Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chase McIntosh
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
POWAY
Poway
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
M. Calavitta
Esperanza
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 12
145
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:24
N. Come
Arroyo Grande
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Round of 16
145
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-1 1:58
B. Giangrasso
Vacaville
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 4
145
01/13
L
Replay
F 5-2 5:58
E. Manzo
Etiwanda
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 3 Cons 3
145
01/13
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
B. Park
Great Oak
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
145
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:38
D. Hartley
Mar Vista
2023 Mission Hills Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
156
01/07
W
DEC 16-12
I. Enciso
Mission Hills
2023 Mission Hills Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
156
01/07
W
F 0-0 5:51
G. Malott
Santana
2023 Mission Hills Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
156
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:58
J. Schroeder
Monte Vista
2023 Mission Hills Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
156
12/02
L
MD 18-5
M. Gutierrez
Adams City
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
12/02
W
DEC 10-3
T. Smith
Post Falls
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Placement (16 Team)
145
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:47
M. McClain
Lake Stevens
Sidney Eagle Dual Tournament 2022
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:42
M. Margetts
Bonita Vista
San Diego JV County Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:20
J. Wright
---
San Diego JV County Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:29
E. Glozman
Mt Carmel
San Diego JV County Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
01/29
W
F 0-0 0:16
B. King
Steele Canyon
San Diego JV County Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
128
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:18
A. Wardrobe
Otay Ranch
John Bright Memorial JV Frosh Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
128
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:16
S. Page
Rancho Bernardo
John Bright Memorial JV Frosh Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:15
A. Nguyen
---
John Bright Memorial JV Frosh Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:18
S. Page
Ranch Bernardo HS
Valhalla JV tournament 2021
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
A. Vazquez
Mira Mesa HS
Valhalla JV tournament 2021
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Luna
University City A
Valhalla JV tournament 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/04
W
F 0-0 0:40
J. Kim
Mt Carmel HS
Valhalla JV tournament 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 0-0 4:32
A. Tazioli
Crater
Esperanza Duals
Champ. Round 1
106
01/25
W
F 11-1 3:17
K. Lavinsky
La Jolla
2020 John Bright Memorial Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
98
01/25
W
F 5-0 0:41
N. Alvarez
Orange Glen
2020 John Bright Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
98
01/25
W
F 5-0 0:39
D. Hernandez
Vista
2020 John Bright Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
98
01/07
W
F 0-0
S. Lord
North
RMN Smash Nationals
Champ. Round 1
106
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:05
N. Alvarez
Orange Glen
Escondido Friday Night Freshman Kickoff
Round 3 (4 Man)
98
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:37
S. Costa
Olympian
Escondido Friday Night Freshman Kickoff
Round 2 (4 Man)
98
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:22
M. Demeyere
Mira Mesa
Escondido Friday Night Freshman Kickoff
Round 1 (4 Man)
98
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/25
L
DEC 8-1
M. Badery
SLAM WRESTLING CLUB
SNWA 2017 Kickoff Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64-75
11/25
W
F 4-0 1:26
B. Clark
Mohave Wrestling Club
SNWA 2017 Kickoff Classic
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
64-75
11/25
L
F 2-0 2:10
A. Albanese
Pistol Wrestling Club
SNWA 2017 Kickoff Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64-75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024