Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sammy Christians
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Hutchinson
Hutchinson Salthawks
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
V. Gummadipudi
Blue Valley West
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
1st WB
6A - 152
02/25
L
Replay
F 12-0 5:44
B. Fankhauser
Shawnee Mission East
KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 152
02/19
L
DEC 6-0
B. Mellenbruch
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
5th Place Matches (16 man)
152
02/19
L
DEC 10-4
T. Allen
---
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Cons Semis (16 Man)
152
02/19
W
DEC 6-2
A. Strickland
---
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Cons Quarters (16 man)
152
02/19
W
F 8-0 3:24
A. Schwindt
Liberal
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Cons Rd 2 (Cross bracketing) (16 Man)
152
02/18
L
DEC 9-7 SV
B. Mellenbruch
Lawrence-Free State
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
152
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:22
J. Strawn
Topeka
KSHSAA 6A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/10
L
F 2-0
C. Nguyen
Maize South
Hutchinson @ Maize South
Round 1
152
02/05
L
F 6-1 2:49
K. Eck
Andale
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
152
02/05
W
DEF 0-0
H. Farley
McPherson
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
152
02/05
W
F 11-2 3:14
J. Lujan
Derby
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
152
02/04
L
DEC 12-9
J. Michael
Baldwin
38th Annual Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
152
01/28
W
DEC 11-7
P. Augustine
Salina-South
Salina-South @ Hutchinson
Round 1
160
01/22
W
DEC 9-3
T. Andrews
BV North Mustangs
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
9th-15th matches, mats 4-6
152
01/22
W
F 2-0 1:39
J. Wright
SM South Raiders
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
9th-15th Qualifiers
152
01/22
L
DEC 6-5
E. Collins
Olathe Northwest Ravens
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man) Sat 1st Rd
152
01/22
W
DEC 5-3
C. Fillmore
Blue Valley Tigers
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
3rd WB (32man) Friday
152
01/21
L
DEC 7-5 SV
V. Gummadipudi
BV West Jaguars
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2022
Champ Rd of 16 _ 10 man Rd 2 Friday
152
01/14
L
MD 13-5
K. Marshall
Washburn Rural High School
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Quarters and WB - 3 - 32 Man WB-3rd
152
01/14
W
DEC 5-1
C. Bruce
---
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
152
01/14
L
F 11-0 4:44
C. Kleysteuber
Garden City High School
59th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2 and WB1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
152
12/18
L
F 3-2 2:40
G. Couture
Wamego
Emporia Winter Classic
Championship Matches
152
12/18
W
DEC 15-14
G. Seely
---
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 5
152
12/18
W
F 4-0 5:02
M. Mullican
Burlingame
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 3
152
12/18
W
DEC 12-9
B. Criger
---
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 1
152
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:33
P. Brackett
Monarch
2021 Eagle Invitational
Round 6 Friday 8:15
152
12/10
W
TF 15-0 4:42
r. armendariz
Liberal
2021 Eagle Invitational
Round 4 Friday 5:45
152
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:09
Q. Jones
Basehor-Linwood
2021 Eagle Invitational
Round 1 (3 Team)
152
12/10
W
F 11-4 3:52
A. Camack
Lawrence
2021 Eagle Invitational
Round 7 Sat 9:30
152
12/10
L
DEC 9-2
T. Dashner
Pine Creek
2021 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 (3 Team)
152
12/10
L
DEC 7-2
A. Navarrete
---
2021 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 Friday 4:30
152
12/10
W
DEC 7-6
A. Strickland
---
2021 Eagle Invitational
Round 2 Friday 3:15
152
12/10
W
TF 21-6 4:00
D. Boone
---
Wichita-Haysville Campus @ Hutchinson
Round 1
152
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEC 7-3
J. Ord
---
Nickerson Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
01/23
L
F 8-3 3:16
A. Huerta
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Nickerson Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 2-3 3:57
M. Oliver
Wichita-Southeast
Nickerson Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 4-0 2:42
A. Carder
Nickerson
Nickerson Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:15
D. Leis
Kingman
Nickerson Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
01/09
L
DEC 10-5
E. Penner
Wichita-Trinity Academy
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Combined Round 5
152
01/09
L
F 4-5 3:16
M. Oliver
Wichita Southeast
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Combined Round 3
152
01/09
W
F 5-2 3:46
K. Brasher
Wichita South
Wichita North Redskin Inv.
Combined Round 1
152
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:26
N. Bowen
---
Hutchinson @ Wichita-Haysville Campus
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024