Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Floyd
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
Francis Howell Central
SPA
Spartan Wrestling
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 6-0 2:52
K. Tucker
Holt
Francis Howell Central @ Holt
Round 1
160
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Caldwell
Troy Buchanan
Troy Buchanan @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
160
01/10
W
F 5-0 1:41
K. Simmons
Francis Howell
Francis Howell Central @ Francis Howell
Round 1
160
12/13
W
DEC 9-2
D. Lauer
---
Francis Howell North @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
160
12/06
W
F 8-0 2:53
N. Genovese
Ft. Zumwalt South
Ft. Zumwalt South @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
160
10/20
L
F 4:22
G. Lyman
Lincoln, NE
2018 Fall Brawl
3rd Place
170 lbs
10/20
W
DEC 9-2
C. Grau
---
2018 Fall Brawl
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
10/20
W
DEC 2-1
M. Rinklin
USWA
2018 Fall Brawl
Consi of 4
170 lbs
10/20
W
DEC 5-0
J. Law
Tironook School of Wrestling
2018 Fall Brawl
Consi of 8 #2
170 lbs
10/20
L
F 1:26
D. Plott
---
2018 Fall Brawl
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
10/20
W
F 1:28
L. Slater
---
2018 Fall Brawl
Round of 16
170 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 3-0 3:52
C. Hawks
Holt
Holt @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
170
01/18
W
MD 13-3
J. Kershman
Ft. Zumwalt South
Francis Howell Central @ Ft. Zumwalt South
Round 1
170
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
G. Mohrmann
Francis Howell
Francis Howell @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
170
12/14
W
F 8-3 4:47
T. Meneses
Francis Howell North
Francis Howell Central @ Francis Howell North
Round 1
170
12/07
W
F 8-0 3:38
A. Reeves
Ft. Zumwalt West
Ft. Zumwalt West @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
170
12/06
L
DEC 5-3
J. Ashlock
Seckman
Seckman, MO @ Francis Howell Central
Champ. Round 1
170
12/06
L
DEC 5-3
J. Ashlock
Seckman
Seckman @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
170
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Kurth
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Northwest (Cedar Hill) @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
170
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 0-0 1:52
R. Howerton
Ritenour
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/18
L
F 2-0 2:00
B. Hopson
Park Hill
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/18
W
MD 12-4
A. Mabery
Staley
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/17
W
DEC 12-6
N. Gladkov
Ozark
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/17
W
MD 10-0
M. Gentry
Eureka
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:47
B. Hopson
Park Hill
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/11
W
DEC 7-0
R. Howerton
Ritenour
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Placement
160
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:15
B. Keeling
Ft. Zumwalt North High School
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Cons. Semis
160
02/11
L
F 9-2 4:35
C. Peterson
---
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Semifinals
160
02/11
W
F 7-1 3:26
A. Dawson
Hazelwood Central
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Quarterfinals
160
02/11
W
F 6-1 1:11
G. Land
Troy Buchanan
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
02/04
W
DEC 5-4
D. Barnes
Jefferson City
Seckman Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
02/04
W
F 7-5 5:42
R. Howerton
Ritenour
Seckman Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:29
B. Noack
St. Charles West
Seckman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
M. Pratt
Raymore Peculiar
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 9 5th, 7th, 9th Place
160
01/21
L
MD 13-3
A. Stofer
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
N. Gladkov
Ozark
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
160
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
B. Hopson
Park Hill
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 6 Championship Bracket Quarters
160
01/21
L
MD 13-3
A. Stofer
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:20
W. Ng
Oak Park
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
01/21
W
F 7-0 3:10
L. Donaldson
STALEY JV
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
01/19
W
F 6-0 1:47
C. Mercer
Ft. Zumwalt South
Ft. Zumwalt South @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
160
01/07
W
F 6-1 2:27
J. Steffeny
Timberland
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:47
D. Smith
Winfield
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/07
L
F 7-0 2:42
T. Purler
---
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
MD 9-1
C. Mercer
Ft. Zumwalt South
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 5-0 4:00
J. STEFFENY
Timberland
Francis Howell Central @ Timberland
Round 1
160
12/30
L
DEC 10-4
Z. Russell
Whitfield
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Championship, 3rd, & 5th Place
160
12/30
W
F 2-2 3:57
J. Quiroz
Huntley
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Semi-Final WB & 7th place
160
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
K. Sanders
Neosho
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Championship Semi`s & Qtr. WB
160
12/30
L
F 8-1 4:43
Z. Russell
Whitfield
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Championship Quarterfinals
160
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:04
M. Tucker
Triad
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 5 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 9-0 2:58
T. Box
Neosho JV
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 4 (24 Man)
160
12/29
L
F 9-2 3:46
D. Nicholson
Christian Brothers (Memphis)
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 3 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
TF 16-0 4:54
J. McCullough
Bloomington
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 2 (24 Man)
160
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:44
V. Clinite
South Elgin
56th William `Red` Schmitt Holiday
Round 1 (24 Man)
160
12/21
L
F 5-5 1:58
T. Purler
Francis Howell
Francis Howell Central @ Francis Howell
Round 1
160
12/17
W
F 5-0 1:47
J. Bohnemann
Leavenworth
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 5
160
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Roggen
Springfield Kickapoo
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 3
160
12/17
W
F 4-1 1:10
C. Clifton
Bonner Springs
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 2
160
12/15
W
F 4-1 1:15
T. Meneses
Francis Howell North
Francis Howell North @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
160
12/08
W
F 2-0 3:00
T. Durbin
Ft. Zumwalt West
Francis Howell Central @ Ft. Zumwalt West
Round 1
160
12/04
W
F 0-0
N. Kozlowski
Quincy Senior
Ron Sauer Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
12/03
L
MD 14-4
T. Timmons
Lockport Township
Francis Howell Central vs. Lockport Township
Round 1
160
12/02
L
DEC 4-3
C. Camacho
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
43rd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
160
12/02
W
F 2-0
J. McCarthy
Oak Forest
43rd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
12/02
L
DEC 6-5
D. Shotwell
Whitfield
43rd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
12/02
L
MD 12-4
T. Timmons
Lockport Township
43rd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
160
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:40
N. Kozlowski
Quincy
43rd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
160
12/01
W
F 6-2 0:41
C. Camacho
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Francis Howell Central @ Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Round 1
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
MD 13-5
J. Kent
Hickman
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Cons. Semis
152
02/13
W
F 4-0 1:54
C. Hayse
Francis Howell North
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Semifinals
152
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Smith-White
Battle
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/13
L
F 2-0 3:36
R. Howerton
Ritenour
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 2
Quarterfinals
152
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:48
A. Jones
---
2016 Francis Howell Central Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:20
K. Pratt
Hillsboro
2016 Francis Howell Central Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
02/06
L
F 7-4
D. Stackle
---
2016 Francis Howell Central Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:05
K. White
Battle
2016 Francis Howell Central Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
02/05
W
F 8-0 4:09
T. Hachtel
---
Francis Howell Central @ St. Charles West
Round 1
152
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:43
B. Stahlman
---
Northwest (Cedar Hill) @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
152
01/28
L
F 8-0 3:04
C. Urevich
Holt
Francis Howell Central @ Holt
Round 1
152
01/24
L
F 9-0 2:15
T. Lisher
Park Hill
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 10 1st, 3rd Place
152
01/23
W
MD 9-1
M. Pratt
Raymore Peculiar
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 8 Champ Bracket Conso Semi, Conso Semi
152
01/23
L
F 2-0 1:41
T. Bogar
Lafayette (Wildwood)
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 7 Champ Semi & 1st Rd WB, Conso Quarters
152
01/23
W
MD 8-0
B. Park
Rockhurst
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 6 Championship Bracket Quarters
152
01/23
W
F 4-0 2:42
S. Shelby
Blue Springs
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
152
01/23
W
TF 15-0 4:33
B. Beaird
Ozark
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
152
01/23
W
F 5-0 4:45
M. Pratt
Raymore Peculiar
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:20
B. Johnson
Seckman
Winnetonka Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
152
01/22
L
DEC 5-3
S. Heese
Francis Howell
Francis Howell @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
152
01/09
W
F 10-0 5:04
C. Viehmann
Ft. Zumwalt North
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/09
L
DEC 4-3
A. Scott
Ft. Zumwalt South
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:58
C. Hayse
Francis Howell North
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/09
W
DEC 4-3
J. Villinger
Warrenton
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/08
L
DEC 5-0
A. Scott
Ft. Zumwalt South
Gateway Athletic Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 3-2 5:22
B. Daly
---
Timberland @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
152
12/29
L
F 0-0
L. Wiswall
Columbia Hickman
Flyer Classic Day II
3rd Place (mats 1 & 2)
152
12/29
L
DEC 3-1
A. Vaghi
Parkway South
Flyer Classic Day II
Round 3
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:45
J. Carico
---
Flyer Classic Day II
Round 1
152
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:45
C. Daniels
Ft. Zumwalt North
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 5
152
12/28
L
DEC 4-3
A. Vaghi
Parkway South
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 4
152
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:32
C. Poucher
Mehlville
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 3
152
12/28
W
F 0-0 4:17
J. Nelson
Vianney
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 2
152
12/28
L
DEC 7-3
D. Stackle
---
Flyer Classic Day I
Round 1
152
12/19
L
DEC 1-0
S. Heese
Francis Howell
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
5th Place Matches
152
12/19
W
DEC 5-3
B. Park
Rockhurst
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Main Gym Consolation Round
152
12/19
L
F 2-0 3:11
D. Stackle
---
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Main Gym Quarterfinals
152
12/19
W
DEC 8-2
C. Harper
Springfield Kickapoo
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 5
152
12/19
W
DEC 4-2
T. Waits
Lee`s Summit West
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 4
152
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Bartholomew
Centerville
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 3
152
12/19
L
F 10-1 2:14
H. Shelton
Oak Park
Lee`s Summit Holiday Invitational
Pool Round 2
152
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:27
A. Reeves
Ft. Zumwalt West
Ft. Zumwalt West @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
152
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:56
C. Flanders
Fox
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
12/04
L
DEC 1-0
J. Sprow
Rolla
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
152
12/04
L
DEC 3-2 TB1
B. Fritz
Seckman
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Placement (16 Team)
152
12/04
L
MD 9-0
J. Sprow
Rolla
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
12/04
L
F 4-2 5:03
G. Brown
Edwardsville High School
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
152
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:19
G. Wolfe
Lockport Township
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
152
12/04
L
F 4-3 2:49
B. Stahlman
Northwest (Cedar Hill)
42nd Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
152
12/03
W
DEC 1-0
B. Fritz
Seckman
Seckman @ Francis Howell Central
Round 1
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
W
F 9-0 2:27
D. Brandt
Eldon Takedown Team
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 9
145
03/29
W
MD 9-0
B. Fritz
Fox Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 7
145
03/28
L
MD 11-1
G. Mann
Team Vipers
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 5
145
03/28
W
TF 15-0 2:44
K. Davis
Warsaw Wildcat Wrestling
2015 MOUSAW Folkstyle State Championship
Round 2
145
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
F 2-0 2:30
A. Mikuls
NLD
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
03/29
W
F 8-0 1:27
J. Hinklin
BNH
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
03/29
L
MD 11-0
J. Biondo
BEL
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
03/29
W
MD 12-2
D. Sharp
BOL
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024