Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
khristian burke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 1:24
W. Williams
Ferndale
MHSAA Regional 8-2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
171
02/15
L
TF 19-4 5:43
D. Pingel
---
MHSAA Regional 8-2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
171
02/15
W
DEC 6-1
E. Gollman
Redford-Thurston
MHSAA Regional 8-2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
171
02/08
W
DEC 1-0
N. Reid
Pontiac
MHSAA District 16-2
Placement Matches (16 Man)
171
02/08
W
DEC 4-2
D. Bazile
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory
MHSAA District 16-2
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
171
02/08
L
F 0-0 5:00
M. Sears
Ortonville-Brandon
MHSAA District 16-2
Semis (16 Man)
171
02/08
W
DEC 5-0
G. Miller
---
MHSAA District 16-2
Quarters (16 Man)
171
02/07
W
DEC 7-5 SV
A. Kingsbury
Yale-Yale HS
Yale-Yale HS @ Croswell-Croswell-Lexington HS
Round 1
189
01/31
W
MD 16-4
A. Kingsbury
Yale-Yale HS
Croswell-Croswell-Lexington HS @ Yale-Yale HS
Round 1
189
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
W
DEF 0-0
T. Zienkiewicz
Farwell
2013 MYWA HS State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
03/24
L
DEC 6-4
J. Harvey
Lakeview WC
2013 MYWA HS State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
03/24
W
DEC 6-5
H. Warden
Gaylord
2013 MYWA HS State Championships
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
03/24
W
DEC 5-3
A. Siegel
Southwest Region Affiliated
2013 MYWA HS State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
03/24
W
FOR 0-0
J. Younk
Northern Eilte Pitbulls
2013 MYWA HS State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
03/24
L
F 0-0 4:00
J. Sarmiento
Lansing Eastern WC
2013 MYWA HS State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
02/07
L
DEC 7-2
D. Desloover
Yale-Yale HS
Croswell-Croswell-Lexington HS @ Yale-Yale HS
Round 1
189
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:32
J. Webster
Capac Chiefs
Blue Water Area Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
171
02/02
L
DEC 4-2
A. Peltier
Richmond Blue Devils
Blue Water Area Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
171
02/02
W
F 0-0 4:51
D. Teschler
Algonac Muskrats
Blue Water Area Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
171
01/17
L
DEC 3-0
D. Desloover
Yale-Yale HS
Yale-Yale HS @ Croswell-Croswell-Lexington HS
Round 1
189
12/13
L
F 0-0 1:30
D. Desloover
Yale-Yale HS
Yale-Yale HS @ Croswell-Croswell-Lexington HS
Round 1
189
10/13
L
F 0-0 0:45
C. Calovecchi
Michigan
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
171
10/13
L
TF 18-3
j. cooks
---
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
Round 1 (32 Man)
171
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024