Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sam Watson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Liberty
Scotia
Scotia Glenville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 11-4
A. Paige
Ballston Spa
2024 Section 2 Championship Tournament
5th Place
I-145
02/10
L
DEC 11-4
A. PAIGE
Ballston Spa Sr HS
Section 2 Championship Tournament
5th Place Match
I-145
02/10
L
DEC 6-0
J. Dickens
South Glens Falls
2024 Section 2 Championship Tournament
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
I-145
02/10
L
DEC 6-0
J. Dickens
South Glens Falls Sr HS
Section 2 Championship Tournament
Cons. Semis
I-145
02/10
L
F 11-0 5:49
D. Dacey
Saratoga
2024 Section 2 Championship Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
I-145
02/10
L
F 11-0 5:49
D. Dacey
Saratoga Springs Sr HS
Section 2 Championship Tournament
Semifinals
I-145
02/10
W
F 9-9 5:37
R. Morris
Schenectady
2024 Section 2 Championship Tournament
Quarters (16 Man)
I-145
02/10
W
F 9-9 5:37
R. Morris
Schenectady
Section 2 Championship Tournament
Quarterfinals
I-145
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
C. Zyglewicz
Shaker
2024 Section 2 Championship Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
I-145
02/10
W
DEC 8-4
C. Zyglewicz
Shaker Sr
Section 2 Championship Tournament
Champ. Round 1
I-145
02/03
W
MD 15-6
J. Miglucci
Christian Brothers Academy
Section 2 Division 1 Class 2
3rd Place
145
02/03
L
DEC 8-3
C. Faulkner
South Glens Falls Sr HS
Section 2 Division 1 Class 2
Consi-Semis
145
02/03
L
F 5-0 3:03
J. Morgans
Averill Park
Section 2 Division 1 Class 2
Semis
145
02/03
W
F 4-3 4:56
K. Yang
Columbia
Section 2 Division 1 Class 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/03
W
TF 19-4 3:37
H. Shutts
Amsterdam-Broadablin Perth
Section 2 Division 1 Class 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/21
L
F 0-0 3:43
J. Schweigard
Duanesburg-Schoharie Sr HS
Dominick Kossmann Memorial Duanesburg Duals
Round 1
152
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:17
J. Wood
Onteora Sr HS
Dominick Kossmann Memorial Duanesburg Duals
Round 1
152
01/20
L
MD 13-0
L. McCoy
Bethlehem Central
Dominick Kossmann Memorial Duanesburg Duals
Round 1
152
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:15
J. Quinones
Berlin-New Lebanon
Dominick Kossmann Memorial Duanesburg Duals
Round 1
152
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:00
J. Wardwell
Salem-Cambridge Sr HS
Dominick Kossmann Memorial Duanesburg Duals
Round 1
152
01/18
W
MD 10-2
A. Diaz
Christian Brothers Academy
Christian Brothers Academy @ Scotia Glenville
Round 1
152
01/13
L
F 7-0 4:15
H. Passaretti
Saratoga Springs Sr HS
2024 Schenectady Invitational
Consi Semi
152
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:32
J. Upton
Guilderland
2024 Schenectady Invitational
Consi Quarters
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Cotter
Greenville
2024 Schenectady Invitational
WB 4
152
01/13
W
F 13-5 4:27
G. Maiello
Shenendehowa
2024 Schenectady Invitational
WB 3
152
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:13
I. Watts
Shaker Sr
2024 Schenectady Invitational
Round of 16
152
01/06
L
MD 10-0
H. Passaretti
Saratoga Springs Sr HS
2024 Saratoga Invitational
WB 3
152
01/06
L
F 9-4 4:52
A. Palma
Queensbury Sr HS
2024 Saratoga Invitational
Round of 16
152
01/04
L
F 0-0 1:45
J. Dickens
South Glens Falls Sr HS
Foothills Multi Dual
Round 1
152
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:45
L. Nguyen
Niskayuna
Coach Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals
Round 1
152
12/28
L
F 0-0 5:58
D. Stealey
Duanesburg-Schoharie Sr HS
Coach Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals
Round 1
152
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:45
A. Dombrowski
Mohonasen Sr
Coach Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals
Round 1
152
12/28
W
F 0-0 1:00
W. Galarza
Schalmont
Coach Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals
Round 1
152
12/21
W
F 0-0 5:13
M. Dacey
Glens Falls
Foothills Quad Meet
Round 1
152
12/21
L
F 0-0 0:48
C. Diffee
Hudson Falls Sr HS
Foothills Quad Meet
Round 1
152
12/16
L
DEC 5-3
N. Countryman
Carthage Sr HS
2023 Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
5th Place
152
12/16
L
F 10-3 2:55
J. Dickens
South Glens Falls Sr HS
2023 Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
Round 7 - Consi Semis RR
152
12/16
W
F 5-4 4:31
M. Dacey
Glens Falls
2023 Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
Round 6 (Consi-Qtrs)
152
12/16
W
F 6-2 3:45
M. Landi
Middletown Sr HS
2023 Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
Round 4- (WB 16-man)
152
12/16
L
DEC 5-0
J. Harris
Carthage Sr HS
2023 Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
Round 3
152
12/11
L
DEC 5-2
L. Boudreau
Schuylerville-Greenwich Sr HS
Doc Davis Duanesburg Memorial Duals
Round 1
152
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:32
B. Miner
Warrensburg-Lake George HS
Doc Davis Duanesburg Memorial Duals
Round 1
152
12/10
W
MD 12-0
A. Sindoni
Duanesburg-Schoharie Sr HS
Doc Davis Duanesburg Memorial Duals
Round 1
152
12/10
L
MD 16-8
G. Cushman
Little Falls Sr HS
Doc Davis Duanesburg Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
12/09
L
F 6-3 5:31
H. Autterson
Willard
Belton Lady Pirate Invitational
Placement Matches
170
12/09
W
F 0-1 2:26
L. Rosalos
Lee`s Summit
Belton Lady Pirate Invitational
Semis & Consolation
170
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:36
K. Springsteen
Watervliet-Cohoes-Heatley
Doc Davis Duanesburg Memorial Duals
Round 1
160
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:25
M. Martin
Kansas City-Piper HS
Belton Lady Pirate Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
170
12/09
W
F 5-0 2:48
K. Steineger
Basehor-Linwood HS
Belton Lady Pirate Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
170
12/09
W
F 7-1 5:58
S. Gropper
William Chrisman
Belton Lady Pirate Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
170
12/09
L
F 2-3 2:43
B. Butler
Odessa
Belton Lady Pirate Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
170
12/01
L
F 0-0 2:54
K. Jordan
Mount Vernon
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Placement (32 Man)
170
12/01
L
DEC 7-6 TB1
R. Manderfield
NH/TV
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
3rd Round WB (32 Man)
170
12/01
W
F 4-1 2:26
R. Patrie
Charles City
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
2nd Round WB (32 Man)
170
11/30
W
F 5-1 5:38
K. Jensen
Solon
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
170
11/30
L
F 2-4 3:09
M. Carlson
Iowa City, City High
Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024