Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Guthrie
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CHOCTAW
Choctaw
Team Choctaw
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
MD 12-1
R. Novosad
BIXBY
Big 4+4 Tournament
Placement Matches 10 Man
150
01/27
L
F 19-7 3:26
T. Rios
WESTMOORE
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 4 (10 Man)
150
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
B. Weathers
DEER CREEK (ED)
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 5 (10 Man)
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:09
A. Harsha
SALINA
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 3 (10 Man)
150
01/27
W
DEC 15-9
C. Cordova
PERRY
Big 4+4 Tournament
Round 1 (10 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 6-0 2:35
C. Golden
COLLINSVILLE
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
5th Place Matches
150
01/20
L
F 9-3 4:09
W. Madden
EDMOND MEMORIAL
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Conso Semis
150
01/20
W
F 13-3 2:39
A. Davidson
UNION
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Conso Quarters
150
01/20
W
DEC 8-2
R. Uselton
GUTHRIE
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
DEC 7-6
N. Brown
PUTNAM CITY
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
3rd WB
150
01/19
W
M FOR 0-0
E. Prince
PUTNAM CITY
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/19
L
F 8-2 3:40
A. Wright
MOORE
2024 Yukon Jay Hancock Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/05
L
DEC 13-8
S. Sanchez
Garden City
79th Geary Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/05
L
DEC 6-0
L. Lamberth
Tascosa
79th Geary Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/08
L
F 5-2 2:27
B. Weathers
DEER CREEK (ED)
Choctaw @ DEER CREEK (ED)
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:41
D. Francisco
Rio Rancho
78th Geary Invitational
3rd WB
150
01/06
W
F 8-4 2:25
T. Taupule
Tascosa
78th Geary Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/06
L
F 0-7 4:56
E. Morris
Lawton MacArthur
78th Geary Invitational
Champ Rd 2
150
11/23
L
F 2-0 0:46
S. Brooks
Enid Plainsmen Wrestling
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
150B
11/23
W
DEC 6-3
J. Jr
Putnam City Original
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150B
11/23
W
TF 15-0 2:57
B. Diaz
Edmond Santa Fe
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150B
11/23
W
DEC 2-0
A. Washington
BAHS
Edmond Memorial Pre-Turkey Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
150B
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023