Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jase Hanna
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
GROVE
Grove
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 6-0
J. Cooper
DEL CITY
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
5th Place
126
02/17
L
DEF 0-0
G. Murray
CLAREMORE
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
Consol Semis (32 & 16)
126
02/17
W
F 4-1 2:49
J. Davis
ADA
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
Consol Quarters (32 & 16)
126
02/17
W
MD 11-0
D. Mayfield
NATHAN HALE
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
Consol Round 2, 32 man 3rd round
126
02/16
L
MD 10-0
S. Bullett
TAHLEQUAH
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
Quarters
126
02/16
W
F 14-1 2:46
J. Regan
BOOKER T WASHINGTON
OSSAA 5A East Regionals
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/09
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. Murray
CLAREMORE
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
G. Huntsinger
Lincoln Christian
Will Rogers Conference
3rd place boys
126
02/03
W
TF 19-4 5:58
D. Mayfield
Nathan Hale
Will Rogers Conference
Round 10
126
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:16
C. Mills
Newkirk
Will Rogers Conference
Round 6 Boys Semi`s
126
02/02
W
MD 17-4
J. Bandy
Vinita
Will Rogers Conference
Round 3
126
02/02
W
F 10-1 2:46
Z. McCann
Oologah
Will Rogers Conference
Round 2
126
01/25
W
DEC 7-4
L. Dodd
SKIATOOK
GROVE @ SKIATOOK
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:10
C. Collett
Checotah
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
1st Place
126
01/20
W
DEC 8-5
E. McCrary
Heritage
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Semis & WB (20 Man)
126
01/20
W
MD 15-6
K. Griffin
Jay
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Quarterfinals (20 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 4-0 3:41
D. Sanchez
Poteau
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Champ. Round 1 (20 Man)
126
01/19
W
TF 16-1 5:32
A. Stahl
Vian
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
126
01/19
W
TF 16-0 4:19
R. Holloway
Greenwood
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
126
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
R. Rivas
Jay
63rd Annual Paul Post Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 4-1 3:18
l. dearman
SULPHUR
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
1st Place
126
01/06
W
DEC 3-1
M. Edgar
BLACKWELL
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
Semis
126
01/05
W
F 4-1 2:27
B. Oldfield
NEWKIRK
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
QTRS
126
01/05
W
DEC 10-3
D. Undaunted
FT. GIBSON
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ
126
12/15
W
F 4-0 0:49
Z. McCann
Oologah
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 4-0 3:11
B. Yost
Logan-Rogersville
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 3
126
12/15
L
F 4-0 3:34
C. Collett
Checotah
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 8
126
12/15
W
DEC 6-4
M. Jackson
Claremore
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 9
126
12/15
W
DEC 1-0
J. Jones
Skiatook
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 7
126
12/15
W
MD 9-0
K. Clarke
Norman North
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 2
126
12/15
W
F 4-0 2:45
C. Butts
Inola
Donnie Morgan Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 6
126
12/13
W
TF 16-1 4:10
K. Ramirez
MIAMI
Miami/Wyandottt Tri
Round 1
132
12/09
W
DEC 6-4
K. Fruits
Bristow
Chuck West Invitational
Round 8 - Cons 6
126
12/09
W
DEC 3-1
J. Ross
Will Rogers
Chuck West Invitational
Placement Matches
126
12/09
W
TF 19-3 3:41
C. Hare
Labette High School
Chuck West Invitational
Round 6 - Cons 4
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Potts
Mannford
Chuck West Invitational
Round 7 - Cons 5
126
12/09
L
DEC 6-2
D. Hernandez
Cushing
Chuck West Invitational
Round 3 - Quarters
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:26
C. Williams
Inola
Chuck West Invitational
Round 2 - Champ
126
12/08
W
F 11-1 2:16
X. Dixon
Olive
Chuck West Invitational
Round 1 - Champ
126
12/06
L
DEC 11-4
A. Blevins
SALINA
SALINA @ GROVE
Round 1
126
12/06
W
F 7-1 3:33
J. Bandy
VINITA
VINITA @ GROVE
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
DEC 6-4
B. O`Neal
Catoosa
District Duals
Round 1
120
02/15
W
F 2-0 2:17
S. Laudan
Sallisaw
District Duals
Round 1
120
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
K. Cooper
Jay
Jay @ Grove
Round 1
113
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:04
G. Salt
Oologah
District Duals
Round 1
120
02/10
L
F 9-0 4:33
A. Blevins
Salina
Salina @ Grove
Round 1
120
02/03
W
MD 13-2
A. Dunham
Bishop Kelley
Grove @ Bishop Kelley
Round 1
113
01/22
W
F 5-0 1:43
H. Farris
Lincoln Christian
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Boys 1st-8th Placement
113
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:24
K. Kizarr
Marlow
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
12 and 24 man Semi final
113
01/21
W
F 9-0 5:01
C. Horlick
Ft. Gibson
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Boys Quarters and WB
113
01/21
W
F 13-1 3:24
D. Harris
Rogers AR
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 5 Boys
113
01/21
L
F 5-1 4:23
X. Graves
Bentonville
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 3 Boys
113
01/20
L
F 8-1 3:29
K. Kizarr
Marlow
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 2 Boys
113
01/20
W
F 7-0 3:14
T. Lee
Jay
Paul Post Classic Tournament 2023
Round 1 Boys
113
01/07
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Burns
Perkins-Tryon
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 12-4 3:36
K. TURNER
Hinton
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
3rd WB
120
01/06
W
TF 16-1 3:25
D. Lazzar
Elgin Public Schools
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
DEC 7-3
K. Holmes
BLANCHARD
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 2 Champ
120
01/06
W
F 12-2 4:29
S. Laudan
SALLISAW
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:49
J. Caviness
Tahlequah
Wagoner High School Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
106
12/17
L
MD 11-1
C. Brown
Wagoner
Wagoner High School Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
106
12/17
W
F 0-0 0:29
B. Cantwell
Poteau
Wagoner High School Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020