Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Walters
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 7-5
Y. Mohamud
---
NSAA Class A District 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
02/13
L
MD 12-3
D. Busch
Norfolk
NSAA Class A District 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:21
X. Fisher
Omaha Central
2021 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Fifth Round
126
01/30
L
F 7-0 2:43
K. Bates
Lincoln Southwest
2021 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Fourth Round
126
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:45
C. English
Lincoln North Star
2021 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
Third Round
126
01/30
L
TF 15-0 4:41
D. Cooper
---
2021 Jesse Greise SkyHawk Invitational
First Round
126
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:26
L. Gutierrez
Millard West
Millard West @ Elkhorn South
Round 1
126
01/23
W
DEC 9-7
D. Alfaro
---
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
01/23
W
F 5-0 2:26
J. Garcia
South Sioux City
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/23
L
DEC 8-2
C. Durr
Lincoln Southeast
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
01/23
L
DEC 10-6
N. Sanchez
Creighton Prep
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Placement Matches (8 Team)
126
01/23
W
DEC 3-1
K. Robbins
Millard North
Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic 2021
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
126
01/16
W
F 6-3 3:44
T. Lovings
---
2021 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/16
W
MD 17-3
W. Keller
Millard North
2021 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/16
W
F 8-0 2:54
G. Rath
Omaha Bryan
2021 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/16
L
TF 19-4 2:56
C. Knopick
Millard South
2021 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/13
L
DEC 12-6
C. Golden
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Northeast @ Elkhorn South
Round 1
126
01/09
L
DEC 3-1
K. Robbins
Millard North
Gator Invite 2021 - Friday
Round 5
126
01/09
L
DEC 6-0
P. Swarm
---
Gator Invite 2021 - Friday
Round 4
126
01/09
W
F 4-1 3:42
D. Alfaro
---
Gator Invite 2021 - Friday
Round 3
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. English
Lincoln North Star
Gator Invite 2021 - Friday
Round 2
126
01/08
W
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Robbins
---
Elkhorn South @ Millard North
Round 1
126
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:32
C. Cummings
---
2021 Badger Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
126
01/02
L
DEC 4-1
Y. Mohamud
---
2021 Badger Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
01/02
L
F 9-2 5:48
C. Toline
Lincoln East
2021 Badger Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
126
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:41
D. Carlson
Wahoo
2021 Badger Duals
Placement
126
12/19
L
F 12-6 3:35
Q. Donald
Omaha Benson
Jim McGrath Invitational at Ralston
Finals
126
12/19
W
F 7-1 4:24
D. Alfaro
---
Jim McGrath Invitational at Ralston
Con.Semis & Round 4
126
12/18
W
DEC 7-1
H. Garcia
South Sioux City
Jim McGrath Invitational at Ralston
Quarters, Round 2 & 2nd Wrestlebacks (16 man)
126
12/18
L
DEC 3-2
Y. Mohamud
---
Jim McGrath Invitational at Ralston
Round 1 (16 man/5man)
126
12/12
W
MD 13-5
D. Alfaro
---
2020 Chieftain Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/12
L
F 2-5 3:34
E. Jackson
---
2020 Chieftain Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
12/12
W
MD 11-3
T. Sheldon
Gretna
2020 Chieftain Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
12/05
L
DEC 6-5
R. Radke
Missouri Valley
2020 Bennington Invite
Medals
126
12/05
W
F 7-0 2:43
J. Armstrong
Auburn
2020 Bennington Invite
Consi Semis
126
12/05
L
F 3-2 5:26
B. Peacher
Bennington
2020 Bennington Invite
Semis
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024