Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Curt Calovecchi
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Marquette
Michigan
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
L
TF 13-6
A. Amo
South Dakota Blue
2013 Junior National Duals - GR
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
06/25
L
TF 11-0 1:31
P. Lehmann
North Dakota Blue
2013 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
06/25
L
TF 14-3 5:26
D. Sims
---
2013 Junior National Duals - FS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
06/25
W
TF 7-0 3:31
K. Nelson
Nebraska
2013 Junior National Duals - GR
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
06/25
W
F 6-3 1:43
F. Lantigua
Florida
2013 Junior National Duals - GR
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
06/25
L
F 0-0
J. Cordova
---
2013 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
06/25
W
F 8-3 1:27
R. Regan
Texas Blue
2013 Junior National Duals - FS
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
06/25
L
TF 8-0 2:59
J. Graham
---
2013 Junior National Duals - GR
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
06/25
L
F 6-5 1:43
J. Rogers
Georgia Blue
2013 Junior National Duals - GR
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
06/25
L
DEC 15-7
S. Button
---
2013 Junior National Duals - FS
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
06/25
W
TF 9-1 3:32
E. Hunt
Texas Red
2013 Junior National Duals - GR
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
06/25
W
F 3-2 1:50
A. Amo
South Dakota Red
2013 Junior National Duals - FS
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
182
06/25
L
TF 10-0 0:36
J. Stephanos
Florida
2013 Junior National Duals - FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
06/25
W
F 9-1
J. Anderson
Nebraska
2013 Junior National Duals - GR
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
182
06/25
L
TF 10-0 0:59
J. Stephanos
Florida
2013 Junior National Duals - FS
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
06/25
W
TF 7-0 1:22
C. Alexander
North Dakota Red
2013 Junior National Duals - GR
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:46
B. Gagnon
Gladstone
GNC`s
Round 5 (6 Man)
171
02/02
W
F 0-0 2:45
H. Harris
Kingsford
GNC`s
Round 4 (6 Man)
171
02/02
W
F 0-0 1:39
S. Bissell
Escanaba
GNC`s
Round 3 (6 Man)
171
12/28
W
F 4-1 3:02
Q. Schultz
Little Chute
Northern Exposure
Round 5
182
12/28
W
DEC 6-3
A. Cychner
Badger
Northern Exposure
Round 3
170
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:17
C. Poppe
Clintonville
Northern Exposure
Placement
170
12/28
L
DEC 7-6
W. Dimmick
Two Rivers
Northern Exposure
Round 2
170
12/28
W
F 2-1 1:34
A. Fox
Pittsville
Northern Exposure
Round 4
182
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:01
Z. Gonzalez
Medford
Northern Exposure
Semifinal
170
12/28
W
MD 12-4
J. Weisenberger
Ladysmith
Northern Exposure
Round 1
170
10/13
L
MD 9-1
M. Surprenant
---
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
171
10/13
W
DEC 3-2
T. Wildmo
---
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
171
10/13
W
F 0-0 0:45
K. Burke
---
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
171
10/13
L
MD 9-0
K. Maccallum
---
2012 Grappler Fall Classic High School
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
171
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021