Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Grant Schroeder
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 14-8
T. Finger
Bay Port
WIAA D1 Team Sect B @ Bay Port
Semifinals (4 Team)
144
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Steudel
Hortonville
FVA JV 2024
Finals (8 Man)
144 A
02/07
W
DEC 12-10 SV
B. Ritchie
Kaukauna
FVA JV 2024
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
144 A
02/06
W
F 8-1 2:50
E. Frisch
Appleton North
FVA JV 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
144 A
02/03
W
DEC 11-8
C. Evers
Appleton West
FVA Conference Boys 2024
3rd Place
144
02/03
W
F 4-5 4:28
T. Salm
Appleton North
FVA Conference Boys 2024
Round 3 - Consolation Semi-Finals
144
02/03
W
F 14-4 4:39
A. Brockman
Oshkosh North
FVA Conference Boys 2024
Round - Semifinal and Consolation Round 1
144
02/03
L
F 4-1 0:29
J. Herm
Neenah
FVA Conference Boys 2024
Round 1 - Quarterfinals
144
02/03
W
DEC 17-13 SV
M. Mueller
Oshkosh West
FVA Conference Boys 2024
Preliminary Round 1
144
01/21
W
F 6-5 5:06
J. Elam
West Salem/Bangor
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Varsity Reserve 1st Place
144
01/20
W
F 14-1 3:22
D. Hahn
Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4.1 -Semis
144
01/20
W
F 7-5 3:58
J. Lichty
Neenah
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 3 -Quarters & WB
144
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
A. Haglund
New Richmond
2024 WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
144
01/06
W
F 2-1 1:50
B. Williams
D.C. Everest
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Placement
144
01/06
W
F 14-9 6:00
A. Abel
New London
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Semifinals
144
01/06
W
F 7-13 3:55
C. Galang
Wausau West
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Quarterfinals
144
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:43
A. Ruesch
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
WI Challenge Series Wausau East Qual
Round 2
144
12/08
W
F 0-0
D. Konkle
Kimberly
Kimberly @ Hortonville
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
DEC 10-5
O. Montour
Shawano
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
03/11
W
F 10-5 2:43
J. Lichty
Neenah
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
03/11
W
F 6-3 2:34
D. Vankauwenberg
Oconto Falls
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:01
K. Zahn
Oconto
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
03/11
W
F 12-0 4:18
D. Smet
Wrightstown
Northeast Valley MS Conference 2023
Round 1 (32 Man)
133
03/05
W
F 9-0 2:15
K. Weseman
Kewaskum Wrestling
Appleton North Mat Madness
Round 4
125-135, 2-2
03/05
W
F 9-6 2:55
B. Ritchie
Kaukauna Grappling Ghosts
Appleton North Mat Madness
Round 3
125-135, 2-2
03/05
L
DEC 9-5
D. Hankins
Stateline Stingers
Appleton North Mat Madness
Round 2
125-135, 2-2
03/05
W
F 4-0 0:31
R. Skjolaas
Stoughton Wrestling Club
Appleton North Mat Madness
Round 1
125-135, 2-2
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024