Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Fletcher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Brady Strong
ONTARIO
Pit Crew
Wayne
Wayne Sr HS
Wayne Sr Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
L
VSU 8-0 1:10
Z. Rooks
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi of 4
132 lbs
05/05
L
VFA 4:56 14-7
H. Dill
Curby 3 Style Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
05/04
L
VSU1 13-2 3:37
T. LeChase
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
05/04
L
VSU1 17-7 6:00
R. Maiorana
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
03/30
W
FOR 0-0
A. Anderson
Webster Schroeder
NCAA Weekend After Bash
Round 5 (6 Man)
127-138
03/30
W
F 2-2 2:09
A. Attardi
Superior wrestling academy
NCAA Weekend After Bash
Round 2 (6 Man)
127-138
03/17
L
TF 8-0 0:44
N. Rivera
Hammer Wrestling Club
42nd Annual Mohawk Valley GR/Womens Freestyle
Final-1
129-139
03/17
W
F 8-0 1:39
R. Jr
Pin2Win
42nd Annual Mohawk Valley GR/Womens Freestyle
Final-4
129-139
03/10
L
TF 16-5 4:32
R. Bunney
Curby
Olympic Kickoff Classic: Road to Fargo
Round 3 (4 Man)
135-138
03/10
L
F 4-0 0:47
J. Bartlett
Curby
Olympic Kickoff Classic: Road to Fargo
Round 1 (4 Man)
135-138
02/10
L
DEC 9-5
S. Martin
Caledonia Mumford Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
2nd Wrestleback
II-131
02/10
L
DEC 5-0
D. Smith
Letchworth Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Round 1
II-131
02/03
L
DEC 4-2 SV
G. Thomas
Haverling, NY
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1
3rd Place
131
02/03
W
DEC 5-4
C. Stone
Newark Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1
Consi-Semis
131
02/03
L
TF 15-0 6:00
Z. Rooks
Palmyra Macedon
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1
Semis
131
02/03
W
F 2-4 3:26
D. Jr
Geneva
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1
Quarters
131
01/20
L
TF 16-1 6:00
Z. Rooks
Palmyra-Macedon
2024 Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships
Finals
131
01/20
W
F 4-1 4:47
C. Stone
Newark
2024 Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships
Semis
131
01/20
W
F 2-1 3:12
C. Gushlaw
Red Jacket
2024 Wayne-Finger Lakes Championships
Qtr Finals
131
01/13
W
DEC 11-7
A. Pabon
Webster Thomas
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
3rd Place
131
01/13
L
DEC 7-3
R. Reichert
Alexander Sr HS
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Semis
131
01/13
W
MD 10-2
T. Conover
Penn Yan Academy
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Quarters
131
01/13
W
F 2-2 3:02
M. Brown
Pittsford HS
49th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Round 3
131
12/29
L
MD 16-6
G. Green
Shenendehowa
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
131
12/29
W
DEC 5-0
O. Courtney
Brockport
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
131
12/29
L
DEC 9-2
N. Massaro
St Joseph Collegiate Institute
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Semis
131
12/29
W
DEC 5-2
J. Hargather
Hilton
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
131
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:35
J. Trieste
Spencerport
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 3
131C
12/28
W
DEC 7-1
O. Courtney
Brockport
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 2
131C
12/28
W
F 4-0 3:36
H. Peters
Brighton
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 1
131C
12/03
L
DEC 4-0
R. Armstrong
Wayne Sr HS
2023 Wellsville Wrestling Tournament
Finals
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:04
I. Smith
Livonia Sr HS
2023 Wellsville Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
138
12/02
W
F 11-4 3:13
G. Howe
Fillmore Sr HS
2023 Wellsville Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
138
12/02
W
F 6-1 2:54
M. Edwards
Wellsville Sr HS
2023 Wellsville Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
138
12/02
W
F 4-0 3:03
Z. Gibson
Williamsville North-Williamsville East HS
2023 Wellsville Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
VSU1 20-9 2:11
M. Abbas
Niagara Wheatfield
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
05/06
L
VFA 2:51 12-3
K. Giles
Beat The Streets NYC
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
05/06
W
VFA 1:02 4-4
C. Huntley
Pin2Win
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
132 lbs
03/05
L
MD 11-0
P. Provenzano
Fairport
MAWA Preliminary District Tourn.-Phoenix
consisemis
135
03/05
W
F 6-0 3:20
W. Cowan
Liverpool Central School District
MAWA Preliminary District Tourn.-Phoenix
Semis
135
03/05
L
DEC 7-6
T. Haywood
WALTON CENTRAL SCHOOL
MAWA Preliminary District Tourn.-Phoenix
Quarters
135
01/14
L
DEC 12-7
K. Shangraw
Waterloo Sr HS
48th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Consi Rd 4
126
01/14
L
MD 16-3
Z. Rooks
Palmyra Macedon Sr HS
48th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Quarters
126
01/13
W
F 4-2 2:46
A. Ciaccia
Hilton
48th Robert Bradshaw Invitational
Round 3 (Round of 16)
126
01/07
L
DEC 8-5
C. Green
Penfield
2023 Red Jacket Invitational
---
132
01/07
L
DEC 7-5
E. Plain
Newark
2023 Red Jacket Invitational
---
132
12/10
L
DEC 7-1
T. Shallenberger
---
2022 LYNDONVILLE FRED LARGE MEMORIAL
Consy SF
126
12/10
L
DEC 7-4
A. Taylor
Pavilion/York
2022 LYNDONVILLE FRED LARGE MEMORIAL
SF & WB
126
12/10
W
F 2-2 3:45
S. Carey
East Rochester
2022 LYNDONVILLE FRED LARGE MEMORIAL
QF/WB
126
12/10
W
MD 12-4
T. Shallenberger
---
2022 LYNDONVILLE FRED LARGE MEMORIAL
Round 1 (5 Man)
126
12/03
L
F 7-0 1:10
R. Armstrong
Wayne Sr HS
2022 Wellsville Wrestling Tournament
Finals
126
12/03
W
F 2-2 4:26
C. Nicodemus
Greece Schools (Athena-Arcadia-Olympia-Odyssey)
2022 Wellsville Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
126
12/03
W
F 2-1 1:14
H. Cunningham
Wellsville Sr HS
2022 Wellsville Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
126
12/03
W
F 11-2 4:32
A. Taylor
Pavilion-York Sr HS
2022 Wellsville Wrestling Tournament
Round 1-(16 man and 5 man RR)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020