Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Hein
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hillsboro
Hillsboro Wrestling Club
Hillsboro/Canton-Galva
Hilsboro
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:34
S. Keeten
Phillipsburg
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
3-2-1A 144
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
R. Booe
Cherryvale
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
3-2-1A 144
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
B. Pfannenstiel
Norton Community
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
3-2-1A 144
02/22
W
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Gutsch
Riley County
KSHSAA 4A-1A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3-2-1A 144
02/17
L
DEC 2-1
K. Osborn
Kingman
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Placement Matches
144
02/17
W
DEC 7-0
L. Albrecht
Gypsum-Southeast Of Saline
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
144
02/17
L
F 2-1 2:29
O. Weatherhead
Belleville-Republic County
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Championship Semifinals & Cross Bracket
144
02/17
W
F 2-0 2:29
L. Beaver
Hoisington
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Championship Quarterfinals & 1st WB
144
02/17
W
F 9-4 3:49
C. Darrow
Herington
KSHSAA 3-2-1A Gypsum
Round 1 (16M & 32M)
144
02/09
L
DEC 7-3
D. Loughrie
Haven
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 6
144
02/08
W
F 3-1 2:58
L. Beaver
Hoisington
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 5
144
02/08
W
F 5-5 5:56
J. Crain
Smoky Valley
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 4
144
02/08
W
F 7-3 5:10
K. Giles
Nickerson
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 3
144
02/08
W
DEC 5-2
T. Mehlhorn
Pratt
2024 Boys CKL League
Round 2
144
02/03
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Wyrick
Altamont-Labette County HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 8 Consolation Placement
144
02/03
W
MD 11-0
H. Smith
Council Grove HS/Allen-Northern Heights HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 6 Consolation Quarter Finals
144
02/03
W
DEC 7-5 SV
P. McClellan
Cheney HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 7 Consolation Semi
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:43
M. Walker
Towanda-Circle HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 5 Consolation 2nd Round
144
02/02
L
DEC 9-4
C. Wyrick
Altamont-Labette County HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 2 Championship Quarter Finals
144
02/02
W
MD 14-4
S. Sloan
Frontenac HS
Circle 33rd Annual Invitational
Round 1
144
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
R. Sramek
Atwood-Rawlins County HS
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2024
Round 5
144
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:12
A. Schlesener
Cimarron
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2024
Round 4
144
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:05
T. Alexander
Tribune-Greeley County
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2024
Round 3
144
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:03
L. Schwab
Stafford
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2024
Round 2
144
01/26
W
F 9-3 3:46
T. Morales
Hoisington
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2024
Round 1
144
01/26
W
F 3-0 4:30
H. Smith
Council Grove HS/Allen-Northern Heights HS
Council Grove HS/Allen-Northern Heights HS @ Hillsboro/Canton-Galva
Round 1
144
01/20
L
DEC 4-1
Z. Swinford
Winfield
30th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
144
01/20
L
DEC 3-0
J. Rodriguez
Columbus
30th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 4 Semi-Final
144
01/20
W
F 9-3 5:01
D. Galindo
Field Kindley
30th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 2 Quarterfinals
144
01/20
W
F 5-0 2:35
T. Patty
Remington
30th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 1
144
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
T. Divine
Halstead
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 6
144
01/06
W
MD 13-1
H. Smith
Council Grove
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 5
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:15
Z. Cox
Abilene
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 2
144
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:56
A. Argo
Clay Center
Herington Charles McMillin 2024
Round 1
144
01/04
W
DEC 6-0
J. Crain
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS
Hillsboro/Canton-Galva @ Lindsborg-Smoky Valley HS
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 7-0 4:55
A. Schlesener
Cimarron
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 6 (12 Man)
144
12/09
L
DEC 3-2
K. Gutsch
Riley County
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 5 (12 Man)
144
12/08
W
DEC 5-1
H. Smith
Council Grove
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 4 (12 Man)
144
12/08
L
DEC 5-1
C. Smith
WaKeeney-Trego Community
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 3 (12 Man)
144
12/08
W
F 4-1 2:24
K. Elam
Beloit
2023 Railer Round Robin
Round 2 (12 Man)
144
12/08
L
DEC 5-4
T. Divine
Halstead HS
Hillsboro/Canton-Galva vs. Halstead HS/Sedgwick HS
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
W
MD 9-0
J. Burklow
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 5 (5 Man)
155-165
06/10
L
DEC 2-0
L. Overton
Halstead Wrestling Club
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 3 (5 Man)
155-165
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:43
J. Crull
Augusta wrestling club
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 2 (5 Man)
155-165
06/10
W
DEC 6-0
E. Brashear
Unattached
Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1 (5 Man)
155-165
03/04
L
F 4-1 2:41
M. Girard
Salina
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 8
140
03/04
W
MD 8-0
B. Collins
Emporia
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 6
140
03/04
W
DEC 6-0
G. Piper
Jr. Vikings
USAWKS 2023 District 3 Championships
Round 4
140
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
B. Pfannenstiel
Norton Community
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
C. Menold
Sabetha
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:05
J. Hall
Coffeyville-Field Kindley
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Round 7
138
02/04
L
DEC 7-1
D. McWhorter
Labette County High School
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Round 6 Cons Semi
138
02/04
W
MD 13-0
B. Locke
Augusta
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Round 5
138
02/04
W
F 0-2 2:14
K. Bohnenblust
Clearwater High School
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Round 4
138
02/03
L
MD 17-5
L. Lundberg
Frontenac
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Round 2
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Werner
Eureka High School
Circle 32nd Annual Invitational
Round 1
138
01/28
W
F 3-6 3:14
L. Beaver
Hoisington
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2023
Round 5
138
01/28
L
DEC 9-5
B. Gosch
Lakin
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2023
Round 4
138
01/27
W
F 5-4 5:04
C. Lollar
Marion
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2023
Round 3
138
01/27
W
F 1-2 2:37
L. Beaver
Hoisington
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2023
Round 2
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
L. Schwab
Stafford
Hoisington Boys Cardinal Classic 2023
Round 1
138
01/27
W
F 13-4 4:42
C. Honer
Council Grove
Hillsboro @ Council Grove
Round 1
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 12-11
M. Southern
Newton
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 6 Placement Matches
138
01/21
W
DEC 8-7
C. Lollar
Marion
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 5 Cons Semi
138
01/21
W
F 9-1 2:33
D. Rau
Garden Plain
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 3 Cons Qtr
138
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:10
A. Klesath
Rossville
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 2 Quarterfinals
138
01/21
W
F 3-2 2:00
T. Devening
Burlington
29th Annual Eureka Invitational
Round 1
138
01/14
L
DEC 5-3
C. Lollar
Marion
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
5th Place
138
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:46
A. Smith
Effingham-Atchinson Couty
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
WB Semis
138
01/14
W
F 13-0 4:09
C. Copeland
Hesston
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
WB 3
138
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:56
W. Weber
Wellington
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
WB 2
138
01/14
L
DEC 4-2
C. Lollar
Marion
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Quarter Finals
138
01/13
W
F 5-1 3:02
C. Keilhorn
Douglass
2023 Halstead Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 11-7
C. Honer
Council Grove
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 6
138
01/07
L
DEC 4-0
P. Casteel
Abilene
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 5
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:46
C. Gerhke
Herington
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 3
138
01/07
W
F 5-0 4:00
P. Rummel
Wakeeney
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 2
138
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:47
W. Pennington
Onaga
Herington Charles McMillin Invitational
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:13
H. Gehrke
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley @ Hillsboro
Round 1
138
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023