Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Algona
Algona JV
Bald Eagle Area Hs
algona
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
F 6-2 4:00
J. Nelson-Brown
Emmetsburg
ELC, Algona, Spirit Lake Park, Emmetsburg
Round 1
175
01/12
W
F 2-2 0:44
B. Thompson
Clear Lake
Algona/Clear Lake/ Hampton
Round 1
---
01/06
L
DEC 7-5
D. Kitzinger
algona
Clear Lake Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 2-1 1:38
H. Bergman
Clear Lake
Clear Lake Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
175
01/06
L
F 9-0 2:37
J. Nelson-Brown
Emmetsburg
Clear Lake Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 4-2 1:22
A. Bacon
North Butler
Clear Lake Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
01/05
W
F 7-1 4:44
J. Rohmiller
Webster City
St Edmond/Webster City/Algona
Round 1
175
12/20
W
F 8-0 1:57
J. Mullins
Cherokee, Washington
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
165
12/20
W
F 2-0 1:04
W. Wittrock
Spirit Lake Park
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
165
12/20
W
F 0-2 5:06
R. Panbecker
Pocahontas Area
Algona JV, SLP, Cherokee, PAC
Round 1
165
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
G. McElmuray
Iowa Falls-Alden
Algona/IFA/CGD Duals
Round 1
190
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:24
C. Donahe
Humboldt
Humboldt @ Algona
Round 1
---
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
FOR 0-0
W. Weichert
Algona
2023 JV NCC Tournament
Placement Matches
152-160
01/24
L
DEC 13-6
L. Brownell
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2023 JV NCC Tournament
Semifinals/Cons. Semi
152-160
01/23
W
MD 12-3
J. Hackman
Clear Lake
2023 JV NCC Tournament
Quaterfinals & Rd 1 WB
152-160
01/17
L
DEC 6-5
D. Lux
Spencer
E-Hawk JV Invite
Placement (4 Man)
147-155
01/17
W
DEC 9-2
D. Martinez
West Hancock, Britt
E-Hawk JV Invite
Semis (4 Man)
147-155
01/07
L
F 12-1 4:35
B. Dodge
Okoboji/HMS
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 0-4 3:01
B. Cooper
Forest City
2022-23 Forest City Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024