Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevin Maciel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Great Bend
Great Bend
Great Bend HS
Great Bend High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
F 6-0 2:01
A. Rodriguez
Scott City
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Cons 3
144
03/02
L
F 8-1 1:57
A. Rodriguez
Scott City
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
8
144
03/02
L
MD 15-1
J. Salinas
U Town Hammers
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
5
144
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Davis
Oakley
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
2
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:14
M. Foote
Hoxie
Panther Classic Boys JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 3-2 1:21
B. Lamb
Russell
Panther Classic Boys JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Marintzer
Hays-Thomas More Prep-Marian HS
Panther Classic Boys JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 4-0 2:51
S. Bazemore
Rossville
Panther Classic Boys JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Robidoux
Hutchinson
2024 Larned JV Boys
Round 6 (12 Man)
144
01/27
L
F 11-1 2:36
L. Beaver
Hoisington
2024 Larned JV Boys
Round 5 (12 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 18-13 6:00
K. Wiebe
Scott Community
2024 Larned JV Boys
Round 3 (12 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:46
S. Ralios
Dodge City
2024 Larned JV Boys
Round 2 (12 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 0-4 5:29
M. Foote
Hoxie
2024 Larned JV Boys
Round 1 (12 Man)
144
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:37
V. Ortega
Garden City HS
Great Bend HS @ Garden City HS
Round 1
150
01/20
L
MD 15-7
R. Sramek
Atwood
Cimarron Invitational
Round 5
144
01/20
W
F 7-8 3:56
E. Quezada
Dodge City
Cimarron Invitational
Round 4
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:43
T. Ketter
Goodland
Cimarron Invitational
Round 3
144
01/19
L
TF 18-2 5:25
R. Sramek
Atwood
Cimarron Invitational
Round 2
144
01/19
W
F 3-10 5:25
V. Dempewolf
Colby
Cimarron Invitational
Round 1
144
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Ketter
Goodland
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 6 Placements
144A
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Trout
Hays
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 4
144A
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Wenzlick
Buhler
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 2
144A
01/12
W
DEC 6-2
K. Davis
Colby
Hays Prairie Jr. Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
144A
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:01
D. Wainscott
Dodge City HS
Dodge City HS @ Great Bend HS
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 4-1 2:38
C. Zimmerman
Mulvane
Valley Center December Pools
Round 6 - Championship Round
BOYS - 144
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:00
Z. McMurray
Salina South
Valley Center December Pools
Round 5
BOYS - 144
12/02
L
F 10-0 2:45
C. Culbertson
Rose Hill
Valley Center December Pools
Round 4
BOYS - 144
12/01
L
MD 13-3
C. Boone
Valley Center
Valley Center December Pools
Round 2
BOYS - 144
12/01
W
M FOR 0-0
P. Lee
Andover
Valley Center December Pools
Round 3
BOYS - 144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
MD 12-1
E. Vieyra
Goddard
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
157
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:05
L. Graver
Pine Creek
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
157
01/21
L
F 12-1 3:16
L. Seifried
Cimarron
Cimarron Invitational
Round 5
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:27
K. Grauerholz
Great Bend
Cimarron Invitational
Round 3
157
01/20
L
F 10-5 3:00
J. Amaro
Dodge City
Cimarron Invitational
Round 1
157
01/14
W
F 6-3 3:40
R. Chein
Olathe Northwest
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Invitational 2023
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
157
01/14
L
F 6-2 0:48
A. Fowler
Topeka-Seaman
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Invitational 2023
Round 3 (8 Team)
157
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:56
M. Genochio
Wichita Southeast
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Invitational 2023
Round 2 (8 Team)
157
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:58
L. Unrein
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Invitational 2023
Round 1 (8 Team)
157
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:50
A. Fowler
Topeka-Seaman
Duwane Miller KMC Duals Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (8 Team)
157
01/05
L
F 5-0 1:02
T. Mehlhorn
Pratt
Pratt @ Great Bend
Round 1
157
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024