Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gage Green
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2014-2015
2012-2013
Team Name
KEA
Kearney
Kearney High School
Team Grind House Wrestling
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
DEC 14-9
K. LeHotta
---
Panther Classic 2021
Round 5
120
01/09
L
F 2-1 3:51
K. McClain
---
Panther Classic 2021
Round 4
120
01/09
L
F 1-4 3:34
S. Hooper
Lees Summit North
Panther Classic 2021
Round 3
120
01/09
L
TF 15-0 6:00
L. Cross
Belton
Panther Classic 2021
Round 1
120
01/09
W
DEF 0-0
T. Rogers
Kearney
Panther Classic 2021
Round 2
120
01/07
L
F 4-2 2:53
N. Ripperger
Harrisonville
Harrisonville @ Kearney
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Turley
Webster Groves
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106 Class 3
02/21
W
DEC 5-2
S. Smashey
Hannibal
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106 Class 3
02/21
W
DEC 6-0
A. Atkins
Ft. Zumwalt South
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
106 Class 3
02/20
L
F 9-11 4:28
C. Prenger
Helias Catholic
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
106 Class 3
02/15
L
DEC 2-0
K. McClain
---
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Placement
106
02/15
W
F 7-0 3:33
L. Cross
Belton High School
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Semifinals
106
02/15
W
F 5-0 1:10
K. Phillips
Van Horn High School
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Quarterfinals
106
02/14
W
TF 16-0 4:00
K. Guess
Ruskin High School
MSHSAA Class 3 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/01
W
DEC 4-0
L. Cross
Belton
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Saturday - Finals
106
02/01
W
MD 13-3
M. Domino
Liberty North
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Saturday - Championship Semis
106
01/31
W
DEC 5-3
L. Cross
Belton
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Friday - Round 3
106
01/31
W
MD 9-1
M. Domino
Liberty North
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Friday - Round 2
106
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:08
E. Hammontree
Blue Springs
Blue Springs @ Kearney
Round 1
106
01/25
L
DEC 4-1
K. Emrick
Fort Osage
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 5 (24 Man)
106
01/24
W
DEC 7-2
C. Meacham
Indianola-JV
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 4 (24 Man)
106
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:03
P. Shepard
Francis Howell Central
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
01/24
L
MD 12-4
L. Burks
Staley
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 2 (24 Man)
106
01/24
W
DEC 6-2
D. Kuhn
Timberland
49th ANNUAL WINNETONKA INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (24 Man)
106
01/19
L
F 0-0 3:02
N. Kanatzar
Staley
Staley @ Kearney
Round 1
113
01/19
W
DEC 5-2
L. Cross
Belton
GKC Suburban Conference Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/18
L
F 4-0 5:28
N. Wishne
Lee`s Summit
GKC Suburban Conference Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/18
W
MD 14-0
R. Romero
Raytown South
GKC Suburban Conference Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:31
D. Chilcoat
---
Kearney @ Platte County
Round 1
106
01/09
L
F 0-0 5:22
K. McClain
---
Smithville @ Kearney
Round 1
106
12/07
L
DEF 4-0 5:25
W. George
Republic
Bolivar Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:32
R. Love
---
Bolivar Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
12/07
W
F 5-2 3:28
N. Agcaoili
Willard
Kearney vs. Willard
Round 1
106
12/04
W
MD 9-1
M. Domino
Liberty North
Kearney @ Liberty North
Round 1
106
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 3-2
S. Imes
Cougars
Quest Wrestling Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
70
03/01
W
F 2-2 2:25
N. Gibler
Blue Springs South Jags Youth
Quest Wrestling Open
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
70
03/01
W
F 7-5 2:12
A. Logan
---
Quest Wrestling Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
70
03/01
W
TF 19-2 3:00
D. Weir
Platte County Youth Wrestling
Quest Wrestling Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
70
03/01
W
F 7-0 1:30
J. Ortiz
Team NKC
Quest Wrestling Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
70
03/01
L
F 4-2 2:55
N. Gibler
Blue Springs South Jags Youth
Quest Wrestling Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
70
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
DEC 4-2 SV
D. Cross
SPA
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
3rd Place
55
03/30
W
DEC 7-2
L. Rubinstein
---
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
03/29
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Stevinson
GHW
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
03/29
W
DEC 8-5
A. Wakefield
CAJ
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
03/29
L
DEC 6-0
D. Cross
SPA
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
03/29
W
DEC 3-2
C. Roark
LEB
MO USA WRESTLING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024