May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
andy nguyen
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2018-2019
Team Name
Evergreen Valley
MIra Mesa
Mira Mesa
Mira Mesa HS
Mt Blue
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:11
B. Oullette
Noble HS
Dual States
Round 1
120
02/03
L
F 6-2 1:03
E. Kowalsky
Mt. Ararat/Brunswick
Dual States
Round 1
113
01/20
L
F 4-0 5:26
D. Samuels
---
Ferndale Nick Midea Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:36
B. Ilayan
Dearborn HS
Ferndale Nick Midea Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 7-3
M. Magana
Enochs
Judy Rider Memorial
1st
150
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
A. Ventura
Rancho San Juan
Judy Rider Memorial
Semifinals
150
01/28
L
FOR 0-0
L. Mullica
Westview HS
San Diego JV County Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
154
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:18
L. Sanchez
North Monterey County Hs
Judy Rider Memorial
Round 2
150
01/28
L
TF 19-2 3:44
J. Taylor
La Costa Canyon HS
San Diego JV County Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
154
01/14
L
F 0-0 1:42
R. Kim
Torrey Pines
2023 John Bright Memorial Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
122
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
T. Alkhailani
Valhalla
2023 John Bright Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
154
01/14
L
DEC 6-1
C. Gibbons
Mt Carmel
2023 John Bright Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
154
01/14
L
F 0-0 0:47
N. Mugisha
La Jolla
2023 John Bright Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
01/13
W
F 5-0 0:41
A. Vega
Westmont
6th Kusumoto Klassic
Finals
150
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:30
R. Sizelove
Valley Christian (San Jose)
6th Kusumoto Klassic
Semis
150
01/07
L
F 4-0 5:00
C. Scott
Chatfield Senior
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
7th Place Matches
152
01/07
L
DEC 6-3
A. Peregrina
Upper Lake
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Consolation Quarters
152
01/07
W
F 5-2 2:19
S. Simpson
Sutter Union
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
152
01/07
L
F 0-0
C. Cost
Lowell
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Quarters
152
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Fabre
Archbishop Riordan
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
01/06
W
DEC 9-6
C. Fortuna
Del Norte
2023 Escondido JV Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
128 B
01/06
W
MD 19-8
C. Ortiz
Escondido
2023 Escondido JV Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
128 B
01/06
L
F 0-0 3:31
C. Benevides
Brawley
2023 Escondido JV Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128 B
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:03
C. Isordia
Tokay
23rd Annual Napa Valley Girls Classic
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:48
C. Fortuna
Del Norte
2023 Escondido JV Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128 B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 4-0
P. Davis
Oak Hills
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Con 4 Plus 32 Con 2
126
01/11
W
DEC 4-2
N. Ramirez
Palm Desert
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 3 & 64 Con 3 Plus 32 Ch 2
126
01/11
L
DEC 4-1
H. Ramirez
John Glenn
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Ch Rd 2 & Con 1 Plus 32 Ch Rd 1
126
01/11
W
MD 15-7
D. Pavone
Eleanor Roosevelt
11th Annual Battle for the Belt
64 Consolation Round #2
126
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020