Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Buts
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2017-2018
2015-2016
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 10-12 3:45
R. Goodman
Antioch
IHSA 2A Team Sect @ Bensenville
Semifinals (4 Team)
182
02/10
L
F 0-0 3:53
Z. Gustafson
Woodstock (Marian)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:47
A. Flores
---
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
02/09
W
F 0-0 1:10
A. Ahmad
Chicago (Senn)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Grayslake (Central)
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/03
W
MD 12-3
L. Christopher
Chicago (Clemente)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Park (Fenwick)
Placement Matches
195
02/03
W
DEC 10-3
J. Almodovar
Elmwood Park
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Park (Fenwick)
Consi Semis
195
02/03
L
F 2-0 3:31
A. Haushahn
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Park (Fenwick)
Semis and WB3
195
02/03
W
MD 12-2
J. Gonzales
Wheaton (St. Francis)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Oak Park (Fenwick)
Quarters and WB1
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
F 2-0 0:22
M. Krasinski
Harvard
IWCOA 2016 Frosh/Soph State
2nd WB
160
03/13
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Glasper
Eisenhower
IWCOA 2016 Frosh/Soph State
1st WB (vs. Round of 16)
160
03/12
L
F 5-0 2:41
D. Rasmussan
Barrington High School
IWCOA 2016 Frosh/Soph State
Round of 32
160
03/06
L
F 0-0 0:42
M. Garland
---
IWCOA 2016 NC Sect Evanston
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
03/06
W
DEC 12-6
K. Ziech
Fenwick
IWCOA 2016 NC Sect Evanston
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
03/06
L
F 0-0 2:00
V. Rutter
Evanston Township
IWCOA 2016 NC Sect Evanston
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
02/28
L
F 8-2 1:33
M. Garland
---
IWCOA 2016 NC Reg Niles West II
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/28
W
F 5-0 1:54
P. Skolzen
LEYDEN
IWCOA 2016 NC Reg Niles West II
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024