Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jack Carter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Marquette
Marquette High School
Marquette Uni.
Marquette University
Marquette University High School
SM East
SM-East
Shawnee Mission East
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 4-5 3:00
I. Griggs
Sikeston
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
02/27
L
F 2-0 1:15
J. Cunningham
Farmington
MSHSAA Class 3 Sectional 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:00
N. Wedemeier
Pacific
MSHSAA Class 3 District 2
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
02/13
L
F 2-0 2:46
C. Stegmann
---
MSHSAA Class 3 District 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/23
L
F 6-0 3:02
K. Foust
---
2021 FZS Invitational
Championship
182
01/23
W
F 0-2 1:13
M. Robison
---
2021 FZS Invitational
Semi`s
182
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:56
K. Foust
---
2021 FZS Invitational
Round 3
182
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:58
D. Jackson
Fort Zumwalt South JV
2021 FZS Invitational
Round 1
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-1 0:45
C. Muller
Washington High School
MSHSAA Class 3 District 1
Semifinals
182
02/15
W
F 5-0 2:07
B. Pitts
St. Mary`s (St. Louis) High School
MSHSAA Class 3 District 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/15
L
F 2-0 1:26
J. Cunningham
Farmington High School
MSHSAA Class 3 District 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:05
J. Schafferkoetter
Fort Zumwalt West
2020 FZS Invitational
5th Place
182
01/25
W
F 9-4 3:57
N. Becker
Collinsville
2020 FZS Invitational
Round 5
182
01/25
L
F 4-0 1:49
P. Monnig
Fort Zumwalt North
2020 FZS Invitational
Round 4
182
01/25
L
F 9-1 3:35
J. Gremminger
Francis Howell
2020 FZS Invitational
Round 3
182
12/28
L
F 2-2 0:51
A. Wilson
---
DeSmet Bobby Christman Memorial Tourn.
3rd
182
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:15
P. Crocker
Hancock
DeSmet Bobby Christman Memorial Tourn.
Round 5
182
12/28
L
F 8-9 4:39
R. Redmon
McCluer North
DeSmet Bobby Christman Memorial Tourn.
Round 4
182
12/28
W
F 7-6 2:40
A. Jackson
Hazelwood East
DeSmet Bobby Christman Memorial Tourn.
Round 2
182
12/14
W
F 4-0 1:17
A. Robinson
Central (Cape Girardeau)
Union boys tournament
5th, 7th and 9th Place Matches (16 Man)
195
12/14
W
F 2-2 1:48
G. Mort
Northwest 2
Union boys tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:22
C. Berumen
Branson
Union boys tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
12/13
L
F 8-0 3:05
J. Vergara
Fox
Union boys tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:23
S. McDaniel
St. Louis Priory School
John Burroughs Tournament
Round 7 (8 Man)
195
12/07
L
F 13-2 5:34
L. Lawson
Webster Groves
John Burroughs Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
195
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:12
C. Henry
Brentwood High School
John Burroughs Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
195
12/06
L
F 9-1 2:00
C. Morley
Ladue Horton Watkins High School
John Burroughs Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:57
T. Fielder
Liberty B
Pacific 9/10 Tournament
Round 6
195
01/05
L
F 0-0 2:33
W. Medlock
Sullivan
Pacific 9/10 Tournament
Round 5
195
01/05
L
F 0-0 5:06
J. Benes
Liberty (Wentzville)
Pacific 9/10 Tournament
Round 3
195
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:30
M. Otto
---
Pacific 9/10 Tournament
Round 2
195
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:06
E. Schuyler
Pius Xi
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Nicolet
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
160
02/14
W
DEC 15-12
B. Riedijk
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Nicolet
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
02/14
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Lehrmann
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Nicolet
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/07
L
DEC 11-9
D. Allen
---
Greater Metro Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
170
02/07
L
MD 11-2
O. Lyons
West Allis Central
Greater Metro Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/06
L
DEC 14-10
D. Allen
---
Greater Metro Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/01
W
DEC 14-13
N. Martin
Brookfield East
Brookfield East @ Marquette University
Round 1
170
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:11
C. McMorris
Brookfield Central
Zelinski Memorial Dual Tournament
---
170
01/24
L
F 5-0 1:13
T. Dorangrichia
---
Zelinski Memorial Dual Tournament
---
170
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:44
C. Schoenholz
Green Bay Preble
Zelinski Memorial Dual Tournament
---
170
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:09
R. Olson
---
Zelinski Memorial Dual Tournament
---
170
01/19
W
F 7-9 3:48
C. McMorris
Brookfield Central
Marquette University @ Brookfield Central
Round 1
170
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Todd
Royal Valley
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/10
L
F 0-0 0:31
G. White
West Bend West
Travis Wichlacz
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
01/10
L
F 5-0 3:42
G. Berrigan
Blue Valley Southwest
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
01/10
W
DEC 11-5
C. Schritter
West Bend East
Travis Wichlacz
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
01/10
W
DEC 12-6
H. Rodriguez
---
Travis Wichlacz
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
01/10
L
F 7-0 2:43
B. Delzeit
Hays
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:43
G. Streets
---
Seaman Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
01/10
L
F 0-0 2:55
J. Dempsey
---
Travis Wichlacz
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
01/03
L
MD 19-6
D. Vawter
Millard West
Creighton Prep Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 4 (semis)
170
01/03
L
F 13-3 3:27
M. Reinke
---
Creighton Prep Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 2
170
12/20
W
DEC 8-4
G. Thompson
BV Southwest
Johnson County Classic 2014
4manBracketPlaceMatches
195
12/20
W
F 1-1 2:03
K. Ellis
SM South
Johnson County Classic 2014
4manBracketRd1
195
12/20
W
DEC 5-2
A. Lasswell
Olathe East
Johnson County Classic 2014
PoolRd4
195
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:25
A. Storck
Spring Hill
Johnson County Classic 2014
PoolRd3
195
12/19
L
F 5-0 3:34
P. Kinzer
Olathe South
Johnson County Classic 2014
PoolRd2
195
12/19
L
F 15-3 3:18
F. Jacobs
BV Northwest
Johnson County Classic 2014
PoolRd1
195
12/13
L
MD 18-6
E. Ikhhamhen
Milwaukee King
Tom Burns Memorial Invite
Semis & WB (10 Man)
182
12/13
L
F 0-0 1:59
C. O`Malley
---
Tom Burns Memorial Invite
Semis & WB (10 Man)
182
12/13
W
F 0-0 5:36
M. Bremer
Martin Luther
Tom Burns Memorial Invite
Quarters (10 Man)
182
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:38
D. Watrous
Paola
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
12/13
L
F 5-0 2:29
H. Christensen
Manhattan
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
12/13
L
DEC 4-0
D. Kuhn
---
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
12/13
L
F 6-7 3:57
M. Thurber
Shawnee Heights
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:54
D. Driskill
---
Manhattan Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
12/06
W
F 11-3 5:10
J. Ritzman
Waterford
Kettle Moraine Laser Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
12/06
L
F 5-0 1:37
H. Rodriguez
Milwaukee Hamilton
Kettle Moraine Laser Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
12/06
L
DEC 15-8
Q. Cole
Kenosha Tremper
Kettle Moraine Laser Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
12/06
L
DEC 8-2
B. Groubert
Mukwonago
Kettle Moraine Laser Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
DEC 7-1
A. Coppins
Derby
2014 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 2 (16 Man)
6A - 195
02/28
L
F 5-0 1:45
S. Reyes
Garden City
2014 KSHSAA 6A/5A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6A - 195
02/22
L
F 5-0 3:00
J. Presler
SM-North
KSHSAA 6A - OP-Blue Valley Regional
3rd Place (8 man)
195
02/22
W
F 2-4 3:59
D. Fancher
OP-Blue Valley West
KSHSAA 6A - OP-Blue Valley Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/22
L
TF 19-4
T. Hammer
Cedarburg
D1 Sect. G - Mil. Riverside/Shorewood
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/22
L
F 5-0 5:29
J. Presler
SM-North
KSHSAA 6A - OP-Blue Valley Regional
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:16
J. Yarbrough
Olathe Northwest
2014 Sunflower League Tournament
5th place
195
02/15
L
DEC 3-1
A. Lasswell
Olathe East
2014 Sunflower League Tournament
Cons. Semis
195
02/15
W
DEC 5-2
N. Graves
Leavenworth
2014 Sunflower League Tournament
Cons R3
195
02/15
L
F 0-0 0:49
J. Witney
Pius Xi
D1 Reg. 2- Nicolet
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
160
02/15
W
F 3-1 4:39
W. Ackerson
Olathe South
2014 Sunflower League Tournament
Cons R2
195
02/15
L
TF 18-2 4:08
B. McKenzie
Milwaukee Riverside University/Shorewood
D1 Reg. 2- Nicolet
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/15
W
MD 14-6
R. Sattler
Wauwatosa West/ East
D1 Reg. 2- Nicolet
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
02/15
L
MD 10-2
A. Lasswell
Olathe East
2014 Sunflower League Tournament
CH. Rnd 1
195
02/15
W
NC 0-0
R. Sattler
Wauwatosa West/ East
D1 Reg. 2- Nicolet
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
160
02/08
W
DEC 8-3
P. Haynes
SM East
Sunflower JV League
Round 4 (5 Man)
195A
02/08
W
F 5-1 3:00
D. Flores
Shawnee Mission North
Sunflower JV League
Round 3 (5 Man)
195A
02/08
L
DEC 8-1
K. Garton
Shawnee Mission North
Sunflower JV League
Round 2 (5 Man)
195A
02/08
L
DEC 6-4
J. Steve
---
Sunflower JV League
Round 1 (6 Man)
195A
02/07
L
DEC 8-7
C. Cera
Brookfield East
Greater Metro Conference 2014
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
02/07
L
F 0-0 0:56
R. Sheard
West Allis Nathan Hale
Greater Metro Conference 2014
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
02/07
L
F 11-2 2:13
R. Brady
SM South
6th Annual Shawnee Mission Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
02/07
L
DEC 4-0
J. Steve
---
6th Annual Shawnee Mission Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
02/07
L
F 4-0 1:00
L. McKinnis
---
6th Annual Shawnee Mission Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
01/25
L
F 6-0 2:31
S. Maxwell
---
Paola Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/25
W
DEF 0-0
D. Watrous
Paola
Paola Invitational
2nd WB (16 Man)
195
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:57
B. VanHoose
Columbus
Paola Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/25
L
TF 17-1 2:36
W. Boyrington
Fond Du Lac
Zelinski Memorial Dual Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Team)
170
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:22
R. Borton
Muskego
Zelinski Memorial Dual Invitational
Round 3 (16 Team)
170
01/25
L
F 11-0 5:39
W. Roth
Beaver Dam
Zelinski Memorial Dual Invitational
Round 2 (16 Team)
170
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Pulley
Stoughton
Zelinski Memorial Dual Invitational
Round 1 (16 Team)
170
01/17
L
MD 13-2
J. Macoubrie
Blue Valley High School
Blue Valley High School @ Shawnee Mission East
Round 1
195
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:16
L. Pritchard
---
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Round 1 (9:00 a.m.)
182
01/11
L
F 0-0 1:09
J. Fischer
---
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Round 2 (10:30 a.m.)
182
01/11
W
F 0-0 0:39
M. Mielcarak
Milwaukee Hamilton
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Round 5 (3:30 p.m.)
182
01/11
L
F 0-0 0:28
J. Maciejewski
---
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Round 4 (2:00 p.m.)
182
01/11
L
F 0-0 5:33
A. Parshall
West Bend East
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Round 3 (12:00 p.m.)
182
01/04
L
F 4-0 1:51
M. Cisneros
Lincoln Pius X
Creighton Prep Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 4 (semis)
182
01/04
L
F 4-0 1:34
I. Hamze
Omaha Westside
Creighton Prep Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 2
182
12/28
L
F 0-0 4:00
J. Becker
Sheboygan South
2013 Mid-States Tournament
2nd WB & Quarters
182
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:37
B. Allen
Deforest
2013 Mid-States Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/27
W
F 0-0 3:23
K. Carey
Darlington/Blackhawk
2013 Mid-States Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
12/21
L
F 3-0 4:06
M. Blazevic
Olathe South
Johnson County Classic 2013
15th - mat4
195
12/21
L
MD 11-2
L. Brewton
BV North
Johnson County Classic 2013
ConsBr1stRd_Mats4-5-6
195
12/21
L
OTHER1 0-0
J. Steve
SM North
Johnson County Classic 2013
---
195
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:52
N. Gadwood
St Thomas Aquinas
Johnson County Classic 2013
PoolRD5_AllMats
195
12/21
L
MD 17-3
J. Gramke
Mill Valley
Johnson County Classic 2013
PoolRD3_AllMats
195
12/20
L
DEC 5-1
D. Thompson
Spring Hill
Johnson County Classic 2013
PoolRD2_AllMats
195
12/15
L
F 4-0 0:26
L. Marou
Goddard High School
Goddard High School @ Shawnee Mission East
Round 1
195
12/15
L
F 10-1 4:53
B. Lehman
Abilene
Manhattan
Champ. Round 1
---
12/14
L
DEC 11-7
T. Evans
Milwaukee-Riverside
Tom Burns Memorial Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:15
M. Fenwick
Palmyra/Eagle
Tom Burns Memorial Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:05
C. O`Malley
Pewaukee
Tom Burns Memorial Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:29
E. Fredrick
Kenosha Christian Life
Christian Life Duels
Champ. Round 1
---
12/06
W
F 0-0 2:54
B. Shimetz
West Allis Nathan Hale
West Allis Nathan Hale @ Marquette University
Round 1
182
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 0-0 1:59
J. Haririe
Menomonee Falls
Greater Metro Conference Tournament 2013
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:35
C. Helm
West Allis Central
Greater Metro Conference Tournament 2013
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
02/01
L
F 0-0 5:59
J. Haririe
Menomonee Falls
Greater Metro Conference Tournament 2013
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/05
L
F 0-0 0:28
J. Rettler
---
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
01/05
L
F 0-0 4:52
M. Rotta
Waupaca
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
01/05
L
F 0-0 5:49
J. Boive
Germantown
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:27
O. Pellot
Milwaukee Hamilton
Travis Wichlacz Multi-Dual
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
12/28
L
F 0-0 2:59
M. Renz
Jefferson
2012 Mid-States Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
12/28
L
F 0-0 1:24
K. Foerster
Fort Atkinson
2012 Mid-States Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
12/28
W
F 0-0 3:00
K. Khang
Wausau East
2012 Mid-States Tournament
Prelim Round 1
152
12/08
L
MD 12-2
Z. Brennan
Pewaukee
Tom Burns Memorial Invite 2012
Placement Matches (10 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:43
T. Post
Cedarburg
Tom Burns Memorial Invite 2012
Round 5 (10 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 0-0 2:41
B. Neal
Orfordville Parkview
Tom Burns Memorial Invite 2012
Round 4 (10 Man)
160
12/08
L
F 0-0 0:48
T. Dorfner
Greenfield High
Tom Burns Memorial Invite 2012
Round 1 (10 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024