Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luiz Martinez
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 14-4 3:59
C. Crigger
Waukee
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Placement (12 Man)
132
02/10
W
DEC 1-0
D. Baccam
Spencer
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:42
K. Butrick
Fort Dodge
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 2-1 2:23
C. Banta
Sioux City West
IHSAA 3A District 5 @ Fort Dodge
Quarters (12 Man)
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Bradley
Denison-Schleswig
DS/ Storm Lake/ MVAOCOU/ East Sac/ Ridge View
Round 1
132
02/02
W
F 4-0 2:20
L. Peterson
Ridge View
DS/ Storm Lake/ MVAOCOU/ East Sac/ Ridge View
Round 1
132
02/01
L
F 0-2 2:44
B. Burns
East Sac County
DS/ Storm Lake/ MVAOCOU/ East Sac/ Ridge View
Round 1
132
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:34
A. Lindgren
Woodbury Central
WC/Sheldon/Storm Lake
Round 1
138
01/31
W
F 6-0 2:49
C. Cox
Sheldon/South O`Brien
WC/Sheldon/Storm Lake
Round 1
138
01/26
L
DEC 12-7
W. Johnson
Cherokee, Washington
Lakes Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:37
W. Martin
Estherville Lincoln Central
Lakes Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
01/25
W
F 8-1 5:04
D. Baccam
Spencer
Lakes Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/24
W
F 9-2 2:29
L. Brockelsby
Sioux City East
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
132
01/24
W
DEC 5-2
P. Monroe
MOC-Floyd Valley
MOC-FV Triad - SBL, Storm Lake, MOC-FV
Round 1
132
01/23
L
DEC 6-3
W. Johnson
Cherokee, Washington
Cherokee, Washington @ Storm Lake
Round 1
132
01/20
W
MD 11-3
L. *Mead
Norfolk
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 5-1 3:51
K. Swenson
Watertown
Bishop Heelan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 7-5
D. Galyen
Norfolk
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:46
B. Messelhiser
LeMars
Bishop Heelan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 4-1 0:59
W. Martin
Estherville Lincoln Central
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
DEC 7-6
L. *Mead
Norfolk
Bishop Heelan Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/15
W
DEC 9-6
A. Boersma
MOC-Floyd Valley
S-O / MOC / SL / ELC
Round 1
132
12/15
L
F 5-2 3:04
W. Martin
Estherville Lincoln Central
S-O / MOC / SL / ELC
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 2-2 1:02
K. Surksum
Western Christian
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/02
L
F 2-0 3:40
C. Craig
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:13
K. Knapp
West Bend-Mallard
SC/Eburg/SL/PAC/WBM
Round 1
132
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:37
T. Tiernan
Pocahontas Area
SC/Eburg/SL/PAC/WBM
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 2-4 2:21
K. Morrow
Sioux Central
SC/Eburg/SL/PAC/WBM
Round 1
132
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020