Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Hampton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 9-0 4:50
j. gonzalez
Suwannee
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 3 (16 man)
138
02/23
L
TF 16-0 4:24
B. Jackson
Wakulla Hs
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
138
02/23
W
F 14-10 5:43
G. Sparkman
Union County
FHSAA 1A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
w. athey
Episcopal
FHSAA 1A D3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
F 9-1 2:34
B. Frye
Wolfson
FHSAA 1A D3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/17
L
F 5-0 0:45
C. Kubatzke
Fernandina Beach
FHSAA 1A D3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
02/17
W
DEC 12-8
E. McFeely
Yulee
FHSAA 1A D3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/26
L
DEC 5-3
S. Davis
Ridgeview
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/26
L
MD 9-1
C. Bonilla
Lyman
38th Annual Flagler Rotary
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/19
L
DEC 4-3
w. athey
Episcopal Of Jacksonville
BK classic
Round 1
138
01/13
L
DEC 9-5
A. Lamba
Atlantic Coast
2024 Wolfpack Challenge
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
DEC 7-5
D. Torres
Stanton
2024 Wolfpack Challenge
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
M FOR 0-5
N. Thorn
Pedro Menendez
2024 Wolfpack Challenge
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:52
A. Massaro
Matanzas
2024 Wolfpack Challenge
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
DEC 9-3
P. Contes
Keystone Heights
2024 Wolfpack Challenge
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 8-0 3:23
E. Soe
Wolfson
2024 Wolfpack Challenge
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 5-0 1:50
G. Sparkman
Union County
2024 Joe Bees Memorial: Battle At The Border
Semis & 4th WB (18 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 9-6
L. Ritter
Episcopal
2024 Joe Bees Memorial: Battle At The Border
3rd Wrestleback (18 Man)
132
01/05
L
F 10-0 4:31
L. Slayden
Nease
2024 Joe Bees Memorial: Battle At The Border
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
132
12/22
W
F 4-2 2:17
G. Lichty
Fletcher Senior
3rd Annual Hammer Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 2-4 3:06
A. VanRiper
Deltona
3rd Annual Hammer Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
12/21
L
TF 21-5 3:12
S. Bonachea
Oakleaf
3rd Annual Hammer Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Frey
Forest (Ocala)
3rd Annual Hammer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/16
W
DEC 5-0
T. Oestereicher
Nease H.S.
St Johns Super 8
Round 1
138
12/16
L
F 10-0 5:45
D. Holmquist
Clay
St Johns Super 8
Round 1
138
12/16
L
F 8-0 3:40
W. Downes
Creekside
St Johns Super 8
Round 1
144
12/16
W
F 4-0 2:48
D. Pyter
Tocoi Creek
St Johns Super 8
Round 1
138
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:52
L. Bennett
West Nassau
FHSAA 1A District 3 Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Kubatzke
Fernandina Beach
FHSAA 1A District 3 Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
138
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:37
D. Holt
Stanton
FHSAA 1A District 3 Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
12/08
W
F 2-2 0:56
S. Paulson
Boone
King of Beasts Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
12/08
L
F 10-1 3:30
J. Perez
Palm Bay
King of Beasts Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
12/08
W
F 8-3 2:00
Z. Mohamed
Lake Nona
King of Beasts Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/08
W
F 5-6 1:53
N. McClellan
Apopka
King of Beasts Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:23
G. Hernandez
Gateway
King of Beasts Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
138
12/02
W
F 3-2 3:35
M. Beavers
Beachside
2023 Senator Slam
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:29
D. Almeida
Ponte Vedra
2023 Senator Slam
Round 1
138
12/01
W
F 7-0 1:49
J. Coppock
Terry Parker
2023 Senator Slam
Round 1
138
12/01
L
F 10-1 1:49
C. O`Brien
Fletcher Senior
2023 Senator Slam
Round 1
138
12/01
L
DEC 13-8
F. Macias
Gainesville
2023 Senator Slam
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 10-2 4:30
C. White
Apopka
37th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:37
G. Bryant
Deland
37th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
DEC 15-14 UTB
E. Williamson
Palatka
37th Annual Flagler Rotary Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/25
L
F 0-0
S. Busey
Episcopal Of Jacksonville
Bishop Kenny @ Episcopal Of Jacksonville
Round 1
126
01/19
W
F 0-0 1:54
A. Miller
Fernandina Beach
Bishop Kenny @ Fernandina Beach
Round 1
120
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
J. Walker
Baker County
Joe bees battle of the border
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 11-6
L. Wilke
The Villages
Joe bees battle of the border
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
F 4-0 3:12
K. Fink
Columbia
Joe bees battle of the border
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
W
F 5-5 3:20
J. Mineo
The Villages
Joe bees battle of the border
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024