Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joe Trieste
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
MD 11-1
T. Beaury
Saratoga
NYSPHSAA State Championships
WB3
I-131
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:29
J. Hanlon
Averill Park
NYSPHSAA State Championships
Quarters
I-131
02/23
W
Replay
F 3-1 4:38
N. Paulercio
Briarcliff/Byram Hills/Valhalla/Westlake
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R2 (16)
I-131
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:14
J. Roger
Middletown
NYSPHSAA State Championships
R1
I-131
02/11
L
F 10-1 2:26
S. McKissick-Staley
Pittsford
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
1st Place
I-131
02/10
W
DEC 6-2
P. Provenzano
Fairport Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Semis
I-131
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
O. Courtney
Brockport
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
Quarters
I-131
02/10
W
NC 0-0
P. Provenzano
Fairport Sr Hs
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Championships
2nd Place Match
I-131
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:47
D. Ianniello
Webster Schroeder High Sch
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2
Finals
131
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:38
O. Courtney
Brockport
2024 NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2
Semis
131
12/30
L
DEF 0-0 0:31
N. Massaro
St Joseph Collegiate Institute
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Finals
131
12/29
W
F 5-2 4:27
G. Green
Shenendehowa
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Semis
131
12/29
W
F 17-4 5:03
K. Benjamin
Rush-Henrietta Sr
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
131
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Fletcher
Wayne
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 3
131C
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:44
H. Peters
Brighton
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 2
131C
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:46
O. Courtney
Brockport
2023 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 1
131C
12/21
W
F 0-0 0:44
C. Brockman
Eastridge
Eastridge @ Spencerport
Round 1
138
12/12
W
F 0-0
Y. Ali
West Seneca West-East Sr HS
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
138
12/11
L
DEC 8-6
G. Chase
Niagara Wheatfield Sr HS
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:16
A. Guadagno
Cheektowaga Sr HS
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
131
12/10
L
F 0-0
N. Massaro
St Joseph Collegiate Institute
Cheektowaga Duals
Round 1
131
12/03
W
TF 16-1 4:04
E. Azbell
Niagara Wheatfield Sr HS
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
131
12/02
L
F 14-2 2:45
C. Nevills
Copenhagen
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
131
12/02
W
MD 16-4
L. Torpey
Webster Schroeder High Sch
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
131
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:26
A. Al-Aubaidy
Union-Endicott Sr HS
2023 Matthew Marino Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
131
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 0-0 3:38
T. Simons
Hilton
Hilton @ Spencerport
Round 1
126
01/28
W
F 12-1 5:47
R. Cullen
Spencerport
2023 Gary Gross Memorial Tournament
Rnd 8 (1st, 3rd, 5 Man RR5, 3M RR3 )
126
01/28
W
F 2-1 1:03
W. Opferbeck
Pioneer
2023 Gary Gross Memorial Tournament
Rnd 6 (32M, 16M, 8M SF, WB, 5 Man RR4,3MRR2)
126
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Pachla
Holley-Kendall
2023 Gary Gross Memorial Tournament
Rnd 4 (32M, 16M, 8M QF- WB, 5M RR2,3MRR1)
126
01/14
W
F 8-2 3:21
P. Rose
Brockport
2023 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 8 (32M,16M,8M 1st, 3rd, 5th and 5M Finals)
126
01/14
W
F 2-6 1:57
V. Grisanti
Ken-Ton
2023 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 6 (32M,16M,8M SF; WB5,WB3,WB1)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Vanacore
Grand Island
2023 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 4 (32M,16M,8M QF; WB3,WB1)
126
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:44
E. Azbell
Nia. Whtfld.
2023 Lockport Tournament
Rnd 2 (32M CH2,WB1; 16M CH1)
126
01/12
L
F 0-0 1:18
J. Kline
St Joseph Collegiate Institute
St Joseph Collegiate Institute @ Spencerport
Round 1
132
12/29
L
DEC 6-4
S. Sinitiere
---
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
126
12/29
W
DEC 6-5
N. Murphy
Coxsackie-Athens
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Consi-Semis
126
12/29
L
F 6-0 2:45
N. Massaro
---
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Semis
126
12/29
W
DEC 11-5
P. Rose
Brockport
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
126
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:29
C. Brockman
Eastridge
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
Round of 16
126
12/28
W
TF 15-0 4:15
N. Murphy
Coxsackie-Athens
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 3
126C
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:00
C. Brockman
Eastridge
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 2
126C
12/28
W
F 8-0 2:24
M. Deferio
North Rose-Wolcott
2022 Teike-Bernabi Wrestling Tournament
RR Round 1
126C
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:50
A. Spaulding
Honeoye Falls - Lima
2022 Monroe County Championships
3rd Place
126
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
M. Rogers
Rush Henrietta
2022 Monroe County Championships
Consi-Semis
126
12/17
W
DEC 7-4
J. Hargather
---
2022 Monroe County Championships
Consi-Qtrs
126
12/17
W
MD 10-1
E. McLean
---
2022 Monroe County Championships
4th WB (2nd - 16-man)
126
12/17
L
MD 12-2
P. Provenzano
Fairport SR HS
2022 Monroe County Championships
Quarters
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Brockman
Eastridge
2022 Monroe County Championships
Round of 16 (32 and 16-man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024