Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake James
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Canyon Randall
Randall
Warren Pride
Warren Woods Tower
Warren Woods-Tower HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
FOR 0-0
Y. Ahmed
Dearborn Hts Wildcats
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
03/24
L
F 5-2 2:44
B. DesRosiers
Mattawan WC
2024 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
03/10
W
DEC 6-5
R. Winters
Yale Jr Bulldogs
MYWAY Metro Regionals
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
03/10
W
F 12-0 3:44
C. Jurlin
Anchor Bay WC
MYWAY Metro Regionals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
02/03
L
DEC 7-5
Z. Shaffer
Utica Ford II
2024 MAC Red/White Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 10-0 4:37
B. Ealy
Utica
2024 MAC Red/White Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:30
D. Rossi
Utica Eisenhower
2024 MAC Red/White Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:57
O. Wilson
Dakota
2024 MAC Red/White Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
02/03
W
F 3-2 1:22
J. Allen
Lamphere
2024 MAC Red/White Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 7-0 1:54
T. Baker
Warren Woods Tower
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
M. Wright
L`Anse Creuse
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 4-3 5:12
A. Smith
Roseville HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/26
L
TF 18-2 2:00
O. Wilson
Dakota HS
Eisenhower Quad
Round 1
138
01/25
W
DEF 2-1 2:10
C. Jones
Chippewa Valley HS
Eisenhower Quad
Round 1
138
01/23
L
DEC 8-1
I. Herrera
Amarillo Tascosa
CHS/RHS/THS Tri Dual
Round 1
132
01/22
L
DEC 8-1
I. Herrera
Amarillo Tascosa
Amarillo Tascosa @ Canyon Randall
Round 1
132
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
L. McConlogue
Canyon
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 3 (8 Team)
126
01/19
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:49
L. Rodriguez
Canyon West Plains
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-4 1:38
E. Morrison
Fort Worth Benbrook
2024 Texas THSWCA EZ-FLEX State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
B. Browning
Amarillo Tascosa
2024 Hereford Rumble
Placing 5th thru 16
126
01/13
L
FOR 0-0
H. Hendricks
Canyon Randall JV
2024 Hereford Rumble
Round 8 - Cons Semis - Day 2
126
01/13
L
MD 12-0
M. Slate
Hobbs
2024 Hereford Rumble
Semi - Day 2
126
01/12
W
DEC 9-2
L. McConlogue
Canyon
2024 Hereford Rumble
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
126
01/12
W
MD 12-1
K. Ramos
Frenship
2024 Hereford Rumble
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
126
01/12
W
F 7-0 3:57
R. Deleon
Canyon West Plains
2024 Hereford Rumble
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
126
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
B. Martin
Elgin
79th Geary Invitational
3rd WB
126
01/05
W
F 6-4 2:42
T. Sparks
Ark City
79th Geary Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:36
T. Knox
Broken Arrow
79th Geary Invitational
Champ Rd 2
126
12/31
L
F 7-0
Z. Seale
Amarillo Caprock
CHS/RHS/THS Tri Dual
Round 1
132
12/15
L
Replay
TF 18-3 4:34
B. Harris
Jesuit
2023 KC Stampede
Round 2
126
12/15
L
Replay
F 6-0 3:25
J. Adams
Nixa
2023 KC Stampede
Round 3
126
12/15
W
Replay
F 2-3 4:17
P. Vance
McDonald County
2023 KC Stampede
Round 1
126
12/05
W
DEC 5-2
W. McClendon
Lubbock
Lubbock-Cooper Quad
Round 1
126
12/02
L
DEC 2-0
W. Hendricks
Randall
Randall Ruckus
Round 5
126
12/01
L
DEC 6-5
J. Builtron
Lubbock Cooper
Randall Ruckus
Round 4
126
12/01
W
F 5-0 5:36
C. Rodriquez
Lubbock Coronado
Randall Ruckus
Round 2
126
12/01
W
DEC 0-0
B. Naing
Amarillo Palo Duro
Randall Ruckus
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
11/23
L
F 5-0 1:57
J. Moss
Dumas
Dumas Quad
Round 1
126
11/21
L
MD 9-1
B. Botello
Amarillo Palo Duro
Randall Tri Dual
Round 1
126
11/20
W
F 0-0
K. Phan
Amarillo
Dumas Quad
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024