Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Watts
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CB Abraham Lincoln
Council Bluff Abraham Lincoln
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Iowa
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 9-3
K. Kiner
Valley, West Des Moines
IHSAA 3A District 3 @ Carlisle
Placement (12 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 10-0 2:25
B. Garcia
Ottumwa
IHSAA 3A District 3 @ Carlisle
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
126
02/10
L
F 7-1 1:36
K. Christensen
Waukee Northwest
IHSAA 3A District 3 @ Carlisle
Semis & WB (12 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 4-4 3:34
K. Wegner
Dallas Center-Grimes
IHSAA 3A District 3 @ Carlisle
Quarters (12 Man)
126
02/03
L
F 8-2 2:35
N. Phillips
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
CB Abraham Lincoln/ CB Thomas Jefferson
Round 1
126
02/02
L
F 5-0 1:07
L. Schroeder
Missouri Valley
Clarinda/CBAL/MoValley
Round 1
126
01/20
L
DEC 4-3
L. Bantz
Marshalltown
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
126
01/20
W
TF 15-0 4:00
T. Oosbree
Carlisle
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:07
M. Reed
Glenwood
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Ortiz
Sioux City East
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
126
01/06
L
F 2-5 4:48
C. Sievers
Alta-Aurelia
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
M. Upp
Interstate 35
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 0-2 0:32
J. Graeve
Denison-Schleswig
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Mitchell
AHSTW
CB Abraham Lincoln/ AHSTW/ SWI
Round 1
132
01/03
L
F 2-0 1:01
S. Ettleman
Southwest Iowa
CB Abraham Lincoln/ AHSTW/ SWI
Round 1
126
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:52
W. Forret
ADM
CB Abraham Lincoln/ ADM/ DM East
Round 1
126
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:04
D. Shannon
Des Moines East
CB Abraham Lincoln/ ADM/ DM East
Round 1
126
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:39
E. Skoglund
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
CB Abraham Lincoln/ Sergeant Bluff-Luton/ SC West
Round 1
126
12/10
W
F 7-0 2:22
M. Reed
Glenwood
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
E. McCrery
Bennington
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
126
12/09
L
F 2-1 1:56
C. Larsen
Plattsmouth
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
126
12/09
W
F 6-0 1:16
A. Firestone
Lincoln East
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
126
12/09
L
F 5-0 2:40
J. Packett
Omaha Westside
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
126
12/08
L
F 2-5 1:39
L. Whisler
Mill Valley
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:40
K. Kowalek
Kearney
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
126
12/08
L
F 7-1 1:42
B. Oehme
Brandon Valley
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
126
12/01
L
MD 17-5
T. Svatora
Schuyler
Blair Duals Invitational - 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/01
W
TF 22-7 5:54
D. Balderas
South Sioux City
Blair Duals Invitational - 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Logan
Blair
Blair Duals Invitational - 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/01
L
DEC 9-7
B. Hessenius
LeMars
Lemars, CBAL @ SC East
Round 1
126
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:24
L. Brockelsby
Sioux City East
Lemars, CBAL @ SC East
Round 1
126
10/27
L
Replay
MD 16-3
B. Hastings
Elevate Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
126
10/27
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
B. Ii
The Best Wrestler
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:07
D. Cleveland
Sioux City East
MRAC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/26
W
MD 13-0
B. Hessenius
Le Mars
MRAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 3-9 2:44
A. Sanchez
Des Moines Lincoln
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 4-0 3:01
L. Bantz
Marshalltown
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
113
01/21
L
MD 12-2
A. Grace
Ottumwa
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
113
01/21
W
MD 14-0
H. Codney
Glenwood
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
113
01/21
L
F 5-8 3:00
D. Cleveland
Sioux City East
McGivern/Blenderman Duals
Round 1
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:56
J. Sornson
Treynor
Creston Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
MD 15-3
N. Hansen
Earlham
Creston Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:48
C. Schmauss
Crestwood, Cresco
Creston Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
TF 16-0 4:21
K. Parson
Creston
Creston Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:41
L. Stone
Creston
Creston Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 9-1 2:39
A. Smith
Atlantic
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
DEC 7-2
J. Harmeyer
Greene County
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
TF 16-1 2:46
C. Fiser
Bondurant-Farrar
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
F 14-6 4:42
A. Rieb
Alta-Aurelia
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
W
TF 17-0 5:02
H. Codney
Glenwood
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/06
L
DEC 16-10
D. Cleveland
Sioux City East
Sc East/CBAL
Round 1
113
01/06
W
MD 14-0
a. gonzalez
Sioux City North
Sc East/CBAL
Round 1
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024