Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Graeve
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Denison
Denison-Schleswig
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 21-6 3:37
D. Cleveland
Sioux City East
IHSAA 3A District 1 @ Ames
Placement (12 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 1-4 3:03
C. Kelly
Dowling Catholic
IHSAA 3A District 1 @ Ames
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
126
02/10
L
MD 14-4
D. Winkler
Ames
IHSAA 3A District 1 @ Ames
Quarters (12 Man)
126
02/02
L
DEC 13-8
D. Mendez
Storm Lake
DS/ Storm Lake/ MVAOCOU/ East Sac/ Ridge View
Round 1
126
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Bailey
MVAOCOU
DS/ Storm Lake/ MVAOCOU/ East Sac/ Ridge View
Round 1
126
01/27
L
DEC 10-6
O. Nepple
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
B. Phelps
Creston
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 9-7
J. Mazzella
St Albert, Council Bluffs
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
DEC 10-6
O. Nepple
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/24
L
MD 16-5
V. Mayberry
Glenwood
Glenwood/Atlantic/Clarinda/Denison/Kuemper
Round 1
126
01/23
L
DEC 7-5
O. Nepple
Kuemper Catholic
Glenwood/Atlantic/Clarinda/Denison/Kuemper
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 9-6
T. Babe
Shenandoah
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
01/19
L
TF 19-4 3:26
S. Ettleman
Southwest Iowa
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 3-2 1:28
A. Short
Centerville
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/12
L
F 17-4 4:14
D. Anderson
Lewis Central
Denison/Clarinda/LC/Logan
Round 1
126
01/11
L
MD 11-0
M. Wingert
Logan-Magnolia
Denison/Clarinda/LC/Logan
Round 1
126
01/07
W
F 9-3 5:37
C. Sievers
Alta-Aurelia
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 3-2 2:24
B. Hagen
Carroll
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:21
T. Osbahr
AHSTW
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 6-1 2:17
M. McCrea
Bondurant-Farrar
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 0-2 0:32
A. Watts
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/05
L
TF 16-1 4:00
A. Smith
Atlantic
Atlantic/ Denison/ Harlan
Round 1
126
01/05
W
F 8-0 1:56
A. Ransom
Harlan Community
Atlantic/ Denison/ Harlan
Round 1
126
12/16
L
DEC 11-5
J. Prichard
Westwood
Carroll Invitational
Placement (12 Man)
132
12/16
L
MD 10-2
T. Becker
Cam
Carroll Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
12/16
W
F 3-2 1:15
K. Henning
St Edmonds
Carroll Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
132
12/16
L
DEC 8-2
L. Martinez
Storm Lake
Carroll Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
132
12/15
L
DEC 12-5
J. Mazzella
St. Albert
Red Oak/St. Albert
Round 1
132
12/15
L
DEC 5-2
D. Gusman
Red Oak
Red Oak/St. Albert
Round 1
132
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:21
E. Skoglund
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
SBL/Sheldon/Denison/Cherokee
Round 1
126
12/13
W
DEC 10-5
D. Rounds
Sheldon/South O`Brien
SBL/Sheldon/Denison/Cherokee
Round 1
126
12/12
W
F 4-0 0:33
G. Bustos
Cherokee, Washington
SBL/Sheldon/Denison/Cherokee
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 8-5
D. Hansen
Atlantic
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/28
L
DEC 6-2
D. Gregory
Lewis Central, Council Bluffs
Hawkeye 10 Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
MD 15-5
T. Becker
CAM
John J Harris Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
01/20
L
MD 10-1
G. Sloss
Adair Casey/Guthrie Center
John J Harris Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
T. Becker
CAM
Griswold Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:47
B. Johnson
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Griswold Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
126
01/14
L
MD 15-4
B. Freeberg
Tri-Center, Neola
Griswold Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
126
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:46
A. Laramy
East Mills
Griswold Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 3-2 2:33
H. Humpal
NH/TV
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024