Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brennen Pfannenstiel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
KS
Next Level Training Academy
Norton
Norton Community
Norton Community HS
Norton Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
F 4-4 0:43
B. Duling
Wichita Training center
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
150
05/04
L
TF 10-0 0:12
H. Zimmerman
Hays Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
05/04
W
F 0-0 2:30
G. Hagen
Firebird Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
05/04
L
Replay
TF 19-10 4:16
Z. Thomas
Kanza FS/GR Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Mens16U/Junior
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
05/04
L
Replay
DEC 17-12
J. Vetter
Hutch Wrestling Club
USAWKS Greco State - Mens16U/Junior
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
03/09
L
MD 14-4
O. Suttles
Winfield
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
1st
144
03/08
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
K. Markley
Southwest Timberwolves Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 4 - Semis
144
03/08
W
NC 0-0
K. Markley
Southwest Timberwolves Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
True 2nd
144
03/02
L
MD 11-3
J. Salinas
U Town Hammers
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
8
144
03/02
W
MD 16-2
C. Jermark
Beloit
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
2
144
02/24
W
Replay
F 17-3 3:40
O. Weatherhead
Belleville-Republic County
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
5th Place (16 man)
3-2-1A 144
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
K. Gutsch
Riley County
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
3-2-1A 144
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Loughrie
Haven
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
3-2-1A 144
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 10-5
A. Hein
Hillsboro
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
3-2-1A 144
02/18
L
MD 8-0
M. Younger
Ellis
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Finals (All Brackets)
144
02/17
W
F 4-1 1:58
S. Keeten
Phillipsburg
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
144
02/17
W
DEC 6-3
E. Lowry
Stockton
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 2
144
02/17
W
MD 13-3
D. Herl
Hoxie
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Regional C
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
144
02/09
W
F 4-1 3:26
O. Hernandez
Goodland HS
Goodland HS @ Norton Community HS
Round 1
150
02/03
W
F 11-5 5:41
R. Sramek
Atwood-Rawlins County
Panther Classic Boys Varsity
Round 6B - Finals 1st/2nd
144
02/03
W
F 10-1 5:02
P. Farr
Abilene
Panther Classic Boys Varsity
Round 4 - Semifinals
144
02/03
W
F 6-0 2:43
D. Herl
Hoxie
Panther Classic Boys Varsity
Round 2 - Quarterfinals
144
02/03
W
F 7-3 2:56
B. Stein
Great Bend High School
Panther Classic Boys Varsity
Round 1 -
144
01/27
L
DEC 11-4
M. Younger
Ellis
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
01/26
W
F 8-5 4:27
S. Keeten
Phillipsburg
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/26
W
F 12-1 2:35
B. Becker
Plainville
MCL Boys Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
H. Holoch
York
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
144
01/19
W
Replay
F 10-1 5:50
M. Ortiz
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
144
01/19
W
Replay
TF 19-2 5:57
K. Larios
Augusta
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
144
01/19
L
Replay
DEC 11-5
D. Gonzalez
Millard South
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
144
01/13
W
F 3-2 3:15
D. Gauna
Derby
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
5th Place - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
144.0
01/13
L
DEC 10-8
K. Smith
Gardner Edgerton
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Semis - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) Day 2
144.0
01/13
W
F 5-5 3:53
C. Henning
Andover Central
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB Quarters - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
144.0
01/13
W
DEC 8-7
D. Fisher
Goddard
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 4 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA) - Day 2
144.0
01/12
L
MD 16-7
D. Gauna
Derby
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters
144.0
01/12
W
DEC 6-2
L. Kelley
Maize
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
144.0
01/12
W
DEC 9-7
Z. Swinford
Winfield
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
144.0
01/07
W
F 8-0 1:54
O. Reininger
Weld Central
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
144
01/06
W
TF 19-1 3:53
D. Fromholtz
St. Francis
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
144
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
D. White
Cozad
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
144
01/06
W
F 5-2 3:14
O. Reininger
Weld Central
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
144
01/06
W
F 10-2 2:45
O. Reininger
Weld Central
Weld Central @ Norton Community HS
Round 1
144
12/15
W
F 3-0 4:33
C. Smith
WaKeeney-Trego Community HS/Quinter HS
Norton Community HS @ WaKeeney-Trego Community HS/Quinter HS
Round 1
144
12/09
L
DEC 3-2
T. Campbell
McCook
Holdrege Duster Wrestling Scramble
Round 6
144
12/09
W
MD 8-0
I. Bruggeman
Nebraska City
Holdrege Duster Wrestling Scramble
Round 5
144
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. May
Holdrege
Holdrege Duster Wrestling Scramble
Round 4
144
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:57
B. Sexton
Minden
Holdrege Duster Wrestling Scramble
Round 2
144
12/09
W
F 8-0 2:46
K. York
Wayne
Holdrege Duster Wrestling Scramble
Round 1
144
12/08
W
MD 12-3
S. Keeten
Phillipsburg HS
Phillipsburg HS @ Norton Community HS
Round 1
144
12/02
W
F 2-9 3:31
E. Lowry
Stockton
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 0-0
B. Carr
Smith Center
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
S. Keeten
Phillipsburg
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
12/02
W
F 4-1 2:41
E. Lowry
Stockton
Christmas City Wrestling Classic (Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
L
MD 15-6
B. Bouaphakeo
Bennington Wrestling
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 6 (8 Man)
Bracket 26
06/29
W
DEC 7-1
B. Johnson
David City
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 5 (8 Man)
Bracket 26
06/29
W
DEC 8-2
B. Irish
Cozad
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 4 (8 Man)
Bracket 26
06/29
W
DEC 6-5
J. Kennel
North Platte High School
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 3 (8 Man)
Bracket 26
06/29
L
MD 15-4
J. Kavan
Aquinas 1
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 2 (8 Man)
Bracket 26
06/29
W
FOR 0-0
N. Sohriakoff
Millard South
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 7 (8 Man)
Bracket 26
06/29
L
DEC 11-9
R. Patera
Springfield Platteview
Legends Camp Gothenburg - 2023
Round 1 (8 Man)
Bracket 26
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 13-6
B. Swenson
MN
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 5
145
03/31
L
Replay
MD 12-4
T. VonEschenbach
AL
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
145
03/05
W
F 5-3 1:55
C. Keeten
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
8
144
03/04
L
DEC 7-5
S. Sanchez
Garden City Wreslting Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
7
144
03/04
L
DEC 5-2
R. Sramek
Atwood Kids Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
6
144
03/04
W
F 2-0 2:32
C. Keeten
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2023 District 4 Championships
4
144
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
L. Zodrow
Oberlin-Decatur Community
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
3rd Place (16 man)
138
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
K. Vaughan
Gypsum-Southeast of Saline
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/25
W
Replay
F 12-5 5:00
A. Smith
Effingham-Atchison Co Community
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:00
A. Klesath
Rossville
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
A. Hein
Hillsboro
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Loughrie
Haven
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 7-3 2:38
J. Irwin
Phillipsburg
Norton Community @ Phillipsburg
Round 1
138
01/27
L
MD 17-7
D. Bell
Hoxie
Boys MCL Tournament
Placement Matches
138
01/27
W
DEC 8-5
S. Rohr
Hill City
Boys MCL Tournament
Round 2
138
01/27
W
F 8-1 2:35
A. Grant
Plainville
Boys MCL Tournament
Round 1
138
01/27
W
DEC 8-3
P. Hutchinson
Smith Center
Norton Community @ Smith Center
Round 1
138
01/20
W
Replay
F 5-5 1:58
K. McArtor
Gretna
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
01/20
L
Replay
TF 18-3 4:19
O. Kuehn
Minden
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
138
01/20
L
Replay
MD 14-6
L. Glynn
Millard South
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
01/20
L
TF 26-11 5:44
T. Wark
Colby
Colby @ Norton Community
Round 1
138
01/14
L
DEC 5-0
C. Slothower
Salina Central
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 3 - 32Man WB-3rd (USA)
138.0
01/13
W
DEC 11-7
T. Swearinger
Lawrence
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
138.0
01/13
L
DEC 13-7
C. Hein
Holton
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
138.0
01/13
W
F 1-4 1:08
J. Taitano
Blanchard
60th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
138.0
01/08
L
DEC 7-4
L. Zodrow
Oberlin-Decatur Community
J.R. Durham Invitational
Placement Matches
138
01/07
W
DEC 12-7
L. Plummer
Oakley
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
138
01/07
W
DEC 10-5
P. Hutchinson
Smith Center
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:21
T. Herman
Weld Central
Weld Central @ Norton Community
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 12-8
A. Wilkinson
Smith Center
MCL Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
01/28
W
DEF 0-0
E. Burton
Ellis
MCL Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
01/28
L
DEC 8-7
A. Wilkinson
Smith Center
MCL Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/21
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Loosvelt
York
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
145
01/21
L
Replay
TF 23-7 4:26
M. Bordovsky
Wahoo
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
145
01/21
L
Replay
MD 18-10
S. Nachtigal
Kearney
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
145
01/21
L
Replay
MD 12-4
A. Hall
Gretna
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 3 (16 Team)
145
01/21
L
Replay
TF 15-0 3:48
Q. Frank
Amherst
UNK Midwest Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
145
01/08
L
MD 10-2
D. White
Cozad
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 4
145
01/08
W
DEC 7-3
R. Stocker
Smith Center
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
145
01/08
L
MD 14-5
R. Fox
North Platte
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 1
145
12/18
L
DEC 3-1
Z. Delgado
Doniphan-Trumbull
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 5 (8 & 16 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 6-4 4:01
A. Corbett
Cambridge
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 4
145
12/18
W
F 5-0 2:44
T. Goshert
Arapahoe
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 3
145
12/18
L
DEC 6-4
R. Grafel
Oberlin-Decatur Community
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 2
145
12/18
W
F 3-0 3:26
L. Plummer
Oakley
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020