Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tucker Sparks
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ark City
Ark City High School
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
Arkansas City
Arkansas City HS
Cowley County Freco Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
Replay
F 10-3 1:34
J. Schwartz
Valley Center Wrestling Club
USAWKS Freestyle State - 16U/Junior
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
03/02
L
F 7-0 3:31
R. Joyce
Maize
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
03/02
W
F 8-1 3:43
W. Powell
Triumph
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
03/02
L
TF 16-0 3:51
A. Vice
Bluestem
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
02/16
L
MD 10-1
L. Zuniga-Martinez
Hutchinson
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
1st Rd WB`s (16 man) - Friday
126
02/16
L
F 12-0 1:41
J. Adam
Salina-Central
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man) - Friday
126
02/01
L
F 6-3 1:44
J. Adam
Salina-Central HS
Arkansas City HS @ Salina-Central HS
Round 1
126
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:04
R. Pahl
Spring Hill HS
SEK Invitational 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 6-2 2:31
D. Frazier
Topeka-Seaman HS
SEK Invitational 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
F 10-0 1:31
R. Hernandez
Dodge City
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
WB 2 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
126.0
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:49
K. Frft
Goddard
61st Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1 - 32 Man WB-3rd (USA)
126.0
01/05
L
F 6-4 2:42
B. James
Randall
79th Geary Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 5-2 3:36
R. Garcia
Garden City
79th Geary Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/08
L
F 0-2 1:49
A. Esquivel
Catoosa
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
4th Rd Conso (32 Man) & 2nd Rd Conso (16 man)
120
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:16
B. Kelly
Westmoore
Perry Tournament of Champions 2023
Championship Quarterfinals (16 and 32 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Chandler
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/02
W
DEC 6-1
J. Moore
Winfield High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/02
L
F 6-3 1:38
M. Ortega
Topeka Seaman
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 4-0 1:19
A. Tran
W. North High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/02
L
F 0-0
T. Verbeck
Maize High School
Ark City Wayne Jackson Wrestling Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
F 6-0 0:57
J. Aguirre
South Central Punishers
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
03/04
L
F 14-0 3:00
S. Hershberger
Team Lightning
USAWKS 2023 District 2 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/04
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:15
B. Brown
Thunderbird Wrestling Club
Battle of The Belt
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
02/04
L
Replay
F 6-1 1:12
R. Stewart
Victory Wrestling
Battle of The Belt
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:15
I. Jensen
Andover Wrestling Club
2023 AUGUSTA OPEN AND NOVICE
Round 2 (3 Man)
125
01/21
W
F 2-2 0:56
P. Iverson
South Central Punishers
2023 AUGUSTA OPEN AND NOVICE
Round 1 (3 Man)
125
01/14
L
MD 11-2
T. Freund
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
F 7-3 2:23
C. Harris
Maize
Tom Faust Memorial Battle of the Midwest
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024