 5-4 TB1
C. Luck
Hays
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
157
01/26
L
F 12-4 5:54
D. Acosta
Randall
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
157
01/26
W
F 3-0 3:48
S. Perez
Garden City
66th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
157
01/19
W
DEC 8-2
M. Segree
Arkansas City HS
Goddard HS @ Arkansas City HS
Round 1
157
01/13
L
DEC 11-5
T. Emberson
Rose Hill
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
157.0
01/13
W
F 7-1 4:53
S. Flower
Winfield
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 3 - 32Man WB-3rd (USA)
157.0
01/13
W
F 10-0 2:47
K. Lands
Leavenworth
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
157.0
01/12
L
F 6-4 3:17
G. Brannick
Topeka Seaman
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
157.0
01/12
W
MD 15-3
E. Kodger
Gardner Edgerton
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
157.0
01/12
W
DEC 4-2
C. Slothower
Salina-Central HS
Andover Central vs Salina Central/Goddard
Round 1
157
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:19
C. Golden
Collinsville
2023 KC Stampede
Round 4
157
12/15
W
Replay
F 7-4 4:13
T. Spradlin
Collinsville JV
2023 KC Stampede
Round 3
157
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:56
D. Jenkins
Seckman
2023 KC Stampede
Round 5
157
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
T. Faulkner
Christian Brothers College
2023 KC Stampede
Round 2
157
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-1 3:24
T. Abell
Rock Bridge
2023 KC Stampede
Round 1
157
12/15
W
DEC 4-2 SV
C. Compton
Andover HS
Andover HS @ Goddard HS
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEF 0-0
J. Meyer
Andale
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 7th - 16th
157
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
D. Meyers
Hays
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5th Rd & Silver Rd 1 - Day 2
157
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:48
A. Mendoza
Hugoton
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4th Rd - Day 1 or Day 2
157
01/27
W
F 10-0 4:05
C. Harris
Kearney
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 5 - Cons 3rd Rd - Day 1 or Day 2
157
01/27
W
MD 12-1
T. Maciel
Great Bend
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
157
01/27
L
F 12-2 4:17
S. DeHerrera
Pueblo East
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
157
01/26
W
DEC 11-4
O. McAnulty
Arkansas City
Arkansas City @ Goddard
Round 1
157
01/17
W
F 0-0
D. Bawl
Andover Central
Andover Central @ Goddard
Round 1
150
01/14
L
F 5-3 2:59
K. Marshall
Topeka Washburn Rural
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
5th Place - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
150.0
01/14
L
TF 19-3 4:52
K. Smith
Hutchinson
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Semis - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) Day 2
150.0
01/14
W
MD 10-0
S. McMurray
Leavenworth
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Quarters - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
150.0
01/14
W
MD 9-0
C. Gessner
Blue Valley SW
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
150.0
01/13
L
F 6-1 2:29
K. Marshall
Topeka Washburn Rural
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters
150.0
01/13
W
DEC 7-2
K. Eck
Andale
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
150.0
01/08
W
DEC 7-0
J. Radi
Manhattan
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/07
W
F 14-0 4:47
A. Strickland
Junction City
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
150
01/07
W
F 6-2 4:00
C. Morales
Valley Center
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
150
01/07
L
MD 10-1
K. Smith
Hutchinson
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
150
01/07
L
MD 8-0
K. Garvalena
Dodge City
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:14
J. Tapia
Bonner Springs
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
2nd WB
5A - 138
02/25
W
Replay
MD 12-2
B. Mason
Shawnee-Mill Valley
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
5A - 138
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:27
T. Lewis
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A - 138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023