Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Luke Brownell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
DEC 8-7
L. Thompson
Algona
2023 JV NCC Tournament
Placement Matches
152-160
01/24
W
DEC 13-6
O. Johnson
Algona
2023 JV NCC Tournament
Semifinals/Cons. Semi
152-160
01/23
W
DEC 6-1
C. Donahe
Humboldt
2023 JV NCC Tournament
Quaterfinals & Rd 1 WB
152-160
01/14
W
F 7-0 2:42
B. Nystrom
Waterloo West
Doc Carr Duals
Round 1
170
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:28
S. McGowan
Carroll
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
39
01/10
W
DEC 2-0 SV
W. Herrstrom
Boone
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
39
01/10
W
F 6-0 3:58
M. Hohl
Dallas Center-Grimes
2023 Ogden JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
39
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
TF 16-0 4:04
C. Butikofer
Crestwood, Cresco
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 3 (8:00 PM)
152
12/17
L
F 15-4 3:59
A. Beaty
Lake Mills
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Quarterfinals (4:00 PM)
152
12/17
L
F 4-1 1:51
T. Trumblee
Independence
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (6:00 PM)
152
12/17
L
MD 12-1
A. Burrell
Valley, West Des Moines
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 1 (4:00 PM)
152
12/17
L
F 12-0 3:28
M. Munn
Nashua-Plainfield
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Round 2 (6:00 PM)
152
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:18
I. Swanson
Pleasant Valley
2021 Battle of Waterloo
Finals (8:00 PM)
152
12/04
L
Replay
F 2-5 2:39
M. Lehman
West Liberty
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
12/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
D. Gonzalez-Galvan
Des Moines Lincoln
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
152
12/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
K. Meyers
New Hampton/Turkey Valley
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
152
12/03
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:42
L. Bunsocan
Dubuque Senior
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
152
12/03
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:35
G. Keeney
Alburnett
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
152
12/03
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:16
N. Lawhon
---
Cliff Keen Independence Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021